151

Recently Sold Homes in 28722

Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 1 CAR4177849, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $7,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Edwards Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 1 CAR4177849, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /44

    $130,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    235 Keller Creek Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    235 Keller Creek Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    815 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,956

    Last Listing Agent Carol Parker Sauvé Collective

    815 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    49 Meadowbrook Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,914

    Last Listing Agent Toby Maxwell Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    49 Meadowbrook Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /9

    $7,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 2 CAR3919281, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $7,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • 901 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Edwards Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 2 CAR3919281, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /40

    $344,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1020 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,774

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Cameron Tryon Foothills Realty

    1020 Blanton St, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /27

    $193,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    174 Way Home Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,599

    Last Listing Agent Michael Simonetti The Real Estate Company of the Carolina LLC

    174 Way Home Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /32

    $1,715,951

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    820 Phillips Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,098

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    820 Phillips Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6873 Poors Ford Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,048

    Last Listing Agent Jody Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    6873 Poors Ford Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /47

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    310 Southwood Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,538

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    310 Southwood Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    815 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,956

    Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX Journey

    815 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    940 Hugh Champion Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,586

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gay Giving Tree Realty

    940 Hugh Champion Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /17

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1258 Smith Waldrop Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 10.69 Acres
    • $35,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deena Hudson Deena Hudson Realty

    1258 Smith Waldrop Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /5

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Meadowbrook Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $20,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

0 Meadowbrook Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    00 Johnson Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 21.98 Acres
    • $18,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    00 Johnson Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /40

    $352,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    523 Mcdade Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 26.23 Acres
    • $13,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,500

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wilson Century 21 Blackwell & Co - NC

    523 Mcdade Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /46

    $985,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    855 Phillips Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $49,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,095

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    855 Phillips Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 20 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $162,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    Lot 20 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /26

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot 171 Mountain Laurel Dr Unit 171, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $36,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    Lot 171 Mountain Laurel Dr Unit 171, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /4

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    00 Coxe Rd Unit LOT 1, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $42,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Minnick Blackstream International Real Estate, LLC

    00 Coxe Rd Unit LOT 1, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /4

    $159,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2597 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $19,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,650

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    2597 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /17

    $41,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Dogwood Ct Unit 12, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $54,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    0 Dogwood Ct Unit 12, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /32

    $214,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    81 Julia St, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,430

    Last Listing Agent Vinessa Hyder Gateway Realty

    81 Julia St, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    147 Bridge Ln Unit 5, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,027

    Last Listing Agent Pat Martin First Real Estate, Inc

    147 Bridge Ln Unit 5, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    23.61 Acres Blackwood Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 23.61 Acres
    • $13,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 504 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    23.61 Acres Blackwood Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    646 Walker St, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,902

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    646 Walker St, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /38

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    960 Johnson Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    960 Johnson Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /16

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1302 W Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $55,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    1302 W Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /48

    $445,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    141 Shadow Creek Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent John Toomey New View Realty

    141 Shadow Creek Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /36

    $599,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    39 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,832

    Last Listing Agent Gary Corn First Real Estate, Inc

    39 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    00 Holland Dr Unit 15, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $35,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Radford Epic Life Realty Group

    00 Holland Dr Unit 15, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    266 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,722

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    266 Case St, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /46

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    595 Houston Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,099

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    595 Houston Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /48

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    226 John Smith Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,601

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    226 John Smith Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    583 Dublin Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,721

    Last Listing Agent Chris Scruggs We Sell WNC, LLC

    583 Dublin Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    321 Ivie Trail, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $23,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,124

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    321 Ivie Trail, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2065 Skyuka Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,099

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wiley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2065 Skyuka Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /26

    $261,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12 Hilltop Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,759

    Last Listing Agent Dana Greshko Dana Greshko Realty

    12 Hilltop Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /42

    $952,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    354 Jasmine Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,806

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Byrd Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

    354 Jasmine Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    108 N Carolina 108, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Below List Price
    • 371 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lions JL Carolina LLC

    108 N Carolina 108, Columbus, NC 28722

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home