374

Recently Sold Obetz-Lockbourne Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3104 Lewis Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,456

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Jr. Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    3104 Lewis Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /25

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    230 Rumsey Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,987

    Last Listing Agent Beth Fraim Coldwell Banker Realty

    230 Rumsey Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /2

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2901 Parsons Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $165,251

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Barton Keller Williams Consultants

    2901 Parsons Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    993 Esther Dr, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,706

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sharp Coldwell Banker Realty

    993 Esther Dr, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /52

    $269,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    796 Redford Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,928

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    796 Redford Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /27

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4917 Fishburn Ct, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,370

    Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    4917 Fishburn Ct, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /27

    $194,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2585 Millview Dr, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,200

    Last Listing Agent Ginson Speich Keller Williams Greater Cols

    2585 Millview Dr, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /43

    $62,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    785 Scarlett Ln, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Madosky Coldwell Banker Realty

    785 Scarlett Ln, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /40

    $292,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    300 Stockbridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,428

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Messmer Keller Williams Consultants

    300 Stockbridge Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /30

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    421 Wellsleyglen Dr, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,954

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    421 Wellsleyglen Dr, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /24

    $214,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2620 Millview Dr, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,292

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

    2620 Millview Dr, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /46

    $474,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1359 Acuff Ave Unit Lot 115, Lockbourne, OH 43137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1359 Acuff Ave Unit Lot 115, Lockbourne, OH 43137
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    484 Cedarwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,285

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jackson Coldwell Banker Realty

    484 Cedarwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    116 Ziegler Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,219

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mayle Keller Williams Greater Cols

    116 Ziegler Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /24

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3414 Parsons Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,762

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Thomas Heart of It All

    3414 Parsons Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /35

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    568 Glendora Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,853

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Beekman Redfin Corporation

    568 Glendora Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /11

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    115 W Castle Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • Land
    • 3.79 Acres
    • $138,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,947

    Last Listing Agent John Mally NAI Ohio Equities, Realtors

    115 W Castle Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /42

    $214,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    670 Basswood Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,888

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    670 Basswood Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    710 Glendower Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,333

    Last Listing Agent Feridoun Sorourifar Red 1 Realty

    710 Glendower Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /53

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    286 Southgate Dr, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,809

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hensel RE/MAX ONE

    286 Southgate Dr, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /28

    $177,614

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    445 Basswood Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $171,189

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    445 Basswood Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /26

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4037 Millview Ct, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,350

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Williamson e-Merge Real Estate

    4037 Millview Ct, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /36

    $113,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4437 Nevada Dr E, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Barlow Sell For One Percent

    4437 Nevada Dr E, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3113 Hillgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,612

    Last Listing Agent Eric Saxton Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    3113 Hillgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /2

    $431,240

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1284 Andean Dr, Lockbourne, OH 43137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,223

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1284 Andean Dr, Lockbourne, OH 43137
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3861 Frazier Rd W, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,558

    Last Listing Agent Greg Skinner Turning Point Realty

    3861 Frazier Rd W, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /35

    $172,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    780 Colton Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,716

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Zborovsky The Mike Laemmle Team Realty

    780 Colton Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    327 Ziegler Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,637

    Last Listing Agent Carol Stewart Signature Real Estate

    327 Ziegler Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /28

    $170,559

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2501 S 6th St, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,330

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    2501 S 6th St, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /16

    $389,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5076 Ranger Dr Unit Lot 100, Lockbourne, OH 43137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    5076 Ranger Dr Unit Lot 100, Lockbourne, OH 43137
  • /21

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1091 Secrest Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,779

    Last Listing Agent Larry Bush Carleton Realty, LLC

    1091 Secrest Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    312 Harland Dr, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,371

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Fox Coldwell Banker Realty

    312 Harland Dr, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4097 Garrard Dr, Obetz, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,069

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hardgrove The Brokerage House

    4097 Garrard Dr, Obetz, OH 43207
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    37 Commerce St, Lockbourne, OH 43137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,198

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brunney Revolution Realty LLC

    37 Commerce St, Lockbourne, OH 43137
  • /40

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1805 Meriline Ave, Obetz, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,154

    Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Ferrari EXP Realty, LLC

    1805 Meriline Ave, Obetz, OH 43207
  • /16

    $429,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1300 Andean Dr Unit Lot 53, Hamilton Township, OH 43137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    1300 Andean Dr Unit Lot 53, Hamilton Township, OH 43137
  • /2

    $426,870

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1324 Webb Dr, Obetz, OH 43137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1324 Webb Dr, Obetz, OH 43137
  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1074 Rumsey Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,275

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Preston Realistar

    1074 Rumsey Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1111 Viewpointe Dr, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,360

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Oddi Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1111 Viewpointe Dr, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    463 E Woodrow Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,026

    Last Listing Agent Omar Abouseada Red 1 Realty

    463 E Woodrow Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home