40,415

Columbia County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $1,895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    74 Fox Ln, Clermont, NY 12583

    Set on a newly developed parcel within the highly coveted Fox Lane neighborhood that is adorned with luxury properties, this modern country home captures the essence of Hudson Valley living, with clean architectural lines softened by rolling pastoral hills and open meadow views. Designed specifically to capture the elements of five private acres and oriented to the south, the home is bathed in

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Quintard

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    (329) 210-1602

    74 Fox Ln, Clermont, NY 12583
  • /41

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5265 New York 9g, Germantown, NY 12526

    Retreat-on-the -Hudson!!! This newly renovated, Hudson River Rental features one of the finest River Views around! Situated on a private crest just South of Hudson and North of Germantown, this three bedroom two bathroom home with great design choices; a chefs kitchen with new Samsung appliances and black granite counter tops pantry storage, dark grouted subway tile and sleek gray cabinets finish

    Agent Photo

    Paul Barrett

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    (518) 656-8410

    5265 New York 9g, Germantown, NY 12526
  • /31

    $2,500,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1086 County Route 3, Ancramdale, NY 12503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,399,993

    Last Listing Agent Pamela King-Belfor Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    1086 County Route 3, Ancramdale, NY 12503
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      L24.1 County Rte 10, Taghkanic, NY 12504

      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      L24.1 County Rte 10, Taghkanic, NY 12504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,167/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Heisey LandQuest Inc

  • /69

    $565,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    105 McNamee Rd, Canaan, NY 12029

    Extensively renovated in 2024, this exceptional year-round Queechy Lake retreat offers a rare combination of lifestyle, privacy, and income potential with a very active summer and winter activities in the lake or on the ice! Spanning three finished levels, the property features a total of 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Thoughtful renovations throughout deliver a truly move-in-ready home with

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Cardinale

    Howard Hanna Capital, Inc.

    (518) 768-9819

    105 McNamee Rd, Canaan, NY 12029
  • /46

    Starting at $2,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    76 N 7th St, Hudson, NY 12534

    12 Moderate Units 51 Working Class units

    Hudson Depot Lofts

    (838) 206-3102

    76 N 7th St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /36

    $318,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6 Hawley Rd, Niverville, NY 12130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,304

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Snyder Compass, Hillsdale

    6 Hawley Rd, Niverville, NY 12130
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 - TBD County Route 7, Copake, NY 12516

      0 - TBD County Route 7, Copake, NY 12516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffries Blackerby Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /77

    $700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    6550 Hill St, Hudson, NY 12534

    Experience the best of Hudson Valley living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bath farmhouse in Stockport. Expanded in 2006, the home nearly doubled in size while preserving its original charm, featuring rich wood floors, wide moldings, and inviting, light-filled spaces. A stunning new primary suite (2025) offers a private retreat upstairs, complemented by generously sized living and

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Cardinale

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    (518) 855-7103

    6550 Hill St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /22

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5265 State Route 9g, Germantown, NY 12526

    Down a long and winding drive off of 9G, this Hudson River home sits on a private crest between Germantown and Hudson. The home has been completely remodeled with excellent design choices, fixtures and appliances. But the real star is THE VIEW...the house features one of the finest VIEWS of the Hudson River in the Hudson Valley! Windows along the west- facing open floor plan living and dining

    Agent Photo

    Paul Barrett

    Houlihan Lawrence, Inc

    (518) 666-7005

    5265 State Route 9g, Germantown, NY 12526
  • 5 Van Winkle Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    $525,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5 Van Winkle Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,227

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Dusenbury Compass Greater NY, LLC

    5 Van Winkle Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Westfall Rd Unit 152514, Ancram, NY 12502

      0 Westfall Rd Unit 152514, Ancram, NY 12502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Panzer Elyse Harney Real Estate

  • /53

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    46 New York 23, Claverack-Red Mills, NY 12513

    A 1780 Colonial farmhouse in the heart of Columbia County! updated mechanicals, character and charm throughout, zoned mix use on an over 1 acre corner lot with a 20X12 and a 16X12 outbuildings ideal for an antique shop, art gallery or home business. Main house is 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updated kitchen, sun room, roof deck, patio, the landscaping is amazing with a little tlc after a harsh

    Agent Photo

    James Lyman

    Field Realty

    (518) 609-8948

    46 New York 23, Claverack-Red Mills, NY 12513
  • /20

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    540 Joslen Blvd, Hudson, NY 12534

    Live, Relax, Play at Joslen: a luxurious apartment complex nestled in beautiful Hudson, New York. Reserve your dream apartment today!Joslen Commons is nestled near the tranquil Hudson river and within minutes of historic Hudson, NY. We are a thriving community that provides exceptional amenities for our residents.We are located just minutes from the Hudson Train Station, Columbia County

    Joslen Commons Apartments

    (838) 206-4515

    540 Joslen Blvd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /21

    $448,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    218 Decker Rd, Craryville, NY 12521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,121

    Last Listing Agent Martin Salerno The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

    218 Decker Rd, Craryville, NY 12521
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Water St, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1 Water St, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gail Saucier Past Member

  • /45

    $841,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    2205 County Route 5, Canaan, NY 12029

    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! Set atop a gentle hill along a quiet, winding county road, this charming New England saltbox home offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and modern comfort. Set atop a gentle hill along a quiet, winding county road, this charming New England saltbox home offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and modern comfort. Built in 1995 by a skilled contractor as a spec project,

    Agent Photo

    DeWayne A. Powell

    WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    (518) 919-3022

    2205 County Route 5, Canaan, NY 12029
  • /9

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    613 Warren St Unit 2, Hudson, NY 12534

    Public Remarks: Stay in one of the most beautiful buildings on Warren Street! Entire building thoroughly and thoughtfully renovated in 2010. On the 2nd floor is this renovated/furnished apartment that is like staying at a Four Seasons. Totally turn-key, grand suite has an open living/bed alcove area 1- Bath, kitchen, and features high-end finishes, original architectural detail and is all brought

    Agent Photo

    Paul Barrett

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    (518) 732-8762

    613 Warren St Unit 2, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /28

    $720,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    221 Tice Hill Rd, Ghent, NY 12075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,062

    Last Listing Agent Linnea VanTassel Country Life Real Estate, LLC

    221 Tice Hill Rd, Ghent, NY 12075
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 New York 203 Unit 14, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1903 New York 203 Unit 14, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Cole Gilcrest Properties

  • /28

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    242 Main St, Germantown, NY 12526

    A Germantown Gem on Main Street. Well-preserved historic farmhouse with 5.5 acres in the heart of Germantown's hamlet is looking for its next steward. Once part of a 19th-century farmstead, this rare opportunity combines a c.1860 Victorian farmhouse and barn with period charm, history, and a prime location. An impressive property first occupied by Edmond Rockefeller, both house and barn retain

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Levine

    Patricia A. Hinkein Realty

    (518) 802-4750

    242 Main St, Germantown, NY 12526
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    442 Columbia St, Hudson, NY 12534

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath plus den/study, separate kitchen, and living room. Washer/dryer in-unit, extra basement storage, and private access to a beautifully maintained garden. Pets allowed.Location: One block from Warren Street — steps to dining, shopping, transit, and all downtown Hudson has to offer.Details:First month + 1 month security due at lease

    (518) 217-4174

    442 Columbia St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Stonehill Dr, Hillsdale, NY 12529

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $26,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Birch Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

    0 Stonehill Dr, Hillsdale, NY 12529
    • /29

      Est $594,752 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Pleasant View Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      24 Pleasant View Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharyn Richards Marks The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

  • /22

    $179,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    321 Tishauser Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    Need a hide away? Welcome to Holiday Cottage, a well maintained home in the country. A place for Mom and Dad? A refuge from the hustle and bustle A meeting place to gather and set out to see Art Omi, Olana, Catamount, Warren Street in Hudson, supper in Kinderhook, A MassMocca trip, or A hike to Old Chatham. Recently done over from top to bottom.Sporting new paint, carpets, built ins , screened in

    Agent Photo

    William Laraway

    Val Kin Properties, LLC

    (518) 543-7743

    321 Tishauser Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /12

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    613 Warren St Unit 1, Hudson, NY 12534

    Public Remarks: Stay in one of the most beautiful buildings on Warren Street! Entire building thoroughly and thoughtfully renovated in 2010. On the 2nd floor is this renovated/furnished apartment that is like staying at a Four Seasons. Totally turn-key, this suite has an open living/bed alcove area 1- Bath, kitchen, and features high-end finishes, original architectural detail and is all brought

    Agent Photo

    Paul Barrett

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    (518) 288-4222

    613 Warren St Unit 1, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /17

    $290,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10 Riverview Blvd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,393

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kavanaugh Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

    10 Riverview Blvd, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1173 U S Highway 9, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1173 U S Highway 9, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $517/SF
      • Last Sold Price $765,000

• /44

    $3,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 12,000 Sq Ft

    147 Rock City Rd, Old Chatham, NY 12136

    A rare offering of scale, privacy, and refinement, Bellavista Country Estate is a magnificent 12,000-square-foot Georgian brick residence set on over 25 secluded acres in the foothills of the Berkshires, perfectly positioned between the Hudson River Valley and the Berkshires. Designed for elegant country living at the highest level, the estate offers six to nine beautifully appointed bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Briggs

    William Pitt Sothebys Int Rlty

    (518) 741-3264

    147 Rock City Rd, Old Chatham, NY 12136
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    43 Shasta Dr Unit 1, Hudson, NY 12534

    Property Id: 2443339Furnished one bedroom. Quiet rural neighborhood 10 minutes to Hudson. Eat in kitchen. Upgraded bathroom. Central AC and heat. Hardwood floors, spacious closet space, gas fireplace and access to large yard and in ground swimming pool. Utilities and cable included. Contact

    (551) 295-8793

    43 Shasta Dr Unit 1, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /40

    $545,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23 Maple Ln, Copake Falls, NY 12517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,315

    Last Listing Agent Paige Backhaus William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Maple Ln, Copake Falls, NY 12517
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Madison Ave Unit 155470, Canaan, NY 12029

      0 Madison Ave Unit 155470, Canaan, NY 12029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Carchedi Stone House Properties, LLC

  • /50

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    172 Shields Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571

    Set along a quiet, picturesque dirt road, this private escape delivers the kind of peace you didn’t know you needed—until now. A wide, grassy yard flows to a meandering stream, while a heated saltwater pool turns every day into a vacation. Whether you're seeking a full-time sanctuary or a weekend retreat, this home strikes the perfect balance between comfort, privacy, and style. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Michael Kahns

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    (845) 640-5219

    172 Shields Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571
  • /36

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    460 Lasher Rd, Tivoli, NY 12583

    Hudson Valley Farmhouse Retreat on 10 Private Acres with potential for dedicated Artist & Writer Studios. Thoughtfully designed with opportunity for custom build-out. Please inquire for further details. Option 1: Step into the quintessential Hudson Valley farmhouse, full of light, charm, and space to unwind. Featuring 2-3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, a generous kitchen, and spacious living and dining

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Mondello

    Margaret Mondello Real Estate

    (329) 210-1281

    460 Lasher Rd, Tivoli, NY 12583
  • /30

    $287,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2724 County Road 21, Kinderhook, NY 12106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Breck Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2724 County Road 21, Kinderhook, NY 12106
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Carchedi STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /6

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $199,500 per Acre

    0 Route 9 Unit 20260419, Stockport, NY 12534

    Location! This 2 acre parcel is level, cleared and has 220 feet of road frontage on State Route 9. Located in Livingston near the busy and developing crossroads of Route9/9H/23 and Routs 82. Site has had prior approval for a national merchandising chain. Neighbors include Hannaford Supermarket, Troop K, AllTown and the former Bell's Pond Diner site now remodeled into a handsome retail space.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Barrett

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    (518) 823-7757

    0 Route 9 Unit 20260419, Stockport, NY 12534
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Shasta Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

    Welcome to your cozy retreat at 43 Shasta Dr in beautiful Hudson, NY! This charming 1-bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and low-maintenance living space. With 650 square feet of well-designed interiors, you'll find everything you need to feel right at home.Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the

    (518) 405-6983

    43 Shasta Dr, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /51

    $685,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3461 U S 9, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murphy Past Member

    3461 U S 9, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Stonewall (Rear) Rd, Austerlitz, NY 12017

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      607 Stonewall (Rear) Rd, Austerlitz, NY 12017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Rada STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home