23,148

Columbia County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $67,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1335 Freas Ave, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,289

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Eyer Real of Pennsylvania

    1335 Freas Ave, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /21

      Est $385,551 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Maple St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1223 Maple St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

  • /4

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $213,725 per Acre

    21 Estate Way, Nescopeck, PA 18635

    Choose your builder!! Seize the opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious residential lot located in a highly sought-after neighborhood within the Central School District. Enjoy easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, making daily commutes a breeze. Whether you're looking to create a custom home or invest in a promising property, this lot is an

    Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    21 Estate Way, Nescopeck, PA 18635
  • /25

    $278,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5 Mountain View Ln, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,178

    Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    5 Mountain View Ln, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
    • /90

      Est $378,225 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Sassafras St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1315 Sassafras St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /16

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1087 Ridge Rd, Orangeville, PA 17859

    Nearly new ranch style modular construction on 2 acres . Beautiful interior and open living space. Nice size garage and mud room with additional 1/2 bath . Large level yard with plenty of room. Property is hud owned and is being sold in as is condition, buyer pays all transfer tax, deed prep and occupancy fee if any. for additional information and to place a bid go to www.hudhomestore.gov

    Lu-Ann Sperrazza Realty Network Group

    1087 Ridge Rd, Orangeville, PA 17859
  • /48

    $204,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    924 Old Berwick Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,882

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Orzolek THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    924 Old Berwick Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
    • /7

      Est $300,050 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Crestwood Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      650 Crestwood Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Kocher KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

  • /16

    $157,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    409 E 4th St, Mifflinville, PA 18631

    Tucked Away on a ''No-Outlet'' Street is where you'll find this Ranch Home ... Ready for your personal touches! If you're looking to ''Downsize'' ... begin ''Home Ownership'' ... or ''Invest'' in your future ... this lovely home may be ''THE ONE''! Features Living Room .. Eat-in Kitchen ... 3 Bedrooms plus Full Bath. Enjoy the quiet outdoor setting & the 1-Car Extended Garage. Don't Miss Out ...

    Patricia Bowers KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

    409 E 4th St, Mifflinville, PA 18631
  • /35

    $165,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    921 Monroe St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,800

    Last Listing Agent Sheila WIlliams EXP Realty, LLC

    921 Monroe St, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /51

      Est $271,975 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Nottingham Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      175 Nottingham Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /40

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    152 W Scott St, Orangeville, PA 17859

    Welcome to this nicely maintained double wide home located in the desirable Stoney Brook Circle community within the Central School District. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, this home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, thoughtfully designed for easy living. You are welcomed in by a spacious and inviting living room filled with natural light, ideal for relaxing and

    Dorothy Rhone CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    152 W Scott St, Orangeville, PA 17859
  • /35

    $239,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    425 E 6th St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,113

    Last Listing Agent Michael Knaus Exp Realty LLC

    425 E 6th St, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /53

      Est $257,707 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Clifton Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      90 Clifton Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /13

    $99,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7.86 Acres
    • $12,595 per Acre

    LOT #2 Bear Gap Rd, Elysburg, PA 17824

    Located on Bear Gap Road, in the heart of the beautiful country life area within the Southern Columbia School District, this 7+ acre parcel of land is a hidden gem waiting for the perfect owner to make their dreams come true.Perked and ready to build: No need to worry about the details - this land is waiting for your vision! Imagine waking up to serene surroundings every day. This parcel has been

    Jessica Hill CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    LOT #2 Bear Gap Rd, Elysburg, PA 17824
  • /21

    $202,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2008 Old Berwick Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

2008 Old Berwick Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
    • /39

      Est $275,101 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Robin Ln, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      155 Robin Ln, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN SCHERER KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $98,208 per Acre

    LOT 10 Highland Garden Dr, Briar Creek Township, PA 18603

    WELCOME TO THE HIGHLANDS! Build your dream home in the new subdivision in Central Schools! This site offers stunning views and opportunity for fabulous natural lighting with its southern exposure. The 11 lot neighborhood will be ready for spring construction, but the lots are ready for sale now so you can take the winter to make your plans! Call Kristin Mikita Pfleegor at 570-849-0005 for all the

    Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    LOT 10 Highland Garden Dr, Briar Creek Township, PA 18603
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    360 Wintersteen School Rd, Millville, PA 17846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,116

    Last Listing Agent Drew Sassaman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    360 Wintersteen School Rd, Millville, PA 17846
    • /39

      Est $252,637 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Knights Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      140 Knights Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Nespoli EXP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    229 E 5th St, Berwick, PA 18603

    Don't miss this affordable and conveniently located 3 Bedroom home, with original wood work, large rooms, a nice yard, and wrap around porch. Call today for your private showing.

    Shannon Kulp PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    229 E 5th St, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7270 School House Rd, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,998

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Maiuro CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    7270 School House Rd, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /23

      Est $243,446 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Knights Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      150 Knights Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Norton KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

  • /19

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    402 East St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    Ready to start homeownership and want to do your own updates and grow equity quick? With your tools, customization and a little creativity with space, this could easily be your pride and joy! Featuring a newer front porch, fenced yard and a cozy feel. You just may not want to leave home! Conveniently located on East St with easy accessibility to almost anything you need or want. If some handy

    Dawn Coulter Red Realty Group LTD

    402 East St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /30

    $125,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    311 E 15th St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,776

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Krasucki BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    311 E 15th St, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /25

      Est $269,009 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Nottingham Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      150 Nottingham Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NOELLE MESKE BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /43

    $114,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    5063 Pennsylvania 487, Benton, PA 17814

    Welcoming 3BR, 1.75‑bath doublewide in the popular Lehet's Village Park. Features include a spacious living room, dedicated dining area, well‑appointed kitchen, and a versatile flex space perfect for a den or home office. Enjoy the peaceful country setting, a detached one‑car garage, and a covered deck for outdoor relaxation

    Susan Barchik CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    5063 Pennsylvania 487, Benton, PA 17814
  • /38

    $29,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    213 E Piper Ln, Benton, PA 17814

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,816

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    213 E Piper Ln, Benton, PA 17814
    • /37

      Est $368,013 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Crestwood Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      555 Crestwood Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CAREY SMITH CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

  • /6

    $234,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,381,765 per Acre

    1333 7th Ave, Berwick, PA 18603

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! This ranch home has 3 beds, 2 full baths with open floor plan. When you walk in you will find spacious living area and eat in kitchen that will have a granite countertop. The master has its own full bath and walk in closet. In the laundry room you will find a good size storage closet. Central air and heat pump. There is still time to make color choices inside, call for your

    Lindsey Farrell EXP Realty, LLC

    1333 7th Ave, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /46

    $230,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3384 Pennsylvania 487, Stillwater, PA 17878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Nespoli EXP Realty, LLC

    3384 Pennsylvania 487, Stillwater, PA 17878
    • /55

      Est $292,651 Not Listed For Sale

      626 Central Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      626 Central Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Farley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /32

    $499,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    93 Blacks Rd, Millville, PA 17846

    Offer deadline of Saturday, April 18 at 12 PM.10 ACRES in Central Columbia School District! This is the property everyone's been waiting for--offering space, privacy, and an unbeatable setting. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a paved driveway, geo-thermal heat, 2-car attached garage, wood-burning fireplace, cable internet, and vaulted ceilings. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in

    Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    93 Blacks Rd, Millville, PA 17846
  • /31

    $70,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    554 1st Ave, Wilburton, PA 17888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,855

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    554 1st Ave, Wilburton, PA 17888
    • /57

      Est $523,223 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Brentwood Cir, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      69 Brentwood Cir, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,750
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TONYA SMITH KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

  • /7

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $208,681 per Acre

    LOT Central Rd, Scott Township, PA 17815

    A prime building opportunity on 0.91± acres located along Central Road offering excellent visibility and convenient access to major roadways and surrounding businesses. This level parcel provides a versatile setting suitable for a variety of uses, townhouse building plans also available with purchase. Ideal for office, retail, service, or investment purposes. The property benefits from its

    Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    LOT Central Rd, Scott Township, PA 17815
  • /21

    $324,990 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7101 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Horse Farm Court

    7101 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
    • /61

      Est $367,131 Not Listed For Sale

      1193 Franklin Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1193 Franklin Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /28

    $312,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    7-103 #4 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    Move fast and get $7,500 Flex Cash on select quick-delivery homes.Your path to closing just got easier--and more affordable. Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details..Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-story Barberry townhome in Horse Farm Court, offering 1,848 sq. ft. of stylish, comfortable living with a finished lower level--ideal for a home office, media room, or play

    Kaitlyn Streeter Berks Home Realty, LLC

    7-103 #4 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /46

    $80,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    318 Pine St, Catawissa, PA 17820

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Capita CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    318 Pine St, Catawissa, PA 17820

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home