355

Recently Sold Columbus, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2000 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,848

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    2000 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /18

    $218,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    463 7th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    463 7th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    441 Centennial St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,431

    Last Listing Agent Shalynn Spitz EXP REALTY, INC.

    441 Centennial St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /17

    $255,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2619 7th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,185

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Worden RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    2619 7th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /12

    $255,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2659 Sioux Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,005

    Last Listing Agent Steve Miller CAPSTONE REALTY

    2659 Sioux Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jan 01, 2026

    1669 E Calle Columbo, Columbus, NE 68601

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1,600 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    1669 E Calle Columbo, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $59,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    3359 45th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    3359 45th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10 Fire Fly Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,925

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Krier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    10 Fire Fly Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    LOT 4 Blk A Unit SUNSET ACRES, Columbus, NE 68601

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $80,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1,878 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    LOT 4 Blk A Unit SUNSET ACRES, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2303 7th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,496

    Last Listing Agent Neil Carnes RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    2303 7th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /51

    $260,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2304 29th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,997

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Novotny BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2304 29th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /27

    $445,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4727 63rd St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,931

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cool CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    4727 63rd St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3412 27th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,334

    Last Listing Agent Trina Jeffryes CAPSTONE REALTY

    3412 27th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /28

    $459,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1877 E Calle Colombo St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,600

    Last Listing Agent Shalynn Spitz EXP REALTY, INC.

    1877 E Calle Colombo St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2766 17th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,070

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nelson C.S. NELSON CO.

    2766 17th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14152 #18 South Rd, Columbus, NE 68601

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Worden RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    14152 #18 South Rd, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /15

    $260,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    434 23rd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Grubaugh RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    434 23rd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /46

    $345,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9 S Shore Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,836

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS STEINKE CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    9 S Shore Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /18

    $235,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    477 S 7th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,333

    Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    477 S 7th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /9

    $179,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2903 9th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,597

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nelson C.S. NELSON CO.

    2903 9th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /13

    $216,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2214 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,465

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    2214 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3168 31st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,649

    Last Listing Agent YENI RUIZ CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    3168 31st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2305 6th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,111

    Last Listing Agent Denise Thelen CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    2305 6th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1414 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,453

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moore RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    1414 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /19

    $435,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4629 31st St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,072

    Last Listing Agent JEFFERY GOKIE C.S. NELSON CO.

    4629 31st St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /36

    $469,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    3670 23rd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,121

    Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    3670 23rd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /18

    $160,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    554 22nd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,286

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moore RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    554 22nd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3854 30th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,531

    Last Listing Agent Shalynn Spitz EXP REALTY, INC.

    3854 30th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3652 51st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,974

    Last Listing Agent Gary Luchsinger CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    3652 51st Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /3

    $140,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    371 22nd Ave Unit 373, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,734

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Worden RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    371 22nd Ave Unit 373, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /19

    $265,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    178 12th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,700

    Last Listing Agent Trina Jeffryes CAPSTONE REALTY

    178 12th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /31

    $505,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4930 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Grubaugh RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4930 17th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /9

    $200,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1065 20th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,921

    Last Listing Agent ELISA SAENZ EXP REALTY, INC.

    1065 20th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2923 31st St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,169

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Wiese BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

    2923 31st St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /36

    $299,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    849 4th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Bronson RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    849 4th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /29

    $496,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5524 42nd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

5524 42nd Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /18

    $304,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4617 29th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,463

    Last Listing Agent Shalynn Spitz EXP REALTY, INC.

    4617 29th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3672 Brookshire Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,989

    Last Listing Agent Neil Carnes RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    3672 Brookshire Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /15

    $270,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3015 18th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,510

    Last Listing Agent Steven Jenny RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    3015 18th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    105 E 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,427

    Last Listing Agent Neil Carnes RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    105 E 8th St, Columbus, NE 68601

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home