19,182

Homes in ZIP Code 47201

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $164,283 Not Listed For Sale

      651 N Cherry St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      651 N Cherry St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Sanders 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

  • /20

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    2369 Orchard Creek Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    "Brand new HVAC system installed on 3/19/26. Nestled at 2369 Orchard Creek DR, COLUMBUS, IN, this single-family residence offers an inviting home, ready for you to move in. This home has new vinyl plank floors in the great room and bedrooms. Newer Roof. New Hot Water Heater. Large Kitchen sink. The living room creates a welcoming atmosphere, enhanced by the warmth of a fireplace and the

    Angie Adolay Sweetwater Realty LLC

    2369 Orchard Creek Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /6

    $325,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2550 16th St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,036

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cundiff F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    2550 16th St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /26

      Est $178,533 Not Listed For Sale

      621 N Cherry St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      621 N Cherry St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Finke RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

  • /40

    $599,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft

    6017 Leatherback Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Turtle Bay: Character and warmth define this all-brick ranch in Tipton Lakes. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and a finished basement, this home has an ideal amount of space and a split floor plan that provides quiet privacy for the homeowners and their guests. The fully-remodeled primary suite features a freestanding soaking tub, a huge custom-tile walk-in shower, double sinks, quartz counters,

    Sarah Sanders 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    6017 Leatherback Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /17

    $132,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    402 Market St, Jonesville, IN 47247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,346

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hager Dropped Members

    402 Market St, Jonesville, IN 47247
    • /33

      Est $171,398 Not Listed For Sale

      611 N Cherry St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      611 N Cherry St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Meier eXp Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $164,000

    • Land
    • 21.83 Acres
    • $7,513 per Acre

    #2 Bellsville Pike, Columbus, IN 47201

    Horse lovers and homesteaders, take notice! This stunning 21.83 acres of cleared pastureland in beautiful Brown County offers endless opportunities. The property is buildable and comes with Health Department approval for a septic system, giving you a head start on your future homesite. A peaceful creek meanders through the acreage, making it ideal for horses, crops, or a private country estate.

    Danny Key Brown County Real Estate

    #2 Bellsville Pike, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /22

    $253,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1741 Caldwell Place, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,109

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Abfall RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    1741 Caldwell Place, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /21

      Est $214,306 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Smith St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      716 Smith St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Jan 08, 2025

• /15

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    2291 Mcclure St, Columbus, IN 47201

    Currently tenant-occupied and generating $750 per month, with the tenant paying all utilities. Lease is month-to-month, offering flexibility for the new owner-continue as a rental or provide a 30-day notice for the tenant to vacate. Renter is currently using bedroom 2 as a utility room. Recent updates include:new sewer line, new roof, front door, new gas stove and new refrigerator. Whether you're

    Karen Dugan CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2291 Mcclure St, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /49

    $218,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1739 Caldwell Place, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,628

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Stockhaus Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key

    1739 Caldwell Place, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /3

      Est $108,605 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Wilson St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      728 Wilson St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Pollert United Real Estate Indpls

  • /78

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft

    5229 Stonehaven Ln, Columbus, IN 47201

    You won't want to miss this stunning 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath Craftsman-style home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious great room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, which opens to a deck overlooking the backyard. The kitchen includes a large center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, a

    Jean Donica RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    5229 Stonehaven Ln, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /35

    $278,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1605 Pinion Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,258

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    1605 Pinion Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /14

      Est $152,668 Not Listed For Sale

      743 Wilson St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      743 Wilson St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Donica RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

  • /25

    $1,033,080

    • Land
    • 27.04 Acres
    • $38,206 per Acre

    00 W State Road 46, Columbus, IN 47201

    Luxury Estate Opportunity - 27 Private Acres, Columbus's West Side. This extraordinary 27-acre parcel on the west side of Columbus represents one of Bartholomew County's last truly grand private estate opportunities, where seclusion, natural beauty, and effortless accessibility converge in a setting that simply cannot be replicated. With over 300 feet of frontage on W State Road 46 and a road

    Willard Downey Carpenter, REALTORS®

    00 W State Road 46, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2509 Orchard Creek Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,234

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    2509 Orchard Creek Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /19

      Est $128,682 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Reed St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      730 Reed St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Soares Dropped Members

  • /17

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2645 12th St, Columbus, IN 47201

    Discover a welcoming lifestyle at 2645 12th ST in COLUMBUS, IN. This inviting home is ready for you to move in and make it your own. This charming all brick ranch home offers lots of natural light, three comfortable bedrooms, providing ample personal space for relaxation and rejuvenation. The single full bathroom is thoughtfully appointed, catering to daily routines with ease. Embrace the ease of

    Candace Hester eXp Realty LLC

    2645 12th St, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /50

    $552,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5143 Oak Ridge Place, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,548

    Last Listing Agent Jean Donica RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    5143 Oak Ridge Place, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /4

      Est $268,605 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Donica RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

  • /3

    $90,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $209,302 per Acre

    00 Terrace Lake Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Columbus City utilities Available for water and sewer

    Steve White Weichert, REALTORS®

    00 Terrace Lake Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /32

    $152,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1620 Jonesville Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,668

    Last Listing Agent Tina Fitch CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1620 Jonesville Rd, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /22

      Est $255,712 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Reed St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      807 Reed St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Smith Hoosier Brokers, Inc

  • /9

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    1817 Tipton Point Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    Build your dream home on a lot in the newest neighborhood in Tipton Lakes. Conveniently located to I-65 and State Road 46. Tipton Pointe Court is the newest neighborhood in Tipton Lakes and has access to all Tipton Lakes amenities, including the Marina, Beach area, picnic areas, trails, playgrounds etc.

    Paul Furber Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1817 Tipton Point Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /17

    $262,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1637 Meridian St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,200

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Bennett Weichert, REALTORS®

    1637 Meridian St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /12

      Est $166,778 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Reed St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      717 Reed St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ty Franke Dropped Members

  • /52

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    818 Sycamore St, Columbus, IN 47201

    Discover the timeless appeal of 818 Sycamore. This single-family residence offers an opportunity to own a piece of local history, reimagined for modern living. The kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring granite countertops, subway tile, a kitchen island, and shaker cabinets. A screened in porch is located just off the kitchen and ready for outdoor meals and entertaining complete with views of the

    David Smith Hoosier Brokers, Inc

    818 Sycamore St, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /38

    $234,700 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7932 S Mount Nebo Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,960

    Last Listing Agent Trish Meier eXp Realty, LLC

    7932 S Mount Nebo Rd, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /35

      Est $150,521 Not Listed For Sale

      842 Werner Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      842 Werner Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Finke RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

  • /20

    $596,290 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    3101 Red Fox Cir, Columbus, IN 47201

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity to build your dream home in the desirable Fox Ridge neighborhood. Perfectly positioned on the west side of Columbus, this location offers a harmonious balance of peaceful suburban living with quick access to everything you need. You'll enjoy close proximity to Harrison Lake Country Club, Brown County's natural beauty, and convenient access to I-65 for

    Stacy DeVreese CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    3101 Red Fox Cir, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /44

    $479,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2803 Wild Orchid Way, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,920

    Last Listing Agent Dana Carson RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    2803 Wild Orchid Way, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /22

      Est $152,028 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Werner Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      833 Werner Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hager Dropped Members

  • /86

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft

    2534 Chestnut St, Columbus, IN 47201

    Beautifully maintained home in the heart of town offering space, style, and functionality! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a stunning great room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is a true highlight with custom Carl Fox cabinetry, a center island with Jenn-Air gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and a charming breakfast

    Kelly Sullivan RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    2534 Chestnut St, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /17

    $349,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5944 Bellsville Pike, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,240

    Last Listing Agent Danny Key Brown County Real Estate

    5944 Bellsville Pike, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /14

      Est $140,192 Not Listed For Sale

      837 Werner Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      837 Werner Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Daniels Dropped Members

  • /40

    $825,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,749 Sq Ft

    4695 Stonebridge Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    Tipton Lakes Waterfront Cul-de-sac Turnkey All-Brick Lakefront Home, Extensively Refreshed Experience turnkey lakefront living at its finest in this beautifully updated all-brick home with 3.5 bath, 4 BR + Office that overlooks the most private area of Tipton Lake. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac, this residence offers sweeping water views, exceptional privacy, and direct access to

    Sarah Sanders 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    4695 Stonebridge Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /5

    $209,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    892 W 625 S, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Agnew Agnew Auction & Realty, Inc

    892 W 625 S, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /4

      Est $174,977 Not Listed For Sale

      739 Maple St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      739 Maple St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hilycord RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home