574

Columbia County FL Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1879 SW Judy Glen, Lake City, FL 32025

    This cozy updated brick home is super clean and move-in ready, offering comfort and convenience in an ideal in-town location. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, the home has been refreshed with new vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and new interior doors throughout. The durable metal roof adds peace of mind, while the 1-car garage provides sheltered parking or storage. Enjoy the privacy

    Missy Zecher RE/MAX Professionals

    1879 SW Judy Glen, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /9

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 SW Gilyard Glen Unit 2128319, Lake City, FL 32054

    **BACK ACTIVE, NO FAULT TO SELLER!!!** Beautiful land in a great neighborhood with easy access and easy clearing! This property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or create a private getaway with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The lot is mostly usable and would be easy to clear, making it a great option for buyers looking for a smooth start to

    TREVAN DAVIS BOLD CITY REALTY GROUP INC

    0 SW Gilyard Glen Unit 2128319, Lake City, FL 32054
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    0 SW Davaca Glen Lots 3&4, Lake City, FL 32025

    BEST USE SUPPORTS INCOME-PRODUCING HOUSING. MAKING THIS A SMART CHOICE FOR INVESTORS.

    Susan Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SW Davaca Glen Lots 3&4, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /36

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $31,500 per Acre

    000 SW Mixson Rd, Lake City, FL 32024

    Discover a rare opportunity in Lake City, Florida—a beautiful high and dry property located on SW Mixson Rd, extending eastward until it borders I-75, offering outstanding visibility and a strategic position for future use. This elevated lot sits outside the flood zone, providing peace of mind and long-term security for your investment.The land features a blend of open areas and natural

    Jose Gonzalez Garcia REALTY BLU

    000 SW Mixson Rd, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /36

    $659,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    462 SW Fairlington Ct, Lake City, FL 32025

    Escape to the peaceful charm of country living with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home with a pool, perfectly situated on over 10 picturesque acres along a paved road. Surrounded by mature oak trees and serene views, this property offers privacy, space, and modern upgrades all in one. Step inside to find new flooring, renovated bathrooms, and brand-new appliances, along

    Kristi Crane WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

    462 SW Fairlington Ct, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /68

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    232 SW Jade Ct, Fort White, FL 32038

    Rare opportunity to own a custom-built brick homestead on 10 fully fenced acres in Fort White!This 3BR/2.5BA home offers 1997 sq.ft. of living space with a desirable split floor plan and durable tile flooring throughout with the main portion of the home. New paint inside in May!The bedrooms have wood laminate flooring.Peace of mind comes easy with a brand-new roof installed in 2025. The heart of

    SUSANNA DICKS UNITED COUNTRY DICKS REALTY

    232 SW Jade Ct, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /24

    $239,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    179 SE Tristin Ln, Lake City, FL 32025

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand-new construction home located in a desirable 55+ retirement community in Lake City — offering low-maintenance living with modern style and everyday convenience. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an open and inviting floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, combining durability with a

    Justin Nelson CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    179 SE Tristin Ln, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /2

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    4537 E Us Highway 90, Lake City, FL 32055

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! TWO RESIDENCES (3/1 & 2/1) STRONG RENTAL HISTORY. LOCATED ON US HWY 90E. AREA POISED FOR INTENSE GROWTH. 8/10th OF AN ACRE M/L. ZONED "I" FOR FUTURE USE. EXPANDED PUBLIC UTILITIES UNDERWAY TO SUPPORT FLA. MEGA INDUSTRIAL PARK, SHERIFF'S OFFICE, GATEWAY COLLEGE, AND D.O.C. FACILITIES. ASK FOR A MORE DETAILED INFO PACKET. SEE THE MANY USES THAT ZONING ALLOWS!

    Jo Lytte RE/MAX Professionals

    4537 E Us Highway 90, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /62

    $779,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    579 SW Zierke Dr, Lake City, FL 32024

    Well maintained country home on 19.53 acres. Property can be sold with 19.53 or 10.01 acres. See MLS #128453 & #128454. Great investment opportunity. Beautiful property, home to an abundance of wildlife. Two fishing ponds. Perfect place to bring all your animals and have your own little farm while being within minutes from town. Home was custom built by the seller. Open living area. Lots of

    Elaine Tolar Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty, Inc. of Lake City

    579 SW Zierke Dr, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /6

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $33,930 per Acre

    129 SW Havanna Way, Lake City, FL 32024

    LAKE FRONT LOT WITH CONVENIENCE ON THE WEST SIDE OF LAKE CITY- Come build your dream home with a peaceful view of lake Morell. All this with shopping, restaurants, hospital, and doctors within minutes.

    Nate Sweat Magnolia Real Estate Group of North FL LLC

    129 SW Havanna Way, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /35

    $147,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft

    210 SE Becky Terrace, Lake City, FL 32025

    Welcome to Eastside Village — a charming 55+ community in the heart of Lake City offering a clubhouse, community pool and lots of activities. This beautifully remodeled and exceptionally clean 828-square-foot manufactured home is truly move-in ready! Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen, dedicated dining area, cozy family room, and a bright sunroom filled with natural light — the perfect place

    Jon Jackson Herron Real Estate

    210 SE Becky Terrace, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /31

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    372 SE Colburn Ave, Lake City, FL 32025

    CALLING FOR ALL OFFERS! WELCOME HOME TO A MOVE-IN READY GEM WITH UPDATED FLOORING, BATHS, AND KITCHEN. HOME FEATURES A BONUS ROOM FOR RELAXATION, PLAY TIME, WORKOUTS OR FAMILY GATHERINGS.THIS CONCRETE BLOCK HOME MEANS LOWER ELECTRIC BILLS, GREAT INSULATION, AND STURDINESS. BRING AN OFFER AND MAKE THIS HOME YOURS.

    Susan Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    372 SE Colburn Ave, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /25

    $311,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    478 SE Chasteen Ln, Lake City, FL 32025

    2 LARGE LIVING ROOMS & READY FOR ITS NEXT FAMILY - This home has four bedroom with a large owner suite on private but convenient paved road. The large kitchen with built in cabinets in the dining area has a view of the woods to add to your peace. The outside has chicken coops, rabbit hutches, and plenty of room for your tree swings or pets. It also has a storage container as a workshop or

    Nate Sweat Magnolia Real Estate Group of North FL LLC

    478 SE Chasteen Ln, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /3

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $85,800 per Acre

    165 NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055

    GORGEOUS LOT READY FOR YOUR NEW HOME

    Tom Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    165 NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /35

    $200,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    152 Kimdale Cir, Lake City, FL 32024

    Don’t Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to your slice of North Florida freedom sitting on a spacious .7-acre lot—plenty of room to spread out with no HOA calling the shots This newly updated home shines with a bright, open layout, fresh flooring, and clean, neutral finishes that make it truly move-in ready. The living area features a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for those rare chilly Florida nights

    Chuck Brown Propertunity Real Estate Pros LLC

    152 Kimdale Cir, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /7

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $45,354 per Acre

    418 SW Huntington Glen, Lake City, FL 32024

    Great lot in established "homes only" subdivision located not far from I-75, I-10 or stores and restaurants but just far enough out to feel like country life. This lot has some beautiful trees and is priced to sell.

    Leigh Ann Mills NextHome Gateway Realty

    418 SW Huntington Glen, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    0 SW Commerce Dr, Lake City, FL 32025

    Talk about frontage! Talk about exposure! This prime commercial lot boasts frontage on I-75 and is approximately 1/4 mile from one of Lake City’s busiest and most popular interchanges at I-75/US-90. With Commercial General zoning in place, the possibilities are virtually limitless.

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SW Commerce Dr, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $15,860 per Acre

    TBD SW June Glen, Lake City, FL 32024

    1.57 Acre parcel. Mobile Homes are allowed. A 30' ingress/egress easement will be given from the owner's parcel to the north off of SW Tina Glen to access this property.

    Missy Zecher RE/MAX Professionals

    TBD SW June Glen, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $380,952 per Acre

    0 SW Sr-47 Tracy Place Unit 125073, Lake City, FL 32025

    Prime location for potential commercial use on corner of SW Tracy Place/SR-47 with CG to the North, CI to the East, RO to the South, and RMF-2 to the West!

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 SW Sr-47 Tracy Place Unit 125073, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /5

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,990 per Acre

    Tbd Suntilt Ct, White Springs, FL 32096

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 10 beautiful acres on Suntilt Court in White Springs. Tucked away in a quiet, rural setting, this expansive property offers plenty of space to build your dream home, establish a private retreat, or invest in land with long-term potential. Surrounded by natural beauty and mature vegetation, this parcel provides privacy while still allowing convenient access

    Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    Tbd Suntilt Ct, White Springs, FL 32096
  • /44

    $545,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    618 NW Emerald Lakes Dr, Lake City, FL 32055

    Back on buyers' radar in Emerald Lakes! 🌴 If you missed this one the first time, here's your second chance. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,500 sq ft of living space and the Florida lifestyle buyers love -- complete with a screened-in saltwater pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The seller is now offering $10,000 toward a kitchen update, giving the next owner

    DELECIA HARDY CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

    618 NW Emerald Lakes Dr, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /78

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,330 Sq Ft

    550 SW Gabriel Place, Lake City, FL 32024

    A rare opportunity to own 40 acres of paradise just minutes from town! This one-of-a-kind North Florida estate blends country charm with resort-style living, surrounded by lush green pastures that are fully fenced and cross-fenced for both beauty and function. The main home offers 3 bedrooms, an office (optional 4th bedroom), an upstairs loft, and 3.5 bathrooms. The owner’s suite is conveniently

    Missy Zecher RE/MAX Professionals

    550 SW Gabriel Place, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /7

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    2907 SW State Road 247, Lake City, FL 32024

    Charming 2-Bedroom Home on Main Highway – Great Visibility & Convenience! Welcome to this cozy and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home perfectly situated on a main highway — offering both prime visibility and easy access to nearby amenities. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a high-traffic location for a home-based business, this property is full of potential!

    Brooke McDougal Tides & Timber Realty LLC

    2907 SW State Road 247, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $371,999 per Acre

    0 Highway 90 Unit 85056, Lake City, FL 32055

    Fantastic commercial opportunity zoned CHI; ideal # of commercial uses - city utilities available to site; corner lot with traffic light at US-90/Lake City Avenue which offers great visibility with 361+ ft frontage on US-90 and 688+ ft frontage on Lake City Avenue

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 Highway 90 Unit 85056, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 30.07 Acres
    • $14,965 per Acre

    0 NW Lake Jeffery Rd Unit 130939, Lake City, FL 32055

    Great mixture of pasture and natural woods. Could be perfect for gentleman farmer or someone who just needs a little more elbow room. Close to shopping, schools, and churches. Come see today

    Stan Batten STAN BATTEN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    0 NW Lake Jeffery Rd Unit 130939, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /22

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    140 NW Genell Loop, Lake City, FL 32055

    Welcome home to this brand new 2025 three bedroom two bath home offering space, freedom, and modern comfort on 1.64 acres with no HOA and no deed restrictions, all with paved road access. Step inside to 1,493 square feet of open concept living, designed for both everyday life and entertaining. The bright modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of space for

    Rosy Sparks REMAX PROFESSIONALS, INC.

    140 NW Genell Loop, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /5

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $103,509 per Acre

    263 SW Woodleaf Ct, Lake City, FL 32024

    Emerald Cove! Great location for site built homes. Easy access to US-90 and I-75; additional lot available.

    Tom Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    263 SW Woodleaf Ct, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /4

    $238,840

    • Land
    • 17.06 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 Mayo Rd Unit 129487, Lake City, FL 32024

    Leonard Dicks Florida Land Network

    0 Mayo Rd Unit 129487, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /28

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    358 SE County Road 245, Lake City, FL 32025

    3/1 just outside of Lake city with a charming 1.15 acres yard with mature Pecan trees, Grape arbor and more. there is a workshop house for storage. Make your appointment today!

    Stacy Dachuk Marzucco Real Estate LLC

    358 SE County Road 245, Lake City, FL 32025
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 11,064 Sq Ft
    • $177,165 per Acre

    TBD NW Turkey Run Ct Lot 7, Lake City, FL 32055

    Beautiful 0.25-acre lot in an established subdivision featuring a spring-fed pond with fountain, underground electric, and street lighting throughout. Located just minutes from town, I-10, and Lake Jeffrey. Enjoy scenic views and the peaceful atmosphere of this well-maintained neighborhood. A desirable area with open-builder lots—the perfect place to build your dream home!

    Tom Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    TBD NW Turkey Run Ct Lot 7, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /33

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    225 SW Cozy Glen, Lake City, FL 32024

    Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this beautiful brick home on 5 acres featuring a picturesque pond and stunning water views! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the charm, space, and timeless features this property offers. Step inside to an oversized family room with vaulted ceilings, perfectly complemented by a breakfast nook overlooking the pond—an ideal spot to

    Missy Zecher REMAX PROFESSIONALS, INC.

    225 SW Cozy Glen, Lake City, FL 32024
  • /30

    $360,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    237 SW Baron Glen, Fort White, FL 32038

    3 Bedroom Home with Vaulted Ceilings on Peaceful Homesite – 237 SW Baron Glen, Fort White, FL Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Fort White, Florida, offering comfortable living in a quiet, natural setting. Located at 237 SW Baron Glen, this property provides a functional layout, practical upgrades, and everyday convenience. Inside, the home features vaulted ceilings that

    Garrett Huffman EXP REALTY LLC

    237 SW Baron Glen, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /5

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    192 SW Lanktree Glen, Fort White, FL 32038

    Welcome to 192 SW Lanktree Gln?a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,583 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 0.55-acre lot. Enjoy the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

    Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    192 SW Lanktree Glen, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $98,000 per Acre

    TBD NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055

    Gorgeous 1/2 lots in residential subdivision. Paved streets. Ready for your custom home.

    Susan Eagle DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    TBD NW Mossy Oak Way, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /40

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    404 SW Huxley Glen, Fort White, FL 32038

    Tucked away on 7.33 secluded acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and country living. The home features comfortable living spaces along with covered carport for parking and screened porch for enjoying peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings outdoors. The property also includes a workshop and two storage sheds, providing plenty of room for hobbies, tools, and extra storage.

    Sarah Chauncey POOLE REALTY INC.

    404 SW Huxley Glen, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /44

    $615,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    357 SW Conestoga Way, Fort White, FL 32038

    Enjoy peaceful country living on 10.01 private acres in Columbia County! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home plus a dedicated office offers 2,215 H/C square feet with a comfortable layout perfect for both everyday living and working from home. 2 Car Carport with additional storage above. Approximately 7-8 Acres of Planted Pines for future Income.Surrounded by nature, the property provides

    Donna Gocek SAN FELASCO REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    357 SW Conestoga Way, Fort White, FL 32038
  • /10

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1342 NW Moore Rd, Lake City, FL 32055

    This would be a great rental property.Cool shaded lot back off of road, with a large back yard for children or pets to play in. Home has a large room build onto back that was used as a practice band room, can be anything you may want it to be. seller motivated

    Paula Lawrence HALLMARKADAMS

    1342 NW Moore Rd, Lake City, FL 32055
  • /2

    $6,900,000

    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 I-75 and Sr-247 Unit 23448, Lake City, FL 320

    BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY; CLEARED, SCATTERED TREES, CYPRESS POND 2,931 FT FRONTAGE ON I-75; 737 FT FRONTAGE ON SR-247 (MOL);

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC

    0 I-75 and Sr-247 Unit 23448, Lake City, FL 320

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home