365

Recently Sold Homes in 43223

Section Image
  • /55

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    316-322 S Princeton Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    316-322 S Princeton Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /32

    $126,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1261 Woodbrook Ln Unit H, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,593

    Last Listing Agent Jan Benadum Coldwell Banker Realty

    1261 Woodbrook Ln Unit H, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3407 Western Hill Rd, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,499

    Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    3407 Western Hill Rd, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /34

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1525 Union Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,624

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Clarizio Red 1 Realty

    1525 Union Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /51

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    717 S Highland Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,571

    Last Listing Agent Omar El Mejjaty Carleton Realty, LLC

    717 S Highland Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3336 Western Hill Ct, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,274

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sobas Generations Realty

    3336 Western Hill Ct, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /24

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3488 Rocky Rd, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,446

    Last Listing Agent Sahar Shalash LRG Realty

    3488 Rocky Rd, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /13

    $111,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    95 Midland Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,431

    Last Listing Agent Dana Milligan Parker Realty Associates

    95 Midland Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /38

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1366 Brown Rd, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,596

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    1366 Brown Rd, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /59

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1517 Walsh Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,686

    Last Listing Agent Fawn Christy Keller Williams Consultants

    1517 Walsh Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    139 Belvidere Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,569

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    139 Belvidere Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /46

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    339 Avondale Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,393

    Last Listing Agent Austin Steed Lim Realty Group

    339 Avondale Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /2

    $197,760

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3327 Western Hill Ct, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $213,166

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3327 Western Hill Ct, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /32

    $99,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1082 Whitethorne Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,728

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1082 Whitethorne Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /35

    $254,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    432 Townsend Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,358

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    432 Townsend Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /11

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    750 Griggs Ave Unit 752, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1716

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,936

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tarr NorthPoint Asset Management

    750 Griggs Ave Unit 752, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3434 Royal Hill Dr, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,828

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    3434 Royal Hill Dr, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /23

    $155,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    353 Clarendon Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,047

    Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    353 Clarendon Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    870-872 Sullivant Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,950

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Gallion Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

    870-872 Sullivant Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2243 Golden Leaf Ln, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,465

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Chapman Keller Williams Consultants

    2243 Golden Leaf Ln, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /35

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1053 Geneva Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,668

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Collins RE/MAX ONE

    1053 Geneva Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /30

    $292,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1472 Tall Meadows Dr, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,244

    Last Listing Agent Adam Geuy NextHome Experience

    1472 Tall Meadows Dr, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /23

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    875 Bellows Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,139

    Last Listing Agent Janene Parham Red 1 Realty

    875 Bellows Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /60

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1574 River Bend Rd, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,426

    Last Listing Agent Jody Green Cutler Real Estate

    1574 River Bend Rd, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /49

    $242,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2197 Amherst Ave Unit 199, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,503

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Harless-Reeves AO Real Estate

    2197 Amherst Ave Unit 199, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /27

    $265,900

    Sold May 22, 2026

    3624 High Creek Dr, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $264,105

    Last Listing Agent Neaka Barber e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    3624 High Creek Dr, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /10

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    273 Avondale Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,260

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    273 Avondale Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /21

    $188,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    148-150 Midland Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drey Thompson ERA Real Solutions Realty

    148-150 Midland Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /43

    $333,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1417 Fahy Dr, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,621

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Evanichko Coldwell Banker Realty

    1417 Fahy Dr, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    82 Whitethorne Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,519

    Last Listing Agent Linda Myers e-Merge Real Estate

    82 Whitethorne Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /56

    $246,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3124 Musket Ridge Dr, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,379

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Romanovich Red 1 Realty

    3124 Musket Ridge Dr, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /34

    $244,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1640 Butterfly Ct, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,515

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc

    1640 Butterfly Ct, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /44

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1958 W Mound St, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,071

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Conner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1958 W Mound St, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /30

    $199,316

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1538 Frank Rd, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,105

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stevenson M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

    1538 Frank Rd, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /45

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    308 S Cypress Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,609

    Last Listing Agent James Meyer Cutler Real Estate

    308 S Cypress Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1650 Westbrook Dr, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,926

    Last Listing Agent David Ludwig Coldwell Banker Realty

    1650 Westbrook Dr, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /43

    $171,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    461-463 Holton Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,103

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    461-463 Holton Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /10

    $103,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    616 Larcomb Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,575

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    616 Larcomb Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /18

    $40,100

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1257 Woodbrook Cir W Unit 15, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,191

    Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Auction Ohio

    1257 Woodbrook Cir W Unit 15, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /29

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    581 Woodbury Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,139

    Last Listing Agent Gina Shimer CRT, Realtors

    581 Woodbury Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home