282

Recently Sold Homes in 43201

Section Image
  • /39

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    912 N 9th St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,517

    Last Listing Agent Misty Linn Core Realty Collection

    912 N 9th St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /39

    $530,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1029 Michigan Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,128

    Last Listing Agent Dana Mnich ValEquity Real Estate

    1029 Michigan Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    254 E 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,813

    Last Listing Agent Rob Riddle New Albany Realty, LTD

    254 E 2nd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /40

    $563,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    994 Harrison Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,981

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wade Roby Realty

    994 Harrison Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /55

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1413 N Grant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,617

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Vaughan EXP Realty, LLC

    1413 N Grant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /23

    $448,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    987-989 Oregon Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zeke Liston Red 1 Realty

    987-989 Oregon Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /45

    $845,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    978-980 Harrison Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,074

    Last Listing Agent David Bonnie Bonnie Realty Services

    978-980 Harrison Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /11

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    448 Reynolds Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,363

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    448 Reynolds Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /28

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    940 Shoemaker Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 5,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maguire Reafco

    940 Shoemaker Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1003 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 5, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,597

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wemlinger Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1003 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 5, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /25

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1141 Peters Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,668

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Barker Key Realty

    1141 Peters Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    356 E 20th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,738

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Flower-Smith Minister Realty, Inc.

    356 E 20th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /22

    $322,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1002 Ewing Aly, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,799

    Last Listing Agent Larry Schottenstein RE/MAX Revealty

    1002 Ewing Aly, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /35

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    650 E 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,852

    Last Listing Agent Austin McClain Reafco

    650 E 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /67

    $1,179,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1038 N 6th St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,464

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Compton RE/MAX ONE

    1038 N 6th St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /91

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2104 Iuka Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,776

    Last Listing Agent Paul Uttermohlen Red 1 Realty

    2104 Iuka Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /46

    $492,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1233 Cromartie Ln, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,983

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hemmert Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1233 Cromartie Ln, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /41

    $617,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    379 W 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,546

    Last Listing Agent Regina Acosta Tobin Metro Village Realty

    379 W 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /51

    $526,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    938 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,220

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wheeler Red 1 Realty

    938 Hunter Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /74

    $1,190,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1127 Neil Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,520

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Braun The Brokerage House

    1127 Neil Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /38

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    286 E 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,324

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Prewitt RE/MAX Partners

    286 E 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /38

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1088-1090 Mount Pleasant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,555

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wheeler Red 1 Realty

    1088-1090 Mount Pleasant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /49

    $181,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    879 E 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,378

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    879 E 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /62

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    491 W 5th Ave Unit 1, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cassidy Northsteppe Realty

    491 W 5th Ave Unit 1, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /53

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    48 E 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,299

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Speakman e-Merge Real Estate

    48 E 4th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    808 E Starr Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,192

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty

    808 E Starr Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /57

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2083 N 4th St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Baskent Basset Real Estate

    2083 N 4th St, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /57

    $489,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    820 Saint Clair Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,148

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    820 Saint Clair Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /57

    $620,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    326-328 W 1st Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,930

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Plybon RE/MAX Revealty

    326-328 W 1st Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 21, 2026

    1017 Michigan Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,628

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1017 Michigan Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /34

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    380 Alden Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,417

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wlodyka Beckett Realty Group

    380 Alden Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1291 N Grant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,575

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Hood Coldwell Banker Realty

    1291 N Grant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1149 Harrison Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,246

    Last Listing Agent James Boyd RE/MAX Main Street

    1149 Harrison Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /53

    $511,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1088 Oregon Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,566

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fitzgerald KW Classic Properties Realty

    1088 Oregon Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /45

    $338,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    112 W Tompkins St, Columbus, OH 43202

    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Minor Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 W Tompkins St, Columbus, OH 43202
  • /32

    $360,625

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2251 Indiana Ave, Columbus, OH 43202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,623

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meacham Meacham Real Estate Company

    2251 Indiana Ave, Columbus, OH 43202
  • /19

    $351,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2241 Indiana Ave, Columbus, OH 43202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,919

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Soskin Soskin Realty, LLC

    2241 Indiana Ave, Columbus, OH 43202
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    539 W 1st Ave Unit 308, Columbus, OH 43215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hwei-Lee Lee RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    539 W 1st Ave Unit 308, Columbus, OH 43215
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    539 W 1st Ave Unit 310, Columbus, OH 43215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Speakman e-Merge Real Estate

    539 W 1st Ave Unit 310, Columbus, OH 43215
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2242 Indiana Ave, Columbus, OH 43202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,866

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrison The HarrisonCo.RealEstateGroup

    2242 Indiana Ave, Columbus, OH 43202

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home