116,750

Columbia, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    408 Summit Townes Way, Columbia, SC 29229

    Beautiful contemporary 2bedroom/2bath patio home in Summit Townes! Open concept beginning with large entry way. Custom walk-in closet in master. Walk-in closet in second bedroom. Cathedral ceilings in great room and dining area. Tray ceiling in master bedroom. Laundry room features built in cabinets for extra storage. Multiple storage closets throughout. Kitchen features pantry and eat-in area.

    Agent Photo

    Coby Jennings

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 598-8330

    408 Summit Townes Way, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /50

    Starting at $2,102

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1101 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201

    The Palms offers Studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 458 to 1158 sq.ft. Amenities include Rooftop Resident Lounge, Luxer Package Room, Business Center, Cable Ready, Pet Spa, Quartz Countertops, Energy Efficient Appliances and more. This rental community is pet friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs.

    The Palms 1101

    (803) 471-4658

    1101 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /25

    $186,490

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1004 Tundra Teal Ln Unit 167, Columbia, SC 29210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Harbison Grove

    1004 Tundra Teal Ln Unit 167, Columbia, SC 29210
    • /14

      Est $195,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      9124 Wilson Blvd, Columbia, SC 29203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      9124 Wilson Blvd, Columbia, SC 29203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Williams Lake Hartwell Properties

  • /2

    $146,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $697,619 per Acre

    1917 Two Notch Rd, Columbia, SC 29204

    Prime Commercial Property for Your New Business, can also be zoned residential. Looking for the perfect location to launch or expand your business. Excellent Location High visibility and easy access for customers. Plenty of room to customize for your business needs. Owner Financing Available with acceptable terms. Ideal for Retail, Office, or Service-Based Businesses. Don’t miss this opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Coleman

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (803) 784-7806

    1917 Two Notch Rd, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /18

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    310 Ross Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    Perfectly situated in a tree-lined residential area, but still close to downtown and the popular Sandhills neighborhood, Gable Hill offers all the perks of Columbia without the hustle and bustle of urban living. With easy access to I-20 and I-77, you can be anywhere within minutes. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort that makes our residents happy to call Gable

    Gable Hill Apartment Homes

    (803) 974-4290

    310 Ross Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /15

    $219,999

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    144 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Lennar Point at Chestnut Hills Place

    144 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29212
    • /6

      Est $204,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      6817 Dual Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6817 Dual Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lavonya Sims Grei Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $192,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2901 Woodway Ln, Columbia, SC 29223

    Act fast- this “move-in-ready” home—priced to sell quickly! This solid three-bedroom brick home sits on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA and a private, wood-fenced backyard. Inside, you’ll find a bright, functional layout with two full bathrooms, generous closet space, and a rare two-car side-entry garage with additional storage. The eat-in kitchen features a

    Agent Photo

    Dexter Lee

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (803) 594-4623

    2901 Woodway Ln, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /22

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3638 Falling Springs Rd, Columbia, SC 29203

    River Ridge Apartments has 146 spacious apartments and is located at 3638 Falling Springs Road in Columbia, SC. We are managed by AMCS, based out of Charleston SC. River Ridge Apartments offers Studios Apartments, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom Apartments. Call and one of our great associates will help you find your next home.

    River Ridge

    (803) 806-7164

    3638 Falling Springs Rd, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5870 Koon Rd, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,724

    Last Listing Agent Toni Gilliard Elite Palmetto Real Estate

    5870 Koon Rd, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /4

      Est $35,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      6620 Dare Cir, Columbia, SC 29206

      6620 Dare Cir, Columbia, SC 29206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marinos Botros Maven Realty

  • /28

    $320,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1822 Glenwood Rd, Columbia, SC 29204

    Located on one of the most highly desired streets in Forest Hills, within close proximity toshopping and dining on Forest Drive and downtown. This charming all brick 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom homeboasts; a large living room with original hardwood flooring, crown molding, gas fireplace and tonsof natural light; a formal dining room with great details such as the archway and large windows;stainless

    Agent Photo

    Renee Friar

    Home Advantage Realty

    (803) 836-8698

    1822 Glenwood Rd, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /30

    Starting at $1,110 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    19 Landmark Dr, Columbia, SC 29210

    Landmark Of Columbia is everything you always wanted in an apartment home, but thought you couldn't afford! Our apartment homes provide private entrances, and you will not share a common wall with your neighbors. Tree lined streets and beautifully landscaped courtyards draw you into this conveniently located community. Experience the Landmark lifestyle. Located in the

    Landmark of Columbia

    (803) 806-7054

    19 Landmark Dr, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1351 Mosser Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Oaks

    1351 Mosser Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /39

      Est $315,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Foxhall Rd, Columbia, SC 29204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3425 Foxhall Rd, Columbia, SC 29204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Crooks Keller Williams Realty Charleston

  • /26

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    25 Baldur Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

    Situated on nearly 0.60 acres, this level cul-de-sac golf course lot offers a rare opportunity to renovate and build equity. This one-story home is located in the established Woodlands subdivision and features an inviting front porch, expansive deck, and a masonry fireplace that anchors the main living space. A standout feature is the oversized metal workshop with large roll-up doors, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Karen Yip

    Yip Premier Real Estate LLC

    (803) 373-7903

    25 Baldur Ct, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /36

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3430 Broad River Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    Cypress Run in Columbia, South Carolina is a quiet community on Broad River Road that offers beautifully renovated and spacious studio, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartment homes! We are a pet-friendly community with an on-site pool, fitness center, laundry facilities. Our homes offer spacious kitchens with dishwasher, garbage disposal, refrigerator and oven, private patios or balconies, W/D connections,

    Cypress Run

    (803) 303-6820

    3430 Broad River Rd, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /26

    $300,390

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    231 Barracks Rd, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Victorywoods Village - Essence at Victorywoods Village

    231 Barracks Rd, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /2

      Est $306,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Bristol Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1908 Bristol Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Eric Mcfadden Realty ONE Group Coastal

  • /58

    $775,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,908 Sq Ft

    305 Redbay Rd, Elgin, SC 29045

    Welcome to 305 Redbay Road, a luxurious 6-bedroom home. This jewel of a home is nestled in the serene landscape of Elgin, South Carolina. This estate beckons those seeking the epitome of sophistication and elegance combined with modern living and Southern charm. Located on hole number 4 of the Woodcreek Golf Course, you can see Coopers Lake from the massive back porch. The home offers an

    Agent Photo

    Coby Jennings

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 653-6179

    305 Redbay Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
  • /47

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Greenlawn Dr, Columbia, SC 29209

    Whispering Pines offers a combination of comfort and quality living. Your new one, two, or three-bedroom home provides central heat, air conditioning, plenty of closet space, and a fully equipped kitchen. In our two and three-bedroom homes we also have washer and dryer connection available for convenience. Our community offers many ways to enjoy yourself, like watching your furry friends play in

    Whispering Pines

    (803) 991-0951

    400 Greenlawn Dr, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /43

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3 Hidden Sands Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,438

    Last Listing Agent Henry Zolotaryov America's Elite Realty, Inc

    3 Hidden Sands Ct, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /2

      Est $376,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Bristol Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1628 Bristol Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent April Johns RE/MAX

  • /62

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    220 Copper Ridge Rd, Columbia, SC 29212

    Welcome home to 220 Copper Ridge Road! A spacious 4 bed and 2.5 bath traditional two-story home with Colonial and farmhouse elements located in a cul-de-sac just minutes from Lake Murray Dam and a short drive from the heart of Lexington and Downtown Cola. Covered front porch perfect for enjoying the cool Carolina summer nights. Living room features engineered hardwood floors, a fireplace and

    Agent Photo

    Mary Twitty

    AVS Realty

    (803) 918-5954

    220 Copper Ridge Rd, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /34

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    525 Alcott Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    Find comfort in a newly renovated home at Pine Tree Apartments. Our community features 1 and 2 spacious bedrooms. We are pet friendly community, conveniently located close to I-20, off of Fairfield Rd. Hillandale offers the highest level of property management, featuring an on-site staff that is dedicated to providing responsive service and a quality community environment.

    Pine Tree Apartments

    (877) 741-4593

    525 Alcott Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /6

    $295,725

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    229 Wheat Farm Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Garners Mill

    229 Wheat Farm Rd, Columbia, SC 29209
    • /20

      Est $303,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Forest Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3031 Forest Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Apr 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Cockrum Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $359,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    27 Foxhill Ct, Columbia, SC 29223

    Back on the Market! Check out this Lakeview Retreat with Artistic Flair! This 3-bedroom with another room being used as an office or a fourth bedroom, 2.5-bath home, offers a truly unique living experience. This home is a perfect blend of a peaceful sanctuary and an entertainer's dream. Walking in the front door you'll be greeted by a front living room with hardwood floors and large windows that

    Agent Photo

    Brian Hunt

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (803) 266-1879

    27 Foxhill Ct, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /49

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3900 Bentley Dr, Columbia, SC 29210

    Welcome to Landmark at Pine Court, located in the vibrant city of Columbia, SC. Our community offers a variety of amenities to enhance your living experience, including detached garages, a resident business center, and a sparkling swimming pool for relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy outdoor gatherings with friends and family at our outdoor kitchen with gas grills, or stay active in our 24/7

    Landmark at Pine Court

    (762) 383-0218

    3900 Bentley Dr, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /26

    $180,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1038 Tundra Teal Ln Unit 152, Columbia, SC 29210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Harbison Grove

    1038 Tundra Teal Ln Unit 152, Columbia, SC 29210
    • /2

      Est $985,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Berkeley Rd, Columbia, SC 29205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1529 Berkeley Rd, Columbia, SC 29205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • Last Sold Price $995,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Osteen Advantage Realty Group, INC

  • /46

    $1,275,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,830 Sq Ft

    305 Northlake Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    This one-of-a-kind brick home on Park Shore Lake offers over 8,800 square feet, 20 rooms, and a flexible layout with 5+ bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms—designed for comfort, entertaining, and everyday luxury. A pair of grand wrought iron double doors open into a dramatic great room with 22’ ceilings, a stunning 6’ crystal chandelier, and hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The open

    Agent Photo

    Karen Yip

    Yip Premier Real Estate LLC

    (803) 525-0760

    305 Northlake Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /32

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    801 Chinquapin Rd, Columbia, SC 29212

    Welcome home to Creekside! With a lush setting, mature landscaping, and access to the Harbison Walking Trail right outside your door, it’s easy to see why residents love living at Creekside. Our apartments in Columbia, SC have been renovated inside and out, creating a modern retreat with convenient access to city life as well as beautiful Lake Murray. Choose a one, two, or three bedroom apartment

    Creekside Apartments

    (803) 879-4479

    801 Chinquapin Rd, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /14

    $219,999

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    151 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Lennar Point at Chestnut Hills Place

    151 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29053
    • /55

      Est $641,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Arbutus Dr, Columbia, SC 29205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      846 Arbutus Dr, Columbia, SC 29205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Derrick Keller Williams Realty Columbia

  • /24

    $298,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    4087 Half Mast Loop, Columbia, SC 29229

    The Keystone floor plan offers an open and inviting design that perfectly blends style, comfort, and practicality for modern living. The first floor features a spacious family room that connects effortlessly to the kitchen and breakfast area, creating an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen includes a large island, walk-in pantry, and direct access to a covered patio

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    4087 Half Mast Loop, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /50

    Starting at $1,605 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    700 Woodrow St, Columbia, SC 29205

    700 Woodrow Apartment Homes are chic, urban residences for lease in the historic District of Shandon, Columbia's most sought after neighborhood. Live a life of ease and convenience cradled amongst the finest boutiques and eateries Columbia has to offer. Satisfy your senses as you hear the wind blowing through the trees or the greeting of a fellow neighbor passing by as you enjoy a fresh cup of

    700 Woodrow

    (803) 369-6303

    700 Woodrow St, Columbia, SC 29205
  • /4

    $292,415

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    100 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

100 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /23

      Est $270,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Hancock St, Columbia, SC 29205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      913 Hancock St, Columbia, SC 29205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Bantz NextHome The Agency Group

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home