8,039

Homes in ZIP Code 43227

Section Image
  • /14

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1656 Vilardo Ln, Columbus, OH 43227

    Newly remodeled home with garage, new kitchen, new bath, new LVP floors, all vinyl windows, Central air conditioner can be replaced prior to closing if desired, see for yourself. Agent owned.

    Yanzhou Niu OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    1656 Vilardo Ln, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /47

    $180,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1556 Vilardo Ln, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,179

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Yee Coldwell Banker Realty

    1556 Vilardo Ln, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /23

      Est $244,734 Not Listed For Sale

      3248 LIV Moor Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3248 LIV Moor Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ersula HayGood Realty ONE Elements

  • /29

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    1472 Picard Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    WELCOME !! This 3 bedroom / 1 bath ranch with an updated kitchen, bathroom and a finished lower level. Thishome has a new roof, new carpet, new exterior doors, new flooring and new windows.Come and make this house your HOME !!

    Melle Eldridge Coldwell Banker Realty

    1472 Picard Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /15

    $165,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1254 Elderwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,150

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1254 Elderwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /25

      Est $201,640 Not Listed For Sale

      3494 Penfield Ct W, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3494 Penfield Ct W, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Mejia Red 1 Realty

  • /35

    $209,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1074 S James Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    This home qualifies for a $0 down payment & grant. Beautifully renovated home in Columbus's sought-after Eastmoor neighborhood! Rare 4 bedroom ranch with large rooms & modern finishes, spacious yard perfect for entertaining or gardening. Located just minutes from Downtown Columbus shops and restaurants, this home puts everything the city has to offer right at your doorstep.

    Jason Gould Red 1 Realty

    1074 S James Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /23

    $127,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1664 Barnett Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,851

1664 Barnett Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /36

      Est $224,821 Not Listed For Sale

      3437 Penfield Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3437 Penfield Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cephas Pearson Key Realty

  • /11

    $152,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    871 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    Schedule your tour today! This beauty could be your next home! YOU WILL LOVE THESE UPDATES! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths in this cozy well laid out home. Hurry!

    Tina Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

    871 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /36

    $243,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3566 Seabrook Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,741

    Last Listing Agent Frank Herman Columbus Prime Realty

    3566 Seabrook Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /16

      Est $224,011 Not Listed For Sale

      3436 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3436 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Soskin Soskin Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $118,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1639 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, showing & bidding information.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    1639 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /28

    $135,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    941 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,667

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    941 Elizabeth Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /19

      Est $217,944 Not Listed For Sale

      2966 Queensrowe Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2966 Queensrowe Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Soskin Soskin Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    0 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    Vacant Residential corner lot (R-3), located in the Eastmoor neighborhood. This .01 acre lot has public utilities available. Located near a new development project on the corner of E Main & Barnett.

    Samantha Daza Cutler Real Estate

    0 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /36

    $150,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1469 Burlington Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,377

    Last Listing Agent Mara Ackermann RE/MAX Consultant Group

    1469 Burlington Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /22

      Est $195,020 Not Listed For Sale

      1858 Somerset Ct W, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1858 Somerset Ct W, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Lowe Keller Williams Consultants

  • /36

    $120,000 Open Tue 5PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    4303 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    ONLINE AUCTION, the RESERVE (Minimum Bid) is $120,000. The auction ends at 7:00 PM, Thursday, June 4th, 2026. BUYERS MUST SIGN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF TERMS to bid. Agents, please see 'A2A'.This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch home sits on approximately 0.17± acres. Built in 1959, the home offers approximately 1,228 square feet of living space with one-level living.The lot measures approximately 60'

    William Evans Auction Ohio

    4303 Colby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /40

    $200,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1208 Carolwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,491

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    1208 Carolwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /31

      Est $211,051 Not Listed For Sale

      1858 Somerset Ct E, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1858 Somerset Ct E, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gohring EXP Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $144,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    806 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    Discover comfort and ease in this inviting ranch-style home, where a thoughtfully designed layout maximizes every square foot. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, creating a cozy atmosphere perfect for both quiet evenings and gathering with loved ones. Large windows allow natural light to highlight the interior spaces, while a full basement offers incredible versatility for storage or

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc

    806 S Hampton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /29

    $240,813 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3522 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,343

    Last Listing Agent Raad Shubaily Red 1 Realty

    3522 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /36

      Est $273,376 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Walkath Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1509 Walkath Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Mayle Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /6

    $150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    4562 Grimsby Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    3/1, 1955 Build in Columbus, OH. Investor special in Whitehall, Columbus, OH! 3-bed, 1-bath ranch built in 1955, priced for a quick cash sale with strong upside. Solid property with a large backyard, paved driveway, and 2-car garage with electric opener. Roof replaced within the last 10 years and newer Lennox HVAC (2018). Move-in ready but needs cosmetic updates--ideal for flip or rental. Sold

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    4562 Grimsby Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /24

    $179,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4288 Sibley Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,081

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    4288 Sibley Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /11

      Est $242,904 Not Listed For Sale

      855 Byron Ave Unit 857, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      855 Byron Ave Unit 857, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zeke Liston Reafco

  • /37

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    1363 Coburg Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    Welcome home to this spacious and versatile Reynoldsburg gem! Offering nearly 2,200 square feet of finished living space, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout much of the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The entry-level primary bedroom adds everyday ease,

    Alex Mayle Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1363 Coburg Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /44

    $220,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1377 Marble Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,556

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brunney Revolution Realty LLC

    1377 Marble Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /12

      Est $223,774 Not Listed For Sale

      3875 Ashton Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3875 Ashton Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,900
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlyn Ramirez Carleton Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $279,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    4366 E Mound St, Columbus, OH 43227

    Nice 3 Multi Level Split, 3 brs on level 2, 1 full bath and 1 half bath in first level, and 2 additional bedrooms in the lower level with laundry and additional shower. Gorgeous floors throughout, fireplace, freshly painted. Update lighting and plumbing. Close to freeways, fenced backyard with sunken covered patio. Vacant and easy to see.

    Rebecca Ridley Signature Real Estate

    4366 E Mound St, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /40

    $272,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1486 Efner Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,919

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Lyubimova NextHome Experience

    1486 Efner Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /29

      Est $201,475 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Penfield Rd E, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1806 Penfield Rd E, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ridley Signature Real Estate

  • /40

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft

    883 Barnett Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    Bring your tool belt and your vision. This partially renovated property is a blank canvas for the right investor or experienced rehabber. Demo work, drywall, flooring, windows, and rough electrical and plumbing are already underway, leaving the next owner to finish strong and capture the upside. Sold strictly as-is. No repairs, no concessions, no financing contingencies. Cash buyers only. Priced

    Jake Bluvstein RE/MAX Partners

    883 Barnett Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /27

    $187,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4412 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,492

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bedford Century 21 Excellence Realty

    4412 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /12

      Est $249,578 Not Listed For Sale

      3849 Ashton Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3849 Ashton Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Schwalenberg Venture EN TOO Group

  • /25

    $4,500,000 Pending

    • 5,850 Sq Ft

    1490 Elaine Rd Unit 1462, Columbus, OH 43227

    CALL FOR OFFERS BY 12/12/25 This recently renovated, stabilized 40-unit asset boasts an average rent of $1,128, yet current market comparables suggest upside potential pushing monthly rents toward $1,350. The business plan centers on renovating and leasing 13 under-market units, currently leased below $1,000, to market rates approaching $1,350 upon turnover. Compelling Renovation & Upside

    Brett Ludwig Verti Commercial Real Estate L

    1490 Elaine Rd Unit 1462, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1399 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,317

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seiler Coldwell Banker Realty

    1399 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
    • /12

      Est $229,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Elaine Rd Unit 731, Columbus, OH 43227

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1729 Elaine Rd Unit 731, Columbus, OH 43227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

  • /38

    $254,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    4492 Keeler Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    Attention Columbus buyers! Don't miss this amazing opportunity to own this beautiful remodeled home! Run, don't walk! Offering premium designer upgrades comparable to high end homes, convenient layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage and a full basement! Nothing to do in this one, just move in and start making memories! Won't last long!

    Katerina Lyubimova NextHome Experience

    4492 Keeler Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home