656

Recently Sold Homes in 43230

Section Image
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6295 Royal Tern Crossing, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,254

    Last Listing Agent Candace Neff Real of Ohio

    6295 Royal Tern Crossing, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3962 Sweet Shadow Ave, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,355

    Last Listing Agent Amber Abner ValEquity Real Estate

    3962 Sweet Shadow Ave, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /48

    $550,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    710 White Tail Dr, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,927

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stern Realistar

    710 White Tail Dr, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    491 Daventry Ln, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,018

    Last Listing Agent Michele Santini Red 1 Realty

    491 Daventry Ln, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /16

    $267,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5160 Merry Oak Ct, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,945

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stern Realistar

    5160 Merry Oak Ct, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /50

    $351,250 Sold May 28, 2025

    505 Clotts Rd, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,710

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sweatland Move Real Estate

    505 Clotts Rd, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /74

    $441,150 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    457 Theori Ave, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,170

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kraft EXP Realty, LLC

    457 Theori Ave, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    403 Forestwood Dr, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,338

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wills Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    403 Forestwood Dr, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    614 Sycamore Mill Dr, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,927

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sunderman Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    614 Sycamore Mill Dr, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /38

    $541,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1252 Rice Ave, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,538

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

    1252 Rice Ave, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5676 Red Bend Ln, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,491

    Last Listing Agent Shandra McNelis Realty Executives Central

    5676 Red Bend Ln, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    308 Villa Oaks Ln, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,950

    Last Listing Agent James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX Town Center

    308 Villa Oaks Ln, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /43

    $310,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    345 Baroness Way, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,367

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler Century 21 Excellence Realty

    345 Baroness Way, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3958 Redroyal Ave, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,080

    Last Listing Agent Deana Henkel Red 1 Realty

    3958 Redroyal Ave, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    206 Lintner St, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,257

    Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    206 Lintner St, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /65

    $262,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    482 Baywood Place, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,708

    Last Listing Agent Debra McNichols RE/MAX Connection

    482 Baywood Place, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /26

    $342,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3183 Berkley Pointe Dr, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,982

    Last Listing Agent Sherrell Butler e-Merge Real Estate

    3183 Berkley Pointe Dr, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /66

    $485,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4425 Plymouth Rock Ct, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,017

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fitzgerald KW Classic Properties Realty

    4425 Plymouth Rock Ct, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5886 Blendon Place Dr, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,839

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Russell RE/MAX ONE

    5886 Blendon Place Dr, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /62

    $367,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4592 Collingville Way, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,657

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kullman Street Sotheby's International

    4592 Collingville Way, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /62

    $476,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    356 Carpenter Rd, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,906

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Goist Auction Ohio

    356 Carpenter Rd, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /36

    $331,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4557 Hidden Ridge Ct, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,911

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Remy JMG Ohio

    4557 Hidden Ridge Ct, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /57

    $306,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4648 E Johnstown Rd, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,315

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hensel RE/MAX ONE

    4648 E Johnstown Rd, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    388 Elkwood Place, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,703

    Last Listing Agent Jill Campbell Keller Williams Greater Cols

    388 Elkwood Place, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /56

    $278,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4118 Blendon Way Dr Unit 100E, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,493

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Paskins Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    4118 Blendon Way Dr Unit 100E, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /43

    $337,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4090 Spring Flower Ct, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,771

    Last Listing Agent Marci Press Home Central Realty

    4090 Spring Flower Ct, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /61

    $427,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    617 Codrington Cir, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,053

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Lyubimova NextHome Experience

    617 Codrington Cir, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /42

    $875,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3133 Souder Dr, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,986

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ramm Coldwell Banker Realty

    3133 Souder Dr, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /26

    $285,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3556 Tami Place, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,689

    Last Listing Agent Albert Rivera Coldwell Banker Realty

    3556 Tami Place, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6191 Joes Hopper Rd Unit 73, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,781

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Salamone USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

    6191 Joes Hopper Rd Unit 73, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    622 Piney Glen Dr, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,560

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Griffin Coldwell Banker Realty

    622 Piney Glen Dr, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3455 Halpern St, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,433

    Last Listing Agent Aftab Syed RE/MAX Connection

    3455 Halpern St, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /38

    $460,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    905 Caroway Blvd, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,096

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lemley e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    905 Caroway Blvd, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /43

    $393,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    714 Schyler Ct, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,030

    Last Listing Agent Heather McColaugh BF Realty

    714 Schyler Ct, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /45

    $445,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    777 Dark Star Ave, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,931

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Johnson NextHome Experience

    777 Dark Star Ave, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /49

    $575,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    990 Venetian Way, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,196

    Last Listing Agent Brian Phillips RE/MAX Town Center

    990 Venetian Way, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /64

    $530,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    542 Woodfield Ct, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,004

    Last Listing Agent David Hight RE/MAX Impact

    542 Woodfield Ct, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /46

    $336,310 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    310 Rivers End Rd, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,663

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    310 Rivers End Rd, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /45

    $510,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1047 Arcaro Dr, Columbus, OH 43230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,796

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Miller Irongate Inc.

    1047 Arcaro Dr, Columbus, OH 43230
  • /53

    $1,550,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6820 Oxford Loop S, New Albany, OH 43054

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,866

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Theado Theado & Company, LLC

    6820 Oxford Loop S, New Albany, OH 43054

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home