241

Columbia County FL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /29

    $260,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $25,871 per Acre

    00 SW Cowpoke Ct, Fort White, FL 32038

    Rare opportunity to own 10 beautiful acres in Fort White, comprised of two connected, buildable 5-acre parcels—offering flexibility, privacy, and endless possibilities. The property provides the best of both worlds: one parcel fronts Freedom Court and is heavily wooded, creating a natural buffer and secluded homesite, while the second parcel fronts Cowpoke Court and is mostly cleared with

    Katie Garrett GARRETT REALTY

    00 SW Cowpoke Ct, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /2

    $25,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,900 per Acre

    Lot 5 SW Wingate St, Lake City, FL 32024

    This is an excellent opportunity to own a 1-acre lot in Lake City, Florida. Just minutes away from downtown Lake City and all of the amenities that Lake City has to extend. This vacant residential lot offers a perfect canvas for your vision, with ample space and a prime location. Seller and Realtor do not represent the accuracy of the square footage shown in the public records. Buyer is advised

    Linda Edwards LPT REALTY, LLC

    Lot 5 SW Wingate St, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /11

    $359,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $17,950 per Acre

    2355 Drew Feagle Rd, Fort White, FL 32038

    Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully prepared property with much of the hard work already completed. Nestled within a 20-acre hardwood parcel, this offering features 4.5 acres of cleared land—perfectly positioned for your future home. The cleared area includes a brand-new 30’ x 60’ metal building with a durable poured concrete floor, along with a newly installed

    Mike Lienemann Marzucco Real Estate LLC

    2355 Drew Feagle Rd, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /3

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $85,800 per Acre

    143 NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055

    GORGEOUS LOT READY FOR YOUR NEW HOME

    Tom Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    143 NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land

    158 SW Buttercup Dr, Lake City, FL 32024

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.50-acre lot located in the desirable Rolling Meadows subdivision in growing Lake City. Surrounded by new construction homes and ongoing development, this property offers the perfect opportunity to invest in an up-and-coming area while still enjoying a quiet, residential setting. Conveniently located just 40 minutes from Gainesville, you’ll have easy

    Cody Brooks LPT Realty

    158 SW Buttercup Dr, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /3

    $1,395,000

    • Land
    • 7.89 Acres
    • $176,806 per Acre

    0 Highway 90 Unit 130609, Lake City, FL 32055

    Growth continues to accelerate along the western corridor just west of Lake City’s primary interchange at I-75/US-90. Within one mile of the property are three automobile dealerships, multiple restaurants, several hotels, and a regional hospital. Just east of I-75 are major national retailers including Walmart, Lowe’s, and the Lake City Mall, along with numerous chain dining establishments. The

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 Highway 90 Unit 130609, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $43,956 per Acre

    Lot 45 Boston Terrace, Fort White, FL 32038

    Welcome to North Central Florida! This is Lot 45 which is naturally a wooded lot is located in Three Rivers Estates in Fort White recognized for River life – swimming, canoeing, kayaking, fishing, enjoying the beauty along the Santa Fe & Itchetuknee Rivers. With access to 13 private parks & boat ramps just ride your golf cart around waving to the neighbors as you pass by. Build or set up your

    Dee Edwards HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC

    Lot 45 Boston Terrace, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /5

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $46,495 per Acre

    0 SW Real Terrace (3), Lake City, FL 32025

    Prime commercial property on SR-247 and Real Terrace; zoned CI; 2 parcels available - Lot #2 is 1.86 Acres (.89 Acre Usable) $99,500; Lot #3 is 2.14 Acres (.85 Acre Usable) $99,500

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SW Real Terrace (3), Lake City, FL 32025
  • /4

    $2,250,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $150,000 per Acre

    1128 SW Busines Point Dr, Lake City, FL 32025

    15 acres with I-75 frontage. This parcel is prime for development. With access to utilities and being just a minute from I-75 this property has tons of potential. Perfect for a shopping center, industrial warehousing, storage, or any business that needs exposure and customer traffic. Call today for more info.

    Dylan Adams Marzucco Real Estate LLC

    1128 SW Busines Point Dr, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /2

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $8,446 per Acre

    000 SE Tullie Beach 20 01ac, Lulu, FL 32061

    ***Additional pictures to come!*** This 20.01 acre parcel is nestled just outside of the heart of Lulu, an easy 12 minute ride (give or take) to Lake City or to Lake Butler. This property contains a mix of pines and hardwoods, and it offers considerable road frontage on SE Tullie Beach Terrace while still being close to CR 241. There is so much to love about the peaceful, rural feel of this

    Kayla Helton Exit Inspired Real Estate

    000 SE Tullie Beach 20 01ac, Lulu, FL 32061
  • /19

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $17,964 per Acre

    0 SW Loncala Loop Unit MFRGC539875, Ft. White, FL 32038

    Here is your chance to own a piece of rural paradise in Ichetucknee Forest in Fort White, Florida. Enjoy lower property taxes in Columbia County, while being mere minutes from the world-famous Ichetucknee Springs State Park. Centrally located between High Springs and Lake City and only 45 minutes from Gainesville, you are close enough to all of the amenities of dining and shopping that one could

    Jennifer MacCallum HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC

    0 SW Loncala Loop Unit MFRGC539875, Ft. White, FL 32038
  • /11

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $36,963 per Acre

    TBD 7 SW Chris Terrace, Lake City, FL 32024

    1.35 Acre corner lot in residential neighborhood. Build your dream home today!

    Christopher Gleason Christopher Cory Gleason PA

    TBD 7 SW Chris Terrace, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /35

    $136,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.23 Acres
    • $11,120 per Acre

    0 SW Coles Ct, Fort White, FL 32038

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity on this 12.23- acre property in charmingFort White, FL. Covered in mature pines, a potential future lumber value. Quit country road with easy access tonearby amenities. Plenty of space for your dream home. Room for livestock, gardens and more. Enjoy theserenity of nature while still being within driving distance of

    Holly Mraz BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    0 SW Coles Ct, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /10

    $524,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    TBD US Highway 27, Fort White, FL 32038

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience with this 41.71-acre property located in southern Columbia County, Florida. Ideally situated just 30 minutes from Gainesville, this expansive tract offers the tranquility of rural living while keeping shopping, dining, healthcare, and the vibrant college-town atmosphere within easy reach. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the location. The

    Cody Brooks LPT Realty

    TBD US Highway 27, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /9

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 SW Gilyard Glen Unit 2128319, Lake City, FL 32054

    **BACK ACTIVE, NO FAULT TO SELLER!!!** Beautiful land in a great neighborhood with easy access and easy clearing! This property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or create a private getaway with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The lot is mostly usable and would be easy to clear, making it a great option for buyers looking for a smooth start to

    TREVAN DAVIS BOLD CITY REALTY GROUP INC

    0 SW Gilyard Glen Unit 2128319, Lake City, FL 32054
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    0 SW Davaca Glen Lots 3&4, Lake City, FL 32025

    BEST USE SUPPORTS INCOME-PRODUCING HOUSING. MAKING THIS A SMART CHOICE FOR INVESTORS.

    Susan Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SW Davaca Glen Lots 3&4, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /36

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $31,500 per Acre

    000 SW Mixson Rd, Lake City, FL 32024

    Discover a rare opportunity in Lake City, Florida—a beautiful high and dry property located on SW Mixson Rd, extending eastward until it borders I-75, offering outstanding visibility and a strategic position for future use. This elevated lot sits outside the flood zone, providing peace of mind and long-term security for your investment.The land features a blend of open areas and natural

    Jose Gonzalez Garcia REALTY BLU

    000 SW Mixson Rd, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /6

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $33,930 per Acre

    129 SW Havanna Way, Lake City, FL 32024

    LAKE FRONT LOT WITH CONVENIENCE ON THE WEST SIDE OF LAKE CITY- Come build your dream home with a peaceful view of lake Morell. All this with shopping, restaurants, hospital, and doctors within minutes.

    Nate Sweat Magnolia Real Estate Group of North FL LLC

    129 SW Havanna Way, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /3

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $85,800 per Acre

    165 NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055

    GORGEOUS LOT READY FOR YOUR NEW HOME

    Tom Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    165 NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /7

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $45,354 per Acre

    418 SW Huntington Glen, Lake City, FL 32024

    Great lot in established "homes only" subdivision located not far from I-75, I-10 or stores and restaurants but just far enough out to feel like country life. This lot has some beautiful trees and is priced to sell.

    Leigh Ann Mills NextHome Gateway Realty

    418 SW Huntington Glen, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    0 SW Commerce Dr, Lake City, FL 32025

    Talk about frontage! Talk about exposure! This prime commercial lot boasts frontage on I-75 and is approximately 1/4 mile from one of Lake City’s busiest and most popular interchanges at I-75/US-90. With Commercial General zoning in place, the possibilities are virtually limitless.

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SW Commerce Dr, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $15,860 per Acre

    TBD SW June Glen, Lake City, FL 32024

    1.57 Acre parcel. Mobile Homes are allowed. A 30' ingress/egress easement will be given from the owner's parcel to the north off of SW Tina Glen to access this property.

    Missy Zecher RE/MAX Professionals

    TBD SW June Glen, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $380,952 per Acre

    0 SW Sr-47 Tracy Place Unit 125073, Lake City, FL 32025

    Prime location for potential commercial use on corner of SW Tracy Place/SR-47 with CG to the North, CI to the East, RO to the South, and RMF-2 to the West!

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SW Sr-47 Tracy Place Unit 125073, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /5

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,990 per Acre

    Tbd Suntilt Ct, White Springs, FL 32096

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 10 beautiful acres on Suntilt Court in White Springs. Tucked away in a quiet, rural setting, this expansive property offers plenty of space to build your dream home, establish a private retreat, or invest in land with long-term potential. Surrounded by natural beauty and mature vegetation, this parcel provides privacy while still allowing convenient access

    Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    Tbd Suntilt Ct, White Springs, FL 32096
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $371,999 per Acre

    0 Highway 90 Unit 85056, Lake City, FL 32055

    Fantastic commercial opportunity zoned CHI; ideal # of commercial uses - city utilities available to site; corner lot with traffic light at US-90/Lake City Avenue which offers great visibility with 361+ ft frontage on US-90 and 688+ ft frontage on Lake City Avenue

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 Highway 90 Unit 85056, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 30.07 Acres
    • $14,965 per Acre

    0 NW Lake Jeffery Rd Unit 130939, Lake City, FL 32055

    Great mixture of pasture and natural woods. Could be perfect for gentleman farmer or someone who just needs a little more elbow room. Close to shopping, schools, and churches. Come see today

    Stan Batten STAN BATTEN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    0 NW Lake Jeffery Rd Unit 130939, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /5

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $103,509 per Acre

    263 SW Woodleaf Ct, Lake City, FL 32024

    Emerald Cove! Great location for site built homes. Easy access to US-90 and I-75; additional lot available.

    Tom Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    263 SW Woodleaf Ct, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /4

    $238,840

    • Land
    • 17.06 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 Mayo Rd Unit 129487, Lake City, FL 32024

    Leonard Dicks Florida Land Network

    0 Mayo Rd Unit 129487, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 11,064 Sq Ft
    • $177,165 per Acre

    TBD NW Turkey Run Ct Lot 7, Lake City, FL 32055

    Beautiful 0.25-acre lot in an established subdivision featuring a spring-fed pond with fountain, underground electric, and street lighting throughout. Located just minutes from town, I-10, and Lake Jeffrey. Enjoy scenic views and the peaceful atmosphere of this well-maintained neighborhood. A desirable area with open-builder lots—the perfect place to build your dream home!

    Tom Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    TBD NW Turkey Run Ct Lot 7, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $98,000 per Acre

    TBD NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055

    Gorgeous 1/2 lots in residential subdivision. Paved streets. Ready for your custom home.

    Susan Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    TBD NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /2

    $6,900,000

    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 I-75 and Sr-247 Unit 23448, Lake City, FL 320

    BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY; CLEARED, SCATTERED TREES, CYPRESS POND 2,931 FT FRONTAGE ON I-75; 737 FT FRONTAGE ON SR-247 (MOL);

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 I-75 and Sr-247 Unit 23448, Lake City, FL 320
  • /37

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 68.61 Acres
    • $18,948 per Acre

    1945 SW Sr 247 (03), Lake City, FL 32024

    This location lends itself to many possible uses. 200 plus feet of frontage on SR 247 and Approx. 1450 feet of frontage on I-75. The 68.61 Acres includes 200 plus feet of frontage on SR 247 with a 3.60 parcel zoned commercial general. Newer pole barn on back on fenced property that joins I-75. One mile from Hwy 90 just past Quail Heights Country Club. Cattle are currently on the property. May be

    Elaine Tolar Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty, Inc. of Lake City

    1945 SW Sr 247 (03), Lake City, FL 32024
  • /14

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $13,948 per Acre

    TBD SW Maplewood Place Unit LOT 5, Fort White, FL 32038

    Welcome to your wide-open slice of North Florida heaven! About 40 minutes North of Gainesville FL, this 10.03-acre beauty in Fort White is ready for whatever dream you bring—farm life, a mobile home, a multigenerational homestead, or just room to breathe. 3 sides completely fenced in 2022! Bring in your mobile home, build a home, barn, bring livestock, or equipment. There’s already a 16-foot

    Renee Perry FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    TBD SW Maplewood Place Unit LOT 5, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 7.44 Acres
    • $268,962 per Acre

    0 Highway 90 Unit 100655, Lake City, FL 32055

    This parcel has frontage on US-90 plus frontage on CR-252B (Additional acreage available - see MLS #100657

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 Highway 90 Unit 100655, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /31

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 17.05 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    000 SW Langelier Dr, Fort White, FL 32038

    Discover the perfect blend of open space, natural beauty, and North Florida charm with this stunning 17-acre property in Ft. White, FL! Featuring approximately 10 acres already cleared and ready to build, this land offers the ideal setting for your dream home, mini farm, homestead, or investment property. The remaining 7 acres are covered with mature pine trees, providing both privacy and a

    Kara Butcher EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS

    000 SW Langelier Dr, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /13

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $11,864 per Acre

    TBD Us-441 S, Lake City, FL 32025

    Positioned along US Hwy 441 just 3 miles north of the I-10/US 441 interchange in Lake City, this 11.8-acre tract offers an excellent opportunity for a home-site, mini farm, or future investment. Approximately 4 acres have already been cleared and feature scattered oak trees, creating a beautiful blend of open space and natural privacy. The property includes an existing driveway access and has no

    SUSANNA DICKS UNITED COUNTRY DICKS REALTY

    TBD Us-441 S, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /4

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $14,938 per Acre

    TBD NW Suwannee Valley Rd, Lake City, FL 32055

    Discover the space and freedom you’ve been craving on this beautiful 4-acre homesite in Lake City, North Florida. Tucked just minutes from the I-75 and I-10 interchange, you get the rare combination of peaceful country living with quick access to anywhere you need to go.This property sits outside the flood zone, giving you added peace of mind when planning your dream home, barndominium, or

    Lisa Bertossa KEYSTONE RESIDENTIAL GROUP LLC

    TBD NW Suwannee Valley Rd, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /6

    $21,999

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $38,595 per Acre

    1615 SE Lanvale St, Lake City, FL 32025

    Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.57 with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major

    Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    1615 SE Lanvale St, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /10

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $34,859 per Acre

    0 SE Red Cason Drive "J", Lulu, FL 32061

    Wooded lot with beautiful, mature oak trees—mobile homes allowed. Located near Lake City in the quiet community of Lulu. Enjoy the peace and privacy of North Florida living while still being just a short drive to Lake City’s schools, hospital, shopping, and restaurants.

    Sue Towns DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SE Red Cason Drive "J", Lulu, FL 32061
  • /5

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $193,981 per Acre

    0 SW Sr-47 Unit 125075, Lake City, FL 32025

    Prime commercial property on SR-47; see map for location of different zoning (RSF-2; CI); zoning restrictions are attached; this parcel is part of a larger parcel; survey for entire 25+ acres is attached

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SW Sr-47 Unit 125075, Lake City, FL 32025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home