280

Recently Sold Homes in 43201

Section Image
  • /29

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1210 Dennison Ave Unit 212, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,106

    Last Listing Agent Jon Lorenz Lim Realty Group

    1210 Dennison Ave Unit 212, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /24

    $166,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    364 W Lane Ave Unit 602, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 1 Bath
    • 324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,531

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ciardelli Century 21 Excellence Realty

    364 W Lane Ave Unit 602, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1000 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $700,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    1000 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1511 Hamlet St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,899

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wheeler Red 1 Realty

    1511 Hamlet St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /47

    $453,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    477 W 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,650

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fergus Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    477 W 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /40

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    248 W 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Pattison Cutler Real Estate

    248 W 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    403 E 13th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Petrohilos Keller Williams Classic Proper

    403 E 13th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /23

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    974 N High St Unit D, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,468

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Evans Red 1 Realty

    974 N High St Unit D, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /66

    $431,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    475 W 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,899

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kaper Keller Williams Consultants

    475 W 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /24

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1158 Lexington Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,046

    Last Listing Agent Zac Belcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    1158 Lexington Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /36

    $301,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    994 Delaware Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,179

    Last Listing Agent David Tweet MODERN OHIO REALTY

    994 Delaware Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /36

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    510 Riverfront Ln, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,234

    510 Riverfront Ln, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /25

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    516 Riverfront Ln, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,592

    516 Riverfront Ln, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1141 Highland St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,745

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Baker Engel & Volkers Real Estate Advisors

    1141 Highland St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    338 Chittenden Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,032

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wlodyka Beckett Realty Group

    338 Chittenden Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /58

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1013 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,146

    Last Listing Agent Lois Miller RE/MAX Premier Choice

    1013 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /50

    $317,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    780-782 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,247

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schobeloch Sum Real Estate, LLC

    780-782 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1025 Oregon Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,022

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Weatherford KW Classic Properties Realty

    1025 Oregon Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    161 E 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,878

    Last Listing Agent Erin Spalding Cutler Real Estate

    161 E 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /61

    $656,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1026 Perry St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,708

    Last Listing Agent James Meyer Cutler Real Estate

    1026 Perry St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /51

    $819,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1173 Perry St Unit 20P, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,670

    Last Listing Agent Haley Birkhead Keller Williams Consultants

    1173 Perry St Unit 20P, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /48

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1140 Summit St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $420,666

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Robinson Cutler Real Estate

    1140 Summit St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /46

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    355 W 7th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,963

    Last Listing Agent Ken Wightman BHHS American Realty Center

    355 W 7th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /22

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /44

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1204 N Grant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,425

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ogden Oxender Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1204 N Grant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /9

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1112 Peters Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $83/SF

    Current Estimated Value $95,601

    Last Listing Agent Khadija Farah Coldwell Banker Realty

    1112 Peters Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /25

    $387,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    472 Reynolds Ave Unit 474, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,524

    Last Listing Agent Brent Howard Wallace F. Ackley Company

    472 Reynolds Ave Unit 474, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /8

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    288 E 12th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scotti Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    288 E 12th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    341 E 18th Ave Unit 343, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,357

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Lowe Keller Williams Consultants

    341 E 18th Ave Unit 343, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    979 Delaware Ave Unit 979, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,843

    Last Listing Agent Roger Willcut Keller Williams Consultants

    979 Delaware Ave Unit 979, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /31

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1256 N Grant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,614

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Jones RE/MAX Partners

    1256 N Grant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /48

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    537 Bradley St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,813

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Speakman e-Merge Real Estate

    537 Bradley St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /73

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1325 Indianola Ave Unit 325, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,561

    Last Listing Agent Jay Zollars RZ Realty

    1325 Indianola Ave Unit 325, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /49

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    316 W 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,694

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kullman Street Sotheby's International

    316 W 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1100 Perry St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,710

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Fox-Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    1100 Perry St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1091 Harrison Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,465

    Last Listing Agent Ron Guzzo RE/MAX Premier Choice

    1091 Harrison Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /53

    $1,035,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1025 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,992

    Last Listing Agent Joel Roby Roby Realty

    1025 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /37

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    969 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,763

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Heyd Redfin Corporation

    969 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /43

    $498,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    154-156 W 6th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,804

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Dooley KW Classic Properties Realty

    154-156 W 6th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1116 Summit St Unit 1114, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,316

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    1116 Summit St Unit 1114, Columbus, OH 43201

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home