261

Recently Sold Homes in 43212

Section Image
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1405 Upper Green Cir Unit 1405, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,642

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Jarrett Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1405 Upper Green Cir Unit 1405, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1831 Northwest Blvd Unit B, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Davis Spence The Brokerage House

    1831 Northwest Blvd Unit B, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /45

    $1,186,111

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1081 W 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wimer Roby Realty

    1081 W 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1406 Lower Green Cir Unit 1406, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cugini RE/MAX Achievers

    1406 Lower Green Cir Unit 1406, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /49

    $937,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1124 Edgehill Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,529

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mahler Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1124 Edgehill Rd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /66

    $1,620,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1226 Lincoln Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,995

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Stockdale The Brokerage House

    1226 Lincoln Rd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1391 Haines Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF

    Current Estimated Value $654,226

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1391 Haines Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /31

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    954 Hudson Crossing, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,200

    Last Listing Agent Roger Willcut Keller Williams Consultants

    954 Hudson Crossing, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /29

    $861,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1956 Bluff Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,931

    Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Auction Ohio

    1956 Bluff Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /45

    $479,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    789 Northwest Blvd Unit G, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lauer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    789 Northwest Blvd Unit G, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /85

    $932,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1068 Edgehill Rd, Grandview Heights, OH 43212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,020

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cameron Rolls Realty

    1068 Edgehill Rd, Grandview Heights, OH 43212
  • /12

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1785 Wyandotte Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,023

    Last Listing Agent Karleya Chard The Brokerage House

    1785 Wyandotte Rd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /61

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1778 Rhoda Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,305

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schirtzinger RE/MAX Premier Choice

    1778 Rhoda Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1710 Kenny Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,822

1710 Kenny Rd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /65

    $584,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1384 Glenn Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,108

    Last Listing Agent Tena Thompson Signature Real Estate

    1384 Glenn Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /43

    $257,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1459 Elmwood Ave Unit 1459, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,748

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Chalcraft RE/MAX Revealty

    1459 Elmwood Ave Unit 1459, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /60

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1191 Lincoln Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,740

1191 Lincoln Rd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /63

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1466 W 1st Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,909

    Last Listing Agent Rich Russo Rich Russo Realty & Co.

    1466 W 1st Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1625 Elmwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 6,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Horner KW Classic Properties Realty

    1625 Elmwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /16

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1397 Broadview Ave Unit 9, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,274

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Stiles RZ Realty

    1397 Broadview Ave Unit 9, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /21

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1060 Sells Ave Unit 104, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,027

    Last Listing Agent Harry Brown The Brown Company

    1060 Sells Ave Unit 104, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /29

    $282,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1845 Northwest Ct Unit D, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan McLaughlin NextHome Experience

    1845 Northwest Ct Unit D, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1750 W 1st Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,621

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1750 W 1st Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /35

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    866-870 Northwest Blvd, Grandview Heights, OH 43212

    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,630

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

    866-870 Northwest Blvd, Grandview Heights, OH 43212
  • /24

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2015 W 5th Ave Unit 108, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Gilroy-Garafolo Vision One Real EstateAdvisors

    2015 W 5th Ave Unit 108, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1523 Wyandotte Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,744

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Clarizio Red 1 Realty

    1523 Wyandotte Rd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    977 Sells Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,190

    Last Listing Agent Teodorico Swetnam Keller Williams Greater Cols

    977 Sells Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /35

    $553,525

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1837 Elmwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,426

    Last Listing Agent Sean Carpenter Coldwell Banker Realty

    1837 Elmwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /59

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    854 Pullman Way, Grandview Heights, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,775

    Last Listing Agent James Meyer Cutler Real Estate

    854 Pullman Way, Grandview Heights, OH 43212
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1649 N Star Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,186

    Last Listing Agent Emily Mead Rego KW Classic Properties Realty

    1649 N Star Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /52

    $217,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1000 Urlin Ave Unit 616, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,537

    Last Listing Agent Nick Vlasidis Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1000 Urlin Ave Unit 616, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /54

    $906,502

    Sold May 30, 2025

    935 Pullman Place, Grandview Heights, OH 43212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,766

    Last Listing Agent Marc Van Steyn RE/MAX Premier Choice

    935 Pullman Place, Grandview Heights, OH 43212
  • /43

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1500 Kenny Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,515

    Last Listing Agent Zacariah McKenzie Street Smart Realty, LLC

    1500 Kenny Rd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /2

    $312,100

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1783 Northwest Blvd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,932

1783 Northwest Blvd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /18

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1470 King Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

1470 King Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /2

    $559,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    945 Northwest Blvd Unit 947, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,438

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gillie Kohr Royer Griffith, Inc.

    945 Northwest Blvd Unit 947, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    933 Sells Ave, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,544

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Lee Key Realty

    933 Sells Ave, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /43

    $537,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    828 Bobcat Ave Unit 204, Grandview Heights, OH 43212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,795

    Last Listing Agent Amy Conley Cutler Real Estate

    828 Bobcat Ave Unit 204, Grandview Heights, OH 43212
  • /34

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    992 Palmer Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,566

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Evans The Brokerage House

    992 Palmer Rd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    876 Palmer Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $344/SF

    Current Estimated Value $598,498

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wheeler Red 1 Realty

    876 Palmer Rd, Columbus, OH 43212

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home