6,627

Homes in ZIP Code 43231

Section Image
  • /53

    $475,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    4945 Farview Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

    Westerville Schools and freshly painted!!! Looking for a move-in ready home in Westerville Schools? The modern vertical siding and front porch give this beautiful home a welcoming curb appeal. Inside you'll find the bright and airy first floor with plenty of natural light, custom bamboo flooring and 9 foot ceilings! Great room with large, open kitchen featuring an island, granite counters, black

    Bethany Brown Red 1 Realty

    4945 Farview Rd, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /35

    $181,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5696 Great Hall Ct, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,945

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    5696 Great Hall Ct, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /48

      Est $329,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      3550 Frenchpark Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3550 Frenchpark Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Crain Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /32

    $312,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    5657 Holyoke Ln, Columbus, OH 43231

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-level split in Columbus' Northern Woods neighborhood! Features an open-concept main level with granite countertops flowing seamlessly into the dining room addition (2023) -- a bright, dedicated space perfect for hosting. New LVP flooring runs throughout the main and mid levels (2023), giving the home a fresh, modern feel. Upstairs you'll find three comfortable

    Susan Slane Red 1 Realty

    5657 Holyoke Ln, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /53

    $533,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2991 Green Line Way, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,089

    Last Listing Agent Rosaline Mbae Sanctus Real Estate, LLC

    2991 Green Line Way, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /17

      Est $167,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      3034 Highcliff Ct Unit 3034, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3034 Highcliff Ct Unit 3034, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kiger Kiger Realty

  • /39

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    3036 Rainier Ave, Columbus, OH 43231

    Pristine 3-level split offering over 1,700 sq ft of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The main level includes a living room filled with loads of natural light, a formal dining room, and a large eat-in kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level boasts a huge additional living space, perfect for a family room or

    James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX Town Center

    3036 Rainier Ave, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4947 Fancyfree Ln, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,480

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Petrof RE/MAX Connection

    4947 Fancyfree Ln, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /28

      Est $324,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      4538 Valleydale Way, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4538 Valleydale Way, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Clarizio Red 1 Realty

  • /37

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    3424 Omega Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

    Nestled in the back corner of Waltham Place with no through traffic, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and everyday functionality. From the walkable sidewalks and neighborhood playground to the close proximity to Polaris, Easton, and scenic Inniswood Metro Gardens, the convenience of this location is hard to beat. Inside, you'll find thoughtful

    Alexis Kaple Coldwell Banker Realty

    3424 Omega Dr, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /71

    $422,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,879

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rano-Jonard RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
    • /41

      Est $178,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      5742 Great Hall Ct Unit 3E, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5742 Great Hall Ct Unit 3E, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,100
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Jacob Valor Real Estate

  • /48

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    3032 Blendon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43231

    Beautiful Home in the Heart of Columbus with highly desirable Westerville School District,Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.-bathroom home. Featuring a full finished basement, fenced backyard, and private patio, this property offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. First Floor is consists of Bright and open living roomDedicated dining

    Shyamu Sharma Subedi Red 1 Realty

    3032 Blendon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6155 Pelican Pointe Unit 103, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Rano RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    6155 Pelican Pointe Unit 103, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /25

      Est $273,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      2533 Northwold Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2533 Northwold Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica VanDenEynde Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $260,870 per Acre

    0 Ashbury Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

    Development Opportunity in Blendon Township and Westerville Schools. This listing includes 2 parcels, offering a total of 1 buildable site; please reference Zoning documents for 60x125 feet site stipulations as well as other lot regulations. Please note the parcel map in photos. Utilities such as gas, electric, and sewer are available and will need to be extended & verified. The current water

    Jill Beckett-Hill Beckett Realty Group

    0 Ashbury Rd, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Cooper Rd, Westerville, OH 43081

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $54,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Moore Roby Realty

    0 Cooper Rd, Westerville, OH 43081
    • /73

      Est $368,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Lakewood Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2525 Lakewood Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,800
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carma Godby NextHome Experience

  • /52

    $485,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    4731 Black Sycamore Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage, offering an open concept layout ideal for modern living. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space, seamlessly flowing into the main living and dining areas. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, along with

    Carrie Everingham Cutler Real Estate

    4731 Black Sycamore Dr, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3490 Blendon Bend Way, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,514

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Baker Red 1 Realty

    3490 Blendon Bend Way, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /42

      Est $300,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      3467 Frenchpark Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3467 Frenchpark Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,326
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Crain Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /3

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $87,248 per Acre

    0 Ashbury Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

    Development Opportunity in Blendon Township and Westerville Schools. This listing includes 13 parcels, offering a total of 7 buildable sites; please reference Zoning documents for 60x125 feet site stipulations as well as other lot regulations. Please note the parcel map in photos, some lots are scattered & others are adjacent. Utilities such as gas, electric, and sewer are available and will need

    Jill Beckett-Hill Beckett Realty Group

    0 Ashbury Rd, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /9

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2582 Adda Ave, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,132

    Last Listing Agent Tom Trigg Premier Land & Homes

    2582 Adda Ave, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /18

      Est $319,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      3349 Trail Lane Ct, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3349 Trail Lane Ct, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Wade Town & Country Realtors

  • /34

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    3050 Cooper Bluff Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the Cooper Bluff community offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The main level features a bright living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space, while upstairs you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The finished lower level adds extra usable space with a cozy fireplace, half bath, and walkout access —

    Ahmed Salad Key Realty

    3050 Cooper Bluff Dr, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6326 Edgecreek Ln, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,339

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6326 Edgecreek Ln, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /11

      Est $147,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      3276 Rakeford Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3276 Rakeford Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hartley Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

  • /4

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $304,348 per Acre

    0 Claridon Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

    Development Opportunity in Blendon Township and Westerville Schools. This listing includes 4 parcels, offering a total of 2 buildable sites; please reference Zoning documents for 60x125 feet site stipulations as well as other lot regulations. These parcels are adjacent and the frontage listed is in total. Utilities such as gas, electric, and sewer are available and will need to be extended &

    Jill Beckett-Hill Beckett Realty Group

    0 Claridon Rd, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3445 Westerville Woods Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,903

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alley Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    3445 Westerville Woods Dr, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /52

      Est $417,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      2879 Shady Ridge Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2879 Shady Ridge Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Hess The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

  • /48

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3448 Laurent Ct, Columbus, OH 43231

    Welcome to 3448 Laurent Ct, an opportunity to get into the highly desirable Westerville School District at a price point under $300,000 while benefiting from Columbus property taxes. Conveniently located just minutes from Easton Town Center, major freeways, restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday essentials, this home offers both value and location in one of the area's most accessible spots.

    Niko Coombs EXP Realty, LLC

    3448 Laurent Ct, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /25

    $271,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2590 Northwold Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,583

    Last Listing Agent Deirdra Simmons-Corbett Just Listed Real Estate OH

    2590 Northwold Rd, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /26

      Est $298,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      3571 Frenchpark Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3571 Frenchpark Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Peck Howard Hanna - Main Office

  • /22

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    5746 Great Hall Ct Unit C, Columbus, OH 43231

    Very Nice Condominium with Walkout Deck & Walkout Finished Basement/Family Room with Wood Burning Fireplace & Patio. All New Stainless Steel Appliances-Range, Refrigerator-Dishwasher & Microwave. Two good size bedrooms plus 1 & 1/2 Baths, makes this Condo an Exceptional Value.

    Don Cary Horizons Asset Management, LLC

    5746 Great Hall Ct Unit C, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /57

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2700 Minerva Ave, Columbus, OH 43231

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,401

    Last Listing Agent Omar El Mejjaty Carleton Realty, LLC

    2700 Minerva Ave, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /24

      Est $154,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Rakeford Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3307 Rakeford Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Rogers ValEquity Real Estate

  • /12

    $204,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    3587 Raflin Dr, Columbus, OH 43231

    Online Foreclosure Auction with bidding ending on Thursday, June 4th at NOON. See OhioSheriffSales dotcom for full details and to bid online. Bidding starts at $204,000. This 2 story home was built in 1990 and has been well maintained by its original owner. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 1,408 sq ft of living space. The exterior of the home includes a 2-car garage, a wooden back

    Barry Baker Ohio Real Estate Auctions

    3587 Raflin Dr, Columbus, OH 43231
  • /32

    $79,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 Minerva Ave, Columbus, OH 43231

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,598,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brock New Millennium Realty

    0 Minerva Ave, Columbus, OH 43231
    • /26

      Est $180,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      6335 Well Fleet Dr Unit 83, Columbus, OH 43231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6335 Well Fleet Dr Unit 83, Columbus, OH 43231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared West Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $90,278 per Acre

    0 Claridon Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

    Development Opportunity in Blendon Township and Westerville Schools. This listing includes 7 adjacent parcels, offering a total of 3 buildable sites; please reference Zoning documents for 60x125 feet site stipulations as well as other lot regulations. Please consult parcel map in documents tab. Utilities such as gas, electric, and sewer are available and will need to be extended & verified. The

    Jill Beckett-Hill Beckett Realty Group

    0 Claridon Rd, Columbus, OH 43231

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home