13,137

Homes in ZIP Code 43224

Section Image
  • /31

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    3039 Dresden St, Columbus, OH 43224

    Welcome to this charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just steps from Kenmore Park. Thoughtfully updated, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy a cozy living space anchored by a beautiful fireplace, and a kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops and ample cabinetry. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new furnace and A/C, updated electrical

    Brittany Conner Coldwell Banker Realty

    3039 Dresden St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /17

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4166 Clayridge Ln, Columbus, OH 43224

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (380) 204-9654

    4166 Clayridge Ln, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3117 Conneaut Ct, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,709

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sullivan KW Classic Properties Realty

    3117 Conneaut Ct, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /38

      Est $127,661 Not Listed For Sale

      4143 Karl Rd Unit 114, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4143 Karl Rd Unit 114, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pemberton Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

  • /40

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1269 Norris Dr, Columbus, OH 43224

    Highly desirable stone and stucco ranch set on a spacious lot in a prime location. This charming home features a fully applianced eat-in kitchen with sleek black appliances, updated cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, tile flooring, and elegant crown molding. The large living room is anchored by a beautiful stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. Hardwood floors run throughout much of

    Michale Tache Coldwell Banker Realty

    1269 Norris Dr, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /17

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1717 Carolyn Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    Property Id: 2508289Spacious two-bedroom ranch/duplex one bath on a quiet street in North Linden area. Freshly painted throughout and has good size bedrooms and living room area. Updated eat-in -kitchen with garbage disposal and has ceramic tiles. This unit does come with newer electric stove and refrigerator. Hardwood floors throughout. Full basement freshly painted with block secure

    (380) 205-9699

    1717 Carolyn Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /30

    $209,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    816 Melrose Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,940

    Last Listing Agent Eric Cliffel The Columbus Agents

    816 Melrose Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /24

      Est $95,539 Not Listed For Sale

      4117 Karl Rd Unit B109, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4117 Karl Rd Unit B109, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stratton Alt Alt Company, Realtors

  • /19

    $285,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    1398 Matthias Dr, Columbus, OH 43224

    Rare opportunity in Historic Clinton Estate. Four Bed rooms two full bath, and 2 extra rooms in the finished basement. This is a house with lots of space located in historic Clinton Estate neighborhood. Everything is closed by. Finished basement, 2 entry level Bedrooms , 2 upper level Bedrooms . Living room, Family room. House is full of upgrades. Long new driveway for space to park several cars.

    MD Hoque Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    1398 Matthias Dr, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /9

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3120 Grasmere Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    Property Id: 54416This clean, updated 2-bedroom home offers comfort, convenience, and great value in a quiet North Linden neighborhood. Perfect for tenants who want a well-maintained space with included utilities, extra storage, and a fair, transparent screening process.Home Features:• 2 Bedrooms / 1 Bathroom• Updated interior with great natural light• High-speed

    (380) 208-1852

    3120 Grasmere Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /30

    $169,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    854 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,174

    Last Listing Agent Jan Benadum Coldwell Banker Realty

    854 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43211
    • /30

      Est $98,823 Not Listed For Sale

      3941 Karl Rd Unit 129, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3941 Karl Rd Unit 129, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Palkuti iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /33

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2621 Ipswick Cir, Columbus, OH 43224

    Beautifully Renovated Home with brand new (Roof 2026) on a Spacious Cul-de-Sac Lot! Step into this fully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a modern open-concept layout. The brand-new kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish cabinetry. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms offer

    Sinan Falah Coldwell Banker Realty

    2621 Ipswick Cir, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1954 Oakland Park Ave Unit C, Columbus, OH 43224

    Property Id: 2477769New renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment available for move in. No criminal background No evictions

    (380) 201-9659

    1954 Oakland Park Ave Unit C, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /15

    $149,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3043 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,742

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Lowe Keller Williams Consultants

    3043 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /32

      Est $97,901 Not Listed For Sale

      4119 Karl Rd Unit C107, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4119 Karl Rd Unit C107, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sguerra Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /31

    $309,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    2081 Ormond Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    Looking for your new dream home? The search has ended. Check out this completely remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home nearly 1800 sf. New granite countertops and stainless appliances. Start your mornings off having coffee on the balcony of your master bathroom suite. Entry level bedroom doubles as a study or family room. Includes an oversized 2 car garage and tons of off street parking. Quiet street

    Justin Hazley Red 1 Realty

    2081 Ormond Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /18

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3510 Norwood St, Columbus, OH 43224

(380) 214-1528

    3510 Norwood St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2420 Ferris Park Dr N, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,089

    Last Listing Agent Anne Donovan Coldwell Banker Realty

    2420 Ferris Park Dr N, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /24

      Est $106,663 Not Listed For Sale

      3939 Karl Rd Unit 306, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3939 Karl Rd Unit 306, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dairrick Alexander Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $224,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    2306 Ward Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    Step inside this 3-bedroom ranch and find a home that feels both refreshed and easy to live in. The bright living area flows into the eat-in kitchen, featuring butcher-block countertops, white cabinetry, and new stainless-steel appliances. The remodeled full bath adds a clean, modern touch, while the lower-level rec room offers flexible space for a playroom, movie nights, or hobbies. Outside,

    Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    2306 Ward Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /2

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3095 Bremen St, Columbus, OH 43224

    Property Id: 1801879Beautiful brick home with 3 large bedrooms. 2 full baths, and half bath. Hard wood floors throughout the home.2 story home with basementEnclosed patio with large front and back yard. 2 car garage No evictionsNo criminal background

    (380) 222-2740

    3095 Bremen St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1097 Oakland Park Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,055

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    1097 Oakland Park Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /35

      Est $201,225 Not Listed For Sale

      1727 Ferris Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1727 Ferris Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,800
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lawasani Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    3629 Ontario St, Columbus, OH 43224

    Welcome Home! This fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem is the definition of turnkey. From the spacious primary suite to the stunning flooring throughout, every inch of this home has been polished and perfected. You'll love the new three seasons room, ideal for a cozy retreat, and the convenience of a dedicated mudroom entry. Outdoor living is a breeze with a large front porch, a private backyard,

    Gabriela Ramirez RE/MAX Partners

    3629 Ontario St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /7

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4169 Commander Ln, Columbus, OH 43224

    Property Id: 2305551Room for rent in a well-kept women's household in the Maize-Morse neighborhood of Columbus, Ohio. The home features 3 bedrooms upstairs and a private downstairs suite with its own bathroom and kitchenette. Two friendly housemates currently in the home — one on the first floor and one in the basement.Utilities included. Minutes from Morse Road shopping and

    (380) 666-3811

    4169 Commander Ln, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /40

    $170,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2961 Woodland Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,049

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    2961 Woodland Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /30

      Est $205,946 Not Listed For Sale

      2647 Sherborne Crescent, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2647 Sherborne Crescent, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Swihart Valentine Red 1 Realty

  • /18

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2100 Ferris Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    Move in ready! This 3 bed/1 bath ranch home has been completely updated. Walk in to new luxury vinyl plank though the living room, kitchen and hallways. The new kitchen boats white shake cabinets, marble countertops, stainless steel appliances and white subway title backsplash. Each bedroom offers new carpet and the home has been freshly painted. Further updates include new HVAC and new windows.

    Jamie Wlodyka Beckett Realty Group

    2100 Ferris Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /10

    $1,099 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2980 Reis Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    Welcome to 2980 Reis Avenue in Columbus! This charming home offers a comfortable living space in a convenient location, perfect for relaxing or staying connected to everything the city has to offer. Enjoy a cozy atmosphere with plenty of potential to make it your own—schedule a tour today! Call EXT 1 with questions. • Property Restrictions •Pet Policy: Cats and dogs are allowed (2

    (380) 777-5892

    2980 Reis Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /34

    $162,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2583 Milverton Way, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,314

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    2583 Milverton Way, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /48

      Est $244,652 Not Listed For Sale

      2177 Lehner Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2177 Lehner Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

  • /57

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    4281 Blythe Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    Charming Cape Cod in a prime location just minutes from shops, restaurants, and downtown Columbus! Situated on a large, fenced corner lot, this home offers the perfect blend of character, updates, and space inside and out. Step inside to beautifully refinished hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The updated kitchen features ample counter space, stylish cabinetry, and a built-in

    Kacey Wright RE/MAX Partners

    4281 Blythe Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    885 E N Broadway St, Columbus, OH 43224

    Property Id: 1688573Three bedroom one bath flat with hardwood floors throughout. Cozy! Full unfinished basement with washer dryer hookup. Just east of 71 & just steps away from the park. Cute little front yard that you can plant flowers in. One parking space in the driveway. Tenant pays $50/month for water.

    (380) 800-5657

    885 E N Broadway St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /9

    $45,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1277 Pauline Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,788

    Last Listing Agent John Kohlhepp Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1277 Pauline Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /25

      Est $188,899 Not Listed For Sale

      2254 Ferris Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2254 Ferris Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stratton Alt Alt Company, Realtors

  • /36

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    1437 Matthias Dr, Columbus, OH 43224

    Classic Cape Cod on a nearly 8,000 sq ft lot in established Columbus -- four bedrooms, two full baths, hardwood floors throughout, and the expensive work already done. BRAND NEW ROOF stripped to the wood and rebuilt right. HVAC serviced last month with new parts. Matching black stainless steel APPLIANCES only two years old. NEW WALK-IN SHOWER downstairs. When you move in here, you move in

    Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    1437 Matthias Dr, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2175 Ormond Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    1 Bedroom home with family room, living room, kitchen with eating space, main level laundry and one bath, large fenced yard and GARAGE. Application fee is $20.00 per adult applicant. Applicant must have current or recent positive rental history. No evictions within the last 3 years. Verifiable income of at least 3 times the monthly rent is required. 9 plus months on job.

    Alan Jones RE/MAX Achievers

    2175 Ormond Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /18

    $179,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    796 E Kenworth Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,673

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stone EXP Realty, LLC

    796 E Kenworth Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /20

      Est $252,007 Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Radnor Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2010 Radnor Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mann MODERN OHIO REALTY

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home