23,148

Columbia County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $389,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    209 Hemlock Ln, Millville, PA 17846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

    209 Hemlock Ln, Millville, PA 17846
    • /61

      Est $297,293 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Todd Manor Dr, Catawissa, PA 17820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      28 Todd Manor Dr, Catawissa, PA 17820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $364,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    14-101 #26 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    For a limited time, receive $7,500 in Flex Cash on select standing inventory closing on or before April 30, 2026--an exclusive incentive designed to support your purchase. See Agent for details. Welcome to the Lily end-unit townhome in Horse Farm Court, offering a bright open layout and a full walkout daylight basement with window plus 3-piece rough-in for future finishing. The main level

    Kaitlyn Streeter Berks Home Realty, LLC

    14-101 #26 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /30

    $140,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2974 Pennsylvania 42, Millville, PA 17846

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    2974 Pennsylvania 42, Millville, PA 17846
    • /51

      Est $515,385 Not Listed For Sale

      81 E Piper Ln, Benton, PA 17814

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      81 E Piper Ln, Benton, PA 17814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Hall RE/MAX BRIDGES

  • /17

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $78,000 per Acre

    LOT 3 Highland Garden Dr, Briar Creek Township, PA 18603

    WELCOME TO THE HIGHLANDS! Build your dream home in this brand new subdivision in Central Schools! This site offers stunning views and opportunity for fabulous natural lighting with its southern exposure. This 11 lot neighborhood will be ready for spring construction, but lots are ready for sale now so you can take the winter to make your plans! Call Kristin Mikita Pfleegor at 570-849-0005 for all

    Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    LOT 3 Highland Garden Dr, Briar Creek Township, PA 18603
  • /3

    $260,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1 Crooked Stick, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $250,623

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Capita CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    1 Crooked Stick, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
    • /56

      Est $248,462 Not Listed For Sale

      2191 Parks Rd, Benton, PA 17814

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2191 Parks Rd, Benton, PA 17814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robby Karschner THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

  • /12

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Barberry Plan at Horse Farm Court, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    3 Beds | 2.5 Baths | From 1,620 Sq. Ft. The Barberry is a smart and stylish 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome designed for easy living and everyday comfort. The open-concept main level features a spacious family room that flows into the kitchen and breakfast area, making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The kitchen includes a central island, pantry storage, and access to a 10’x10’

    Berks Homes Builder
    147 Schoolhouse Rd Unit 38652059, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /51

    $345,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    51 Hidlay Church Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,560

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Masich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    51 Hidlay Church Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
    • /22

      Est $333,957 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Mendenhall Hill Rd, Benton, PA 17814

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      704 Mendenhall Hill Rd, Benton, PA 17814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Reed BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

  • /17

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $79,158 per Acre

    LOT 7 Highland Garden Dr, Briar Creek Township, PA 18603

    WELCOME TO THE HIGHLANDS! Build your dream home in this brand new subdivision in Central Schools! This site offers stunning views and opportunity for fabulous natural lighting with its southern exposure. This 11 lot neighborhood will be ready for spring construction, but the lots are ready for sale now so you can take the winter to make your plans! Call Kristin Mikita Pfleegor at 570-849-0005 for

    Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    LOT 7 Highland Garden Dr, Briar Creek Township, PA 18603
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    546 E 8th St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,367

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

    546 E 8th St, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /27

      Est $76,626 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Youngs Hill Rd, Benton, PA 17814

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24 Youngs Hill Rd, Benton, PA 17814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

• /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    LOT 4B West St, Mifflinville, PA 18631

    Bailey Park II...It's a wonderful life! One of only six remaining building lots in this truly unique and very popular 55+ Community in this peaceful and convenient location. There are two options of home designs, a standard design and a hybrid design to build on this lot.

    Susan Barchik CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    LOT 4B West St, Mifflinville, PA 18631
  • /15

    $73,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Spring Garden Ave, Berwick, PA 18603

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $82,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Orzolek THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    0 Spring Garden Ave, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /46

      Est $405,741 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Wellivers Hill Rd, Benton, PA 17814

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      66 Wellivers Hill Rd, Benton, PA 17814

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /8

    $89,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    341 W Sterner Ave, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    Great price on this 3 bedroom with garage and carport. Put in some sweat equity and have a great home or investment. Selling AS IS

    Jason Ottman CENTURY 21 COLONIAL REAL ESTATE

    341 W Sterner Ave, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /24

    $170,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    337 Summerhill Ave, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reyes Smith ADVANCED REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC

    337 Summerhill Ave, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /49

      Est $356,592 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Quarry Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      293 Quarry Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Rhone CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

  • /27

    $165,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    328 W 3rd St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    This charming two-story home in Central Schools boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and beautiful hardwood floors, which give the space a warm and inviting feel. The living room is spacious and comfortable, with plenty of natural light streaming in from the windows. The bedrooms are cozy and comfortable, with enough space for a queen-sized bed and other furnishings. The bathroom is clean and functional,

    Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    328 W 3rd St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /39

    $125,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    260 Iron St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,617

    Last Listing Agent JOHN MENSCH EXP Realty, LLC

    260 Iron St, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /40

      Est $359,642 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Service Ln, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      74 Service Ln, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Watkins SORGE ASSOCIATES REALTY, INC.

  • /7

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $136,364 per Acre

    0 Alliance Park Dr, Scott Township, PA 17815

    Lot 6 offers a prime location for a light industrial manufacturing facility, distribution center, or any commercial need you may have, with the capacity to accommodate between 100,000 to 120,000 sq. ft. of buildable space. Strategically located with immediate access to Interstate 80, this site ensures seamless transportation and logistics. Call for more information or to setup your private

    Mark Humphreys Pro Real Estate Services, Inc.

    0 Alliance Park Dr, Scott Township, PA 17815
  • /25

    $214,125 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    330 Mary St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,293

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bowlin SORGE ASSOCIATES REALTY, INC.

    330 Mary St, Berwick, PA 18603
    • /50

      Est $342,627 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Hedge Row, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4 Hedge Row, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /24

    $87,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    3041 Pennsylvania 42, Millville, PA 17846

    Home has nice floor plan and a big wrap around porch. Oversize garage & pavilion. Home needs work but has a lot of potential! Buying ''AS IS''condition. Set up Appointments through ShowingTime. Call Kyle Watkins 570-317-5632. Agent is related to the seller.

    Kyle Watkins SORGE ASSOCIATES REALTY, INC.

    3041 Pennsylvania 42, Millville, PA 17846
  • /28

    $252,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    352 Mountain Pink Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,159

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fisk Mid Penn Realty

    352 Mountain Pink Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
    • /37

      Est $352,199 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Dahl Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      187 Dahl Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Post REALTY WORLD MASICH & DELL

  • /15

    $279,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 27.3 Acres
    • $10,253 per Acre

    0 Maple Ridge Rd, Pine Township, PA 17846

    27 Acres with Little Fishing Creek FrontageDiscover this wonderful land featuring Little Fishing Creek meandering through the property, offering a peaceful place to build your dream home. Enjoy fishing, country views, and the quiet beauty of the countryside--all within close proximity to Millville and Route 42 for convenient access.The property is loaded with deer trails and fresh rubs,

    Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    0 Maple Ridge Rd, Pine Township, PA 17846
  • /60

    $460,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1020 Market St, Nescopeck, PA 18635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1020 Market St, Nescopeck, PA 18635
    • /6

      Est $394,828 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Dutch Hill Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      192 Dutch Hill Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /22

    $212,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    2882 Lackawanna Ave, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    Located in the Central Columbia School district, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for a home buyer looking for a comfortable and convenient living space.As you approach the home, you'll notice the newly installed siding and metal roof, which add to the curb appeal and offer durability. Step inside for a spacious living area with central air conditioning and natural gas forced air

    Brian Fisk Mid Penn Realty

    2882 Lackawanna Ave, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /44

    $15,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10 Shady Creekside Ln, Catawissa, PA 17820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,497

    Last Listing Agent JOHN MENSCH EXP Realty, LLC

    10 Shady Creekside Ln, Catawissa, PA 17820
    • /53

      Est $361,471 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Prince George St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      41 Prince George St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /2

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $208,681 per Acre

    0 Central Rd, Scott Township, PA 17815

    A prime building opportunity on 0.91± acres located along Central Road offering excellent visibility and convenient access to major roadways and surrounding businesses. This level parcel provides a versatile setting suitable for a variety of uses, townhouse building plans also available with purchase. Ideal for office, retail, service, or investment purposes. The property benefits from its

    Mark Humphreys Pro Real Estate Services, Inc.

    0 Central Rd, Scott Township, PA 17815
  • /27

    $359,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    14103 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Horse Farm Court

    14103 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
    • /20

      Est $132,171 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Buckhorn Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      54 Buckhorn Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH MASICH KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

  • /19

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    510 Main St, Benton, PA 17814

    This unique two-story property, formerly home to a dental office, offers exceptional potential for residential or mixed-use conversion. The main level features a spacious living room with a fireplace, multiple former exam rooms, an office area, and a half bath—ideal for creative repurposing. A beautiful staircase with original stained glass leads to three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath

    Susan Barchik CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    510 Main St, Benton, PA 17814
  • /12

    $98,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1609,1611 Orange St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Nespoli EXP Realty, LLC

    1609,1611 Orange St, Berwick, PA 18603

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home