57

Columbia County AR Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $11,250 per Acre

    612 Peace St, Magnolia, AR 71753

    Huge mobile home friendly lot in Magnolia, Arkansas. Property measures 120×147 and is ready for your new home! Priced way below area comparable sales in the area! Lot size is estimated, sold as-is, where-is.

    Horia Jordache Premier Realty Group

    612 Peace St, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /5

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $3,909 per Acre

    138 Columbia Rd, Magnolia, AR 71753

    This property offers mixed timber, hunting opportunities and building potential.

    Brent McHenry Ray and Associates Real Estate

    138 Columbia Rd, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    00 Columbia Road 160, Magnolia, AR 71770

    Off Columbia Road 160, +/-2 Acres

    Linda Goodner Ray and Associates Real Estate

    00 Columbia Road 160, Magnolia, AR 71770
  • /7

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $8,800 per Acre

    Acorn Alley Lots Unit 13,14,15,16, & 17, Magnolia, AR 71753

    Make these 5 lots located on Acorn Alley in the Forest Place Subdivision yours today!!!

    Brent McHenry Ray and Associates Real Estate

    Acorn Alley Lots Unit 13,14,15,16, & 17, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /5

    $2,367,000

    • Land
    • 263 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    00 Columbia Road 47, Village, AR 71753

    Excellant investment opportunity for subdivision. All utilities available. Great timber. Located in Magnolia city limits, northeast part of town.

    Randy Ray Ray and Associates Real Estate

    00 Columbia Road 47, Village, AR 71753
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Lot 1 Bethel Rd, Magnolia, AR 71753

    Lot 1, Bethel Road - Deer Creek Subdivision. If lots 1 & 2 are bought together, $75,000 for both.

    Randy Ray Ray and Associates Real Estate

    Lot 1 Bethel Rd, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $34,047 per Acre

    00 Hwy 79 Bypass, Magnolia, AR 71753

    This 5.14 acres has 748 feet of road frontage, highway & billboard easements.

    Randy Ray Ray and Associates Real Estate

    00 Hwy 79 Bypass, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /4

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,980 per Acre

    00 Columbia Road 444, Stephens, AR 71764

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 5-acre property. Tucked away in a peaceful, secluded area, this land offers the ideal setting for your dream home or a quiet retreat. With direct road frontage, access is easy and hassle-free, while the surrounding natural landscape provides a sense of tranquility and seclusion. Whether you're looking to build your

    Brent McHenry Ray and Associates Real Estate

    00 Columbia Road 444, Stephens, AR 71764
  • /2

    $309,400

    • Land
    • 71.3 Acres
    • $4,339 per Acre

    34n33-16-21 Highway 82, Magnolia, AR 71753

    The Hwy 82 West Tract is a diverse 71-acre property located just 1 mile west of Magnolia, Arkansas, offering a unique combination of recreational opportunities, timber investment potential, and excellent homesite possibilities. With approximately 800 feet of frontage along Highway 82, the property provides convenient access while remaining just minutes away from the amenities of Magnolia. One of

    Jordan Bradshaw United Country - Neeley Forestry Service

    34n33-16-21 Highway 82, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $106,452 per Acre

    0 N Jackson, Magnolia, AR 71753

    Lot is zoned for professional offices. Located next to Magnolia Regional Center Hospital. Lot fronts on Garland street and North Jackson. For more information call Linda Anders at Jan's Realty 870-904-0147

    Linda Anders Jan's Realty

    0 N Jackson, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /5

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 8.31 Acres
    • $27,557 per Acre

    311 Whitehead Dr, Magnolia, AR 71753

    Land is in a commercial/industrial area. Property includes a welding shop with some equipment included. Unlimited possibilities! Located on the corner of S Jackson and Whitehead Dr.

    Kim Hunter Magnolia Group Real Estate Professionals

    311 Whitehead Dr, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $3,289 per Acre

    00 N Long Ave, Taylor, AR 71861

    This 76-acre property joins the city limits of Taylor, Arkansas, and has road frontage on Hwy 160. The tract is supporting an excellent timber stand ready for thinning. Tract is also suitable for possible residential development.

    Jeff Neill SOUTHERN OAKS REALTY, LLC

    00 N Long Ave, Taylor, AR 71861
  • /24

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 82 Acres
    • $8,841 per Acre

    00 Whippoorwill Road & Columbia Road 36, Magnolia, AR 71753

    Excellent opportunity for a subdivision to the East of Magnolia, approx. 3 miles from the traffic light at Walgreens. Land access roads are from the North side Columbia Road 36 (Old El Dorado) and West side of Columbia Road 431 (Whippoorwill Road). Mineral Rights DO NOT CONVEY!

    Bobby Hall Bobby Hall Realty LLC

    00 Whippoorwill Road & Columbia Road 36, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /25

    $498,500

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $2,077 per Acre

    0000 Arkansas 98, McNeil, AR 71752

    Land & Investment Highlights: Premier Hunting & Recreational Retreat – Whitetail Habitat, Timber Investment & Lake Potential This outdoor enthusiast’s dream is located in Columbia County, Arkansas, offering exceptional whitetail hunting, mature timber, and the perfect setting for a private retreat. With rolling topography, natural hardwood drains, and a potential 5+ acre lake site, this property

    Jeff Watson American Legacy Land Co

    0000 Arkansas 98, McNeil, AR 71752
  • /4

    $69,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25.7 Acres
    • $2,685 per Acre

    00 Highway 79s, Emerson, AR 71740

    Discover the perfect blend of opportunity and natural beauty with this exceptional piece of vacant land located in the peaceful Brister community. With the timber being recently cut and cleared, this property offers a blank canvas for your dreams. The property boasts excellent road frontage, making it ideal for residential development or recreational use. Whether you're seeking a place to build,

    Misty Bohannan Magnolia Group Real Estate Professionals

    00 Highway 79s, Emerson, AR 71740
  • /5

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $180,000 per Acre

    95 Highway 79 Bypass N, Magnolia, AR 71753

    Commercial Land on Highway 79 Bypass in Magnolia, Arkansas. This land would be ideal for a Fast Food, Restaurant, Conveyance Store location. With approx 350 foot of Road Frontage to the Bypass there is good visibility of whatever establishment was built there. Property sold "AS IS WHERE IS"! There is a 30X42 Metal Shop building on the East end of the land and is in good shape and could

    Bobby Hall Bobby Hall Realty LLC

    95 Highway 79 Bypass N, Magnolia, AR 71753
  • /5

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 8.34 Acres
    • $5,995 per Acre

    15228 Arkansas 160, Taylor, AR 71861

    Discover the perfect blend of rural charm and convenience with this 8-acre property located just 2 miles from Taylor, Arkansas on Hwy 160. This land offers a versatile canvas for your plans. The property features highway access and a peaceful country setting while still being close to town. Utilities are available, making development simple and cost-effective with plenty of room for a home, shop,

    Brent McHenry Ray and Associates Real Estate

    15228 Arkansas 160, Taylor, AR 71861

Showing Results 41 - 57, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home