9

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 43232

Section Image
  • /9

    $1,593,000

    $2M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    0 Groves Rd, Columbus, OH 43232

    · +/- 5.31 Acres of development land, Zoned M-1· Parcel Size: 270' x 854'· Property Currently being cleared and stoned for parking· Extra ground potential could be added.· Must lease entire site, at a rate of $5,000 per acre. Property for sale and for lease.

    Randy Best Best Corporate Real Estate

    0 Groves Rd, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Colvin Rd, Columbus, OH 43232

    An excellent opportunity to purchase a parcel on Colvin Road in Franklin County. This parcel is situated in a convenient location with close proximity to major highways, retail, and community amenities. Ideal for builders, developers, investors looking to create homesites, or investment hold, this land offers endless potential.

    Tanesha Small e-Merge Real Estate

    0 Colvin Rd, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /8

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $452,962 per Acre

    0 Eastpoint Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    · Approximately +/- 2.87 Acres of RedevelopmentLand, in fast growing Columbus, Ohio with NewCommunity Activity Center (CAC) Zoning· This Multiple-Use Zoning is to Allow: Senior Living,Nursing Facility, Child Care, Civic/Recreational/Educational Facilities, Retail, Multi-Family,Restaurants, Hotel/Motel, Emergency Services,Automotive Sales/Services, Parking Garage,

    Randy Best Best Corporate Real Estate

    0 Eastpoint Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /2

    $20,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    0 Radekin Rd Unit 225029852, Columbus, OH 43232

    Can be combined with other lots.

    Catherine Teran Savage Real Estate

    0 Radekin Rd Unit 225029852, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /13

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $1,950,000 per Acre

    4375 Refugee Rd, Columbus, OH 43232

    · Excellent visibility at this high-traffic corner location based at Refugee Road and Hamilton Road.· New Zoning available with multiple uses available under Community Activity Center (CAC)· This new zoning from Columbus allows for a potential of up to 7 stories· 3-Parcels totaling +/- 2.00 Acres

    Randy Best Best Corporate Real Estate

    4375 Refugee Rd, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $225,806 per Acre

    0 Rotunda Dr Unit 271, Columbus, OH 43232

    Great opportunity for new build property on a corner lot. Vacant residential platted land. All public utilities available. Surrounded by other existing residential properties. Lot271

    Tamara Charlton e-Merge Real Estate

    0 Rotunda Dr Unit 271, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /8

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $62,438 per Acre

    2360 Noe Bixby Rd, Columbus, OH 43232

    Six contiguous lots. Selling as a package only . Total is around 1.6 Acres of Land, buyer would need to do Survey to confirm. Residential land, could be zoned for multi-family apartments, single family homes, duplex homes or reach out to City of Columbus Zoning department to see what other possible zoning changes can take place. See attached info that can help with research! Possibly Warehouse or

    Don Payne Vision Realty, Inc.

    2360 Noe Bixby Rd, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /4

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $388,889 per Acre

    4486 Helen Dr, Columbus, OH 43232

    Residential lot with fire-damaged home being sold for land value only. Seller makes no representations about the condition of the dwelling structure. DO NOT enter the dwelling structure - it is prohibited by the City of Columbus and the structure is not safe due to fire damage. No trespassing.

    Samantha Daza Cutler Real Estate

    4486 Helen Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
  • /2

    $349,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $168,221 per Acre

    0 Brice Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

    Fantastic 2.077 acre commercial build site just off main St. Access to traffic light. Approximately 1 mile from I-270. Over 300 feet of frontage on Brice Rd. Zoning is compatible for most users.

    Patrick West Keller Williams Greater Cols

    0 Brice Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home