554

Recently Sold Columbia County PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    34 Atta Rd, Stillwater, PA 17878

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Hollinger CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    34 Atta Rd, Stillwater, PA 17878
  • /2

    $207,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    210 E 10th St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,006

    Last Listing Agent GRETCHEN BELLOTT VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    210 E 10th St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /42

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    250 Hughes St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,202

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hoover-Smith PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    250 Hughes St, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /11

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    606 N Market St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    606 N Market St, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1318 7th Ave, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,863

    Last Listing Agent Carl Wilcox EXP Realty LLC

    1318 7th Ave, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /19

    $186,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1569 Pennsylvania 93, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reyes Smith ADVANCED REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC

    1569 Pennsylvania 93, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    LOT 20 Crestwood Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAREY SMITH CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    LOT 20 Crestwood Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    330 Green Creek Rd, Benton, PA 17814

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $5,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Snyder THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    330 Green Creek Rd, Benton, PA 17814
  • /44

    $237,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    515 Zehner St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,570

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kulp PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    515 Zehner St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /34

    $252,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1030 Orange St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,616

    Last Listing Agent Janae Calarco EXP Realty, LLC

    1030 Orange St, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5063 Pennsylvania 487, Benton, PA 17814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Roadarmel CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    5063 Pennsylvania 487, Benton, PA 17814
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    235 Jackson St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,614

    Last Listing Agent Sheila WIlliams EXP Realty, LLC

    235 Jackson St, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    825 N Mercer St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,406

    Last Listing Agent Sheila WIlliams EXP Realty, LLC

    825 N Mercer St, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /16

    $349,990

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8 -103 #24 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Streeter Berks Home Realty, LLC

    8 -103 #24 Julian Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /35

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    318 Maple Rd, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,879

    Last Listing Agent Philip Smith ADVANCED REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC

    318 Maple Rd, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /61

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12 Jamison City Rd, Benton, PA 17814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,266

    Last Listing Agent MEGAN SCHERER KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    12 Jamison City Rd, Benton, PA 17814
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    521 E Main St, Millville, PA 17846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,593

    Last Listing Agent Janeen Fisk Mid Penn Realty

    521 E Main St, Millville, PA 17846
  • /46

    $209,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15 Worman St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Capita CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    15 Worman St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /12

    $118,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    217 E 3rd St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,263

    Last Listing Agent Janae Calarco EXP Realty, LLC

    217 E 3rd St, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /62

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1311 Sassafras St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,788

    Last Listing Agent Michael Trombly Expert PM

    1311 Sassafras St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    125 Distillery Hill Rd, Benton, PA 17814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,508

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Keeler Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    125 Distillery Hill Rd, Benton, PA 17814
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    271 Kearkuff Rd, Benton, PA 17814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,824

    Last Listing Agent Holly Smith Springer Realty Group

    271 Kearkuff Rd, Benton, PA 17814
  • /113

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    580 Hemlock St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,656

    Last Listing Agent Andy Conner KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

    580 Hemlock St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 Raski Rd, Benton, PA 17814

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fisk Mid Penn Realty

    0 Raski Rd, Benton, PA 17814
  • /42

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1180 1st Ave, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,276

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Wozniak REALTY WORLD MASICH & DELL

    1180 1st Ave, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    750 E 2nd St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,945

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huff Red Realty Group LTD

    750 E 2nd St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /30

    $243,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3399 2nd St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Rhone CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    3399 2nd St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /33

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    414 E 11th St, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,667

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Coulter Red Realty Group LTD

    414 E 11th St, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    223 Maple Rd, Berwick, PA 18603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,354

    Last Listing Agent Susy Weigand REALTY WORLD MASICH & DELL

    223 Maple Rd, Berwick, PA 18603
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    506 Shuman St, Catawissa, PA 17820

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,388

    Last Listing Agent JOHN MENSCH EXP Realty, LLC

    506 Shuman St, Catawissa, PA 17820
  • /37

    $309,278

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    153 Rohrsburg Rd, Orangeville, PA 17859

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,929

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bankes EXP Realty, LLC

    153 Rohrsburg Rd, Orangeville, PA 17859
  • /87

    $1,199,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    568 Beilys Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,000

568 Beilys Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Oakwood Dr, Millville, PA 17846

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $156,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Masich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    0 Oakwood Dr, Millville, PA 17846
  • /74

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2480 Tower Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,306

    Last Listing Agent Sue Norton KEY PARTNERS REALTY, LLC

    2480 Tower Rd, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /5

    $69,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    0 Green Creek & Youngs Hill Rd Unit 20-97497, Benton, PA 17814

    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $7,240 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Steinbacher CENTURY 21 STEINBACHER REALTY

  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    440 Iron St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,933

440 Iron St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /61

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    480 Scenic Ave, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,760

480 Scenic Ave, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15 2 1 2 St, Benton, PA 17814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jankowski Expert PM

    15 2 1 2 St, Benton, PA 17814
  • /92

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    123 Old Field Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,853

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Coulter Red Realty Group LTD

    123 Old Field Dr, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    707 Park St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,332

    Last Listing Agent Devin O'Rourke CENTURY 21 COLONIAL REAL ESTATE

    707 Park St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home