1,897

Recently Sold Homes in 38401

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1517 Roberts Bend Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Weeks Team George Weeks Real Estate, LLC

    1517 Roberts Bend Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /17

    $409,745

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2008 Quail Run Way, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Webster Ryan Homes

    2008 Quail Run Way, Spring Hill, TN 37174
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3535 Highway 431, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Harden American Realty & Associates

    3535 Highway 431, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    614 Crestland Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Woolf Compass RE

    614 Crestland Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /63

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1825 Goldsberry St, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,497

    Last Listing Agent Kimo Quance eXp Realty

    1825 Goldsberry St, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /48

    $549,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1922 Hildebrand Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,850

    Drees Homes Bear Creek - Overlook

    1922 Hildebrand Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /18

    $417,870

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    541 Nightengale Ridge Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,237

    Last Listing Agent Emily Street SDH Nashville, LLC

    541 Nightengale Ridge Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /24

    $374,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    212 3rd Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Tate Compass

    212 3rd Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /38

    $514,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2320 Williamsport Landing, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Williamsport Landing

    2320 Williamsport Landing, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /17

    $299,990

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1672 Manuka Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Honey Farms - Parkside Collection

    1672 Manuka Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /52

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5003 Hays Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimo Quance eXp Realty

    5003 Hays Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /31

    $274,990

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2206 Melk Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,996

    Drees Homes Bear Creek - Glen

    2206 Melk Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /31

    $449,990

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3829 Cobbler Ct, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Perry Pulte Homes Tennessee

    3829 Cobbler Ct, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    122 Amber Lynn Cir, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Estes Redfin

    122 Amber Lynn Cir, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2835 Knob Creek Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Moskal Realty One Group Music City

    2835 Knob Creek Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    327 Stonewall Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Spires Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    327 Stonewall Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /23

    $702,990

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5232 Will Brown Rd, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Swayze The Ville Real Estate Co.

    5232 Will Brown Rd, Spring Hill, TN 37174
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2454 Arden Village Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,916

    Last Listing Agent Josh Goodwin William Wilson Homes

    2454 Arden Village Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /66

    $350,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    103 S Laurel Cir, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Borbely Nashville Realty Group

    103 S Laurel Cir, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /6

    $381,995

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3304 Pippin St, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Summit at Carter's Station

    3304 Pippin St, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /29

    $491,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    173 Harvest Point Blvd, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,226

    Last Listing Agent April Feezor Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    173 Harvest Point Blvd, Spring Hill, TN 37174
  • /33

    $359,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2751 Belle Meade Place, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus (Jesse) Gonzalez Liberty House Realty, LLC

    2751 Belle Meade Place, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /70

    $735,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2288 Harlan Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jones Onward Real Estate

    2288 Harlan Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /12

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    408 Hatcher Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan McBroom McEwen Group

    408 Hatcher Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /30

    $494,990

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    243 W Millbrook Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Century Communities Barton Hills

    243 W Millbrook Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174
  • /15

    $229,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11B Double Branch Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $110,572 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Ramos Wild Olive Realty

    11B Double Branch Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /23

    $481,990

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1557 Oak Springs Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Williamsport Landing

    1557 Oak Springs Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /26

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1771 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Blalock simpliHOM

    1771 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /73

    $309,990

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1641 Manuka Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Parrow Lennar Sales Corp.

    1641 Manuka Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Double Branch Rd Unit RTC2745669, Columbia, TN 38401

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,000

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Dugger Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    0 Double Branch Rd Unit RTC2745669, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /51

    $955,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    106 Brighton Ct, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Parkes RE/MAX Encore

    106 Brighton Ct, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1403 Manor Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Beranek Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1403 Manor Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1410 Windermere Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hill Maury County Realty

    1410 Windermere Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /21

    $505,440

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3146 Rolling Brook Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,000

    M/I Homes Hillcrest Village

    3146 Rolling Brook Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /57

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2555 Queen Bee Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,725

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hillenbrand Parks Compass

    2555 Queen Bee Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /24

    $428,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2629 Conti Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,268

    Last Listing Agent Susan Knecht simpliHOM

    2629 Conti Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Double Branch Rd Unit RTC3153134, Columbia, TN 38401

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Watson Exit Truly Home Realty

    0 Double Branch Rd Unit RTC3153134, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /29

    $446,655

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    576 Nightengale Ridge Rd Unit Lot 33, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Hampshire Hills

    576 Nightengale Ridge Rd Unit Lot 33, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1509 Bailey St, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Dugger Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1509 Bailey St, Columbia, TN 38401
  • /56

    $289,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3109 Brown Hollow Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gale Moore McEwen Group

    3109 Brown Hollow Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home