28,402

Columbia County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $256,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 E Washington St, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      223 E Washington St, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Skaar Century 21 Affiliated

  • /2

    $69,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $303,913 per Acre

    977 (Lot 174) Bell Cir, Arlington, WI 53911

    APPROVED & READY for BUILDING PERMITS! Single Family Lot available. Only 5 miles from the Dane County line makes this an easy commute to the Madison area via Hwy 51 or 90/94. Lots feature curb & gutter, West side of Bell Circle will have a sidewalk/East will not, municipal sewer & water laterals to lot lines and underground utilities. Phase 4 has designated 5.78 acres as public parkland. NO

    Peggy Joutras First Weber Inc

    977 (Lot 174) Bell Cir, Arlington, WI 53911
  • /89

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    55 Bowman Rd Unit 326, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,629

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sagissor First Weber Inc

    55 Bowman Rd Unit 326, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
    • /35

      Est $293,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 N Cleveland, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      121 N Cleveland, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Bredeson Century 21 Affiliated

  • /4

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    106 Langdon Dr, Cambria, WI 53923

    New Construction- Projected finish date of June 1st 2026 Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a functional open-concept layout with a spacious living area. The kitchen includes a large island, ample cabinetry, and pantry, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. Split-bedroom design provides privacy, with a primary suite featuring a private bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor

    Jenna Rutkowski Exclusive Real Estate Group, Inc.

    106 Langdon Dr, Cambria, WI 53923
  • /29

    $313,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    503 Hillview St Unit 1, Lodi, WI 53555

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,401

    Last Listing Agent Mike Coke Team EXP Realty, LLC

    503 Hillview St Unit 1, Lodi, WI 53555
    • /58

      Est $282,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 S Lincoln St, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      149 S Lincoln St, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Felicijan RE/MAX

  • /16

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 44.55 Acres
    • $87,542 per Acre

    44.55 Acres State Road 60, Arlington, WI 53555

    Prime crop land and Interstate Exchange. Visable and easy access from I 90.

    Pam Halverson First Weber Inc

    44.55 Acres State Road 60, Arlington, WI 53555
  • /56

    $439,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    N6769 Donlin Dr, Pardeeville, WI 53954

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,758

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Smith First Weber Inc

    N6769 Donlin Dr, Pardeeville, WI 53954
    • /15

      Est $239,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 E North St, Poynette, WI 53955

      517 E North St, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Conrad Conrad Real Estate Services LLC

  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    2908 Ridgeline, Portage, WI 53901

    Now available—49 new residential lots in Phase 2 of the Rolling Prairie Subdivision in Portage, WI. These single-family zoned lots offer an excellent opportunity to build in a growing community with amenities designed for lifestyle and convenience. Residents will enjoy access to walking paths, sidewalks, a dog park, and close proximity to healthcare facilities, shopping, and the interstate for

    Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

    2908 Ridgeline, Portage, WI 53901
  • /68

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    W5076 Oakland Dr, Rio, WI 53960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,656

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Thompson Restaino & Associates

    W5076 Oakland Dr, Rio, WI 53960
    • /38

      Est $422,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Links Dr, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1019 Links Dr, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Buell Realty Executives

  • /11

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    2930 Blue Jay Ln, Portage, WI 53901

Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

    2930 Blue Jay Ln, Portage, WI 53901
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    336 River St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,556

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    336 River St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /67

      Est $489,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Columbia Dr, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1039 Columbia Dr, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Miller Turning Point Realty

  • /42

    $549,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    1016 Eagle Ln, Poynette, WI 53955

    Welcome to Paquette Pines in Poynette! This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath tri-level home combines comfort and space in a welcoming neighborhood. The main level offers bright living and dining areas, plus a kitchen with pantry, hickory cabinets and appliances. Upstairs, the primary suite with an attached bathroom features a whirlpool tub, shower, and additional bedrooms provide privacy, while the finished

    Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    1016 Eagle Ln, Poynette, WI 53955
  • /26

    $344,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1125 Elm St, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,652

    Last Listing Agent Nedra Bobo-Boyes Capella Realty Group, LLC

    1125 Elm St, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
    • /37

      Est $451,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Valley Rd, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      921 Valley Rd, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Woodward First Weber Inc

  • /11

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $192,593 per Acre

    2934 Blue Jay Ln, Portage, WI 53901

Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

    2934 Blue Jay Ln, Portage, WI 53901
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    623 Cross St, Poynette, WI 53955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,587

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Miller Turning Point Realty

    623 Cross St, Poynette, WI 53955
    • /51

      Est $363,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Traceway Ct, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      914 Traceway Ct, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Marchillo Steven's Real Estate

  • /23

    $270,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    1021 W Pleasant St Unit 5, Portage, WI 53901

    Welcome to your dream garden condo (upper unit includes the health benefits of using the stairs,) where modern elegance meets tranquil living! Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this stunning 3bdrm, 2.5 ba condo offers thoughtfully designed space, perfect for creating lasting memories. As you step inside, you’ll be greeted by the warmth of a 3 way fp that sets the ambiance for cozy evenings. Open

    Susan Leahy First Weber Inc

    1021 W Pleasant St Unit 5, Portage, WI 53901
  • /21

    $269,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    192 Lienke Rd, Fall River, WI 53932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,883

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Tjepkema Porch Light Realty

    192 Lienke Rd, Fall River, WI 53932
    • /37

      Est $454,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Hillpoint Ct, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      907 Hillpoint Ct, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allie Nicholson Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /30

    $339,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    6028 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901

    2 bed, 2 bath stand-alone condo offers true main floor living with the added bonus of a finished walkout lower level. Tucked into one of the most peaceful and secluded Cul de sac settings in all of Saddle Ridge, the backyard opens to nothing but nature views and trails, creating a private and relaxing backdrop year-round. Inside you will find a bright, well cared for interior with a smooth and

    Mary Ramsey EXP Realty, LLC

    6028 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901
  • /76

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    N2766 Summerville Park Rd, Lodi, WI 53555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,447

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Dunn EXP Realty, LLC

    N2766 Summerville Park Rd, Lodi, WI 53555
    • /46

      Est $285,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 S Lincoln St, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      307 S Lincoln St, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molli Babler Keller Williams Realty

  • /71

    $825,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    N3431 Tipperary Rd, Poynette, WI 53955

    Lake Wisconsin - Awesome Sunsets- You will know you have arrived at the Lake the moment you walk in the door! Lake forward design with Galley style Kitchen, Custom Cabinets, & Breakfast Bar with open concept Dining and Living Room area complete with a cozy wood stove, expansive windows and walk out to the 12 x 24 deck. Main level also includes one bedroom and one full bath. Upper level Primary

    Scott Elert RE/MAX Preferred

    N3431 Tipperary Rd, Poynette, WI 53955
  • /4

    $410,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    W225 Zacherias Rd, Randolph, WI 53956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    W225 Zacherias Rd, Randolph, WI 53956
    • /65

      Est $462,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      744 S Main St, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      744 S Main St, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Miller Turning Point Realty

  • /37

    $364,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    331 Bowman Rd, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

    Here is the home you’ve been waiting for! Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable neighborhood in Wisconsin Dells, just down the street from Bowman Park. This traditional 4- evel home features a classic Lannon stone exterior and sits on a spacious lot. Inside, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own private bath. The functional layout

    Angela Locken First Weber Inc

    331 Bowman Rd, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    W8297 Wisconsin 33, Portage, WI 53901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    W8297 Wisconsin 33, Portage, WI 53901
    • /39

      Est $347,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 W Seward St, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      432 W Seward St, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Pilarowski Century 21 Affiliated

  • /11

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $181,481 per Acre

    2834 Ridgeline, Portage, WI 53901

Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

    2834 Ridgeline, Portage, WI 53901
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    221 Ellickson St, Arlington, WI 53911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,522

    Last Listing Agent Gabriell Hamele First Weber Inc

    221 Ellickson St, Arlington, WI 53911
    • /43

      Est $338,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Meadow Ln, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      315 Meadow Ln, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Schultz Century 21 Affiliated

  • /57

    $574,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    905 Ellie Rae Dr, Lodi, WI 53555

    Beautifully spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, split level house with a 3-car garage with epoxy floors, Lodi’s west side. Vaulted first floor ceilings in an open concept kitchen, living and dining room. The kitchen has ample cabinets, countertops, a pantry and newer appliances. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms, including: the master suite with a walk-in closet, full bathroom and walk-in shower; large second

    Andrew Lindgren First Weber Inc

    905 Ellie Rae Dr, Lodi, WI 53555
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    516 Main St, Arlington, WI 53911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,245

    Last Listing Agent Terrisa Mulder Mulder Realty

    516 Main St, Arlington, WI 53911
    • /38

      Est $375,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Meadow Ln, Poynette, WI 53955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      323 Meadow Ln, Poynette, WI 53955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy DePrey Stark Company, REALTORS

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home