11,399

Homes in ZIP Code 80909

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    11 Bonfoy Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Located in the established Knob Hill area, this multi-unit property presents a versatile opportunity with units featuring separate entrances. All units have their own mini-splits for AC and heat, permitted in 2022. Each lower residence and cottages enjoy their own fenced yards, providing defined outdoor space and added functionality. the 2 upper units have balconies. The electrical system was

    Agent Photo

    Camellia Coray

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (855) 774-3140

    11 Bonfoy Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /13

    $2,200 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    119 Arrawanna St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Property Id: 2513456**No tours until July as the home is currently occupied**Fully Updated 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home in Central Colorado SpringsBeautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Colorado Springs. This property features modern updates throughout, stylish finishes, and large, fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    (719) 425-2915

    119 Arrawanna St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /13

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1428 Bellaire Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,068

    Last Listing Agent Abe Hayes Dunaway Your Castle Real Estate LLC

    1428 Bellaire Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /39

      Est $436,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 E Platte Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1412 E Platte Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /50

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    1802 Yuma St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    This charming mid-century rancher in the heart of Colorado Springs offers timeless character, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable central location just moments from Patty Jewett Golf Course, local cafés, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Situated on a spacious corner lot with alley access and Pikes Peak views. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warmth of newly re-finished

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Fletcher

    Exp Realty LLC

    (844) 493-3970

    1802 Yuma St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /20

    $2,800 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2348 E Boulder St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Property Id: 2502365This fully furnished 2024 townhome in East Colorado Springs offers move-in ready, low-maintenance living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private covered patio, an attached two-car garage, and extra crawl space storage. The open-concept first floor features high ceilings, a quartz kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, essential cookware and dishes, and complete

    (224) 504-1762

    2348 E Boulder St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2215 Northglen Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,670

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tolooee Metro Real Estate Group

    2215 Northglen Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /47

      Est $522,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Foote Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      315 N Foote Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $892,857 per Acre

    2118 E St Vrain St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Build your dream home or a multi-family unit on this rare find of a lot zoned R5 just 3 blocks from the Olympic Training Center and 4 blocks from UC Health Memorial Hospital.

    Agent Photo

    Dave Kaercher

    RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    (866) 769-3404

    2118 E St Vrain St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /13

    $1,600 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2310 E St Vrain St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Property Id: 805609 updated 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex for rent. Home has beautiful LVP flooring throughout with lots of natural light. Kitchen is white and bright with stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer is included. Lower level has an additional living space with storage underneath the stairs. Property distance is walking distance to parks and trails and is only a 10 minute drive

    (719) 694-2132

    2310 E St Vrain St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1726 Kingsley Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,591

    Last Listing Agent Dean Weissman The Platinum Group

    1726 Kingsley Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /36

      Est $515,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 N Logan Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      326 N Logan Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /50

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft

    2210 Greenwich Cir W, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Beautifully landscaped lot with mature trees and lush lawn, this thoughtfully cared-for 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and stunning mountain views throughout. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with updated flooring (2023) and a custom beveled glass front door that sets the tone for the quality within. The main level features a formal living room with a large beveled bay

    Agent Photo

    Scott Coddington

    Pulse Real Estate Group LLC

    (855) 624-6038

    2210 Greenwich Cir W, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /9

    $2,126 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1210 Iowa Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Property Id: 2389716Updated and clean 2 bedroom, 2 story townhouse. Main level has eat in kitchen, living room with fireplace, and sliding glass door to back yard area, though not fenced in. Half bath and laundry hookups on main level. 1 car attached garage. 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath up. Exterior recently painted. Centrally located with a park directly across the street. Low

    (472) 202-6869

    1210 Iowa Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1416 N Foote Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,004

    Last Listing Agent Kenton Carew Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kenney & Company

    1416 N Foote Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /28

      Est $379,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Sheridan Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      314 N Sheridan Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /32

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1921 E Dale St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Maximize your portfolio with this versatile home located in the heart of Colorado Springs. Situated just minutes from the Olympic Training Center and Downtown, this property is perfectly configured for a savvy investor or a house-hacker looking for immediate cash flow and long-term appreciation. The layout is designed for seamless multi-tenant occupancy. The main level residence serves as a

    Maya Lewis Redfin Corporation

    1921 E Dale St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /9

    $1,550 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2310 E St Vrain St Unit 101, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Property Id: 1126228Great updated 2 bed 1 bath condo unit near downtown area. Stainless steel appliances, with washer and dryer included in unit. Luxury flooring in main living areas, with new carpet in bedrooms. Must see this affordable home! Small dog under 30lbs accepted with pet rent and deposit

    (719) 666-9399

    2310 E St Vrain St Unit 101, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1214 Bowser Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,753

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ray RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    1214 Bowser Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /19

      Est $347,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 E Platte Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1210 E Platte Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /42

    $418,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    2518 Meadowlark Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    COMPLETELY updated throughout! Updates include LVP flooring throughout the living/dining rooms, kitchen, hallway and baths. New carpet in all bedrooms. New vanities and toilets in both baths. Vinyl windows throughout! Newer furnace and hot water heater (2021). Large windows in the living room bring in lots of natural light! The kitchen boasts beautiful new cabinets, stainless appliances, quartz

    The Chris Watson Team RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    2518 Meadowlark Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /17

    $2,295 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1512 E Kiowa St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Property Id: 2497189** Open house this Saturday May 9th from 9am- noon. **LOCATION! 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home for rent. This is a ranch house with a full basement. The main level has 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinet space. There is a door off the kitchen to a patio in the fenced back yard. The basement has 2 more bedrooms

    (719) 259-6181

    1512 E Kiowa St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /37

    $508,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    503 N Hancock Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,309

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gutschick REMAX PROPERTIES

    503 N Hancock Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    • /32

      Est $373,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 E Boulder St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1217 E Boulder St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /31

    $382,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    906 Arrawanna St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Well-maintained 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home in the heart of Colorado Springs, featuring three total garage spaces with convenient alley access—ideal for additional parking, storage, or a workshop. This home has seen numerous recent updates, including paint, carpet, cabinetry, flooring, ceiling fans, fixtures, appliances, granite countertops, vanities, and tile, giving it a clean and

    Chris Cooper The Cutting Edge

    906 Arrawanna St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /10

    $2,100 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1011 N Meade Ave Unit The Roan, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Property Id: 2525132Cozy, bright and brand new. This updated basement apartment is perfect for a digital nomad, travel nurse or small family looking to relocate to Colorado Springs and in need of a soft place to land while they hunt down a forever home.King bed in primaryDouble Vanity in bathroomKitchenette features countertop air fryer/convection oven, cooktop, microwave,

    (707) 576-6019

    1011 N Meade Ave Unit The Roan, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /49

    $426,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1302 Holmes Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,222

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gingras Keller Williams Partners

    1302 Holmes Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /36

      Est $495,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Swope Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      21 Swope Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /50

    $674,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft

    2832 Country Club Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Rare opportunity to own within the coveted Colorado Springs Country Club community; a discreet distance from the back nine, set in a quiet, park-like backdrop with no rear neighbors, & sweeping views of Pikes Peak & the Front Range. Thoughtfully designed for refined living, this bi-level home strikes a harmonious balance between modern comfort & timeless appeal. The durable brick exterior and

    Lynn Rivera Pikes Peak Dream Homes Realty

    2832 Country Club Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /20

    $3,500 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1011 N Meade Ave Unit Upstairs, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Property Id: 2523258Light, bright and oh so airy. The Lennon will welcome you in with cozy spaces and a gourmet kitchen. Helix mattress, Article furniture and a fenced yard for Fido. Walking distance from Memorial Central Hospital, The Olympic Training Center + Switchback Coffee Roasters. You'll love landing in the Lennon. - King bed in primary- 60in smart TV in primary-

    (707) 615-1477

    1011 N Meade Ave Unit Upstairs, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    824 Holmes Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,600

    Last Listing Agent Monica Perez Your Castle Real Estate LLC

    824 Holmes Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /22

      Est $324,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Swope Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      25 Swope Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /49

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2121 Patrician Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Welcome to this well-maintained rancher located in the heart of the city! Situated on a corner lot with awesome views of the mountains and minutes from Palmer Park! As you enter you will notice hard wood flooring and a good-sized living room featuring a wood burning fireplace. There is also a flex space perfect for a home office/formal dining room or convert to an additional bedroom. In the

    Matthew Tarpy Muldoon Associates Inc

    2121 Patrician Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /7

    $900 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1017 Delaware Dr Unit 2, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    New to the Market 2-Bed/1-Bath in Prime Location with Washer and Dryer Hookups! Rent includes Water, Sewer, Gas and Trash!*Apply Today and move in this May! New photos coming soon All-in Monthly Price $955.98• Base Rent: $900.00 - Includes water, sewer, gas, and trash!• Monthly Admin Fee: $10.00• Resident Benefit Package: $29.99• Second Nature Renter's Insurance:

    (719) 259-2465

    1017 Delaware Dr Unit 2, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1810 Yuma St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,983

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Eaton Your Castle Real Estate LLC

    1810 Yuma St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /49

      Est $399,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Bonfoy Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      109 Bonfoy Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /20

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    2518 Jay Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Remodeled ranch home with huge detached 2-1/2 car garage! Centrally located in a quiet and mature neighborhood, it's conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, public transportation, schools, and parks. The open floor plan feels spacious with its beautiful, refinished original hardwood floors and lots of natural light. The recently remodeled kitchen includes granite countertops, new white

    Valerie Ochsendorf Valor Properties, LLC

    2518 Jay Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /2

    $2,386

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1705 Grant Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 2,011 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (719) 399-4946

    1705 Grant Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
  • /48

    $373,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2217 Alpine Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,850

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Jensen REMAX PROPERTIES

    2217 Alpine Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    • /34

      Est $367,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Swope Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      318 Swope Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home