100,769

Comal County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $516,668

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    594 Meade St, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    The Asherton floor plan delivers a harmonious combination of modern design and functional living in a one-story layout. This home features 3 well-sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an excellent choice for families or those seeking a manageable living space. The open-concept design creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing a welcoming environment for

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    594 Meade St, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 524 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 833, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1474/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/moLanding's apartments at Mission Hill are

    (415) 358-6976

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 833, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /19

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    894 Luehlfing Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,659

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rutten C R Phoenix Real Estate

    894 Luehlfing Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Clearwater Ct Unit 7, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      130 Clearwater Ct Unit 7, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gaye McCullagh Keller Williams Heritage

  • /31

    $329,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    2035 Cowan Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Built in 2020 by sought after Gehan Homes and gently lived in too. Enjoy fresh paint, brand new carpet in the bedrooms and a great open kitchen with gas range and island, walk in panty! Primary is separate from the other 2 bedrooms and has little sitting area at the window and bath has oversized shower and very nice walk in closet! Back patio has a great covered area and also rock wall for your

    Agent Photo

    Amy Kolb

    Kolb Real Estate LLC

    (830) 283-7016

    2035 Cowan Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1231 Meyers Meadow, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Property Id: 829826Extremely energy efficient home! Meritage Homes are M connected (so there's a smart thermostat, and have a ring doorbell, and more). This home is a beautiful single story home, with a nice size backyard, granite countertops, multiple closets for extra storage, and more. Pet friendly.Meyers Landing is a great new, energy efficient neighborhood close to Creekside

    (830) 626-9042

    1231 Meyers Meadow, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /45

    $1,699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    122 Gauntlet, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,106

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Surber eXp Realty

    122 Gauntlet, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • 126 Liberty Bell Ln, Fischer, TX 78623

      Est $673,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Liberty Bell Ln, Fischer, TX 78623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      126 Liberty Bell Ln, Fischer, TX 78623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Bradstreet Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /37

    $529,990

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1847 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,560 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. The grand entry greets you with soaring 12-foot ceilings and a coffered extended hallway that sets the tone for the open, airy layout. A private game or media room with French doors provides the perfect flex space for entertainment or a home office. The spacious family room

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 947-5874

    1847 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /19

    $3,820 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    387 Borchers Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Property Id: 2473554387 Borchers Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78132Step into this beautiful two-story home featuring soaring 20-foot ceilings and stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this home offers modern upgrades and an inviting open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Home

    (726) 268-5236

    387 Borchers Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /48

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3075 Rustler, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,060

    Last Listing Agent Toni Schramme Classic Hill Country Realty

    3075 Rustler, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /27

      Est $440,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Lazy Oaks Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      590 Lazy Oaks Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Castillo Real Broker, LLC

  • /11

    $549,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    336 Hulda Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The Woodlake floorplan is an elegant two-story design that blends practicality with charm, offering four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Its first floor features an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, all four bedrooms—including a luxurious primary suite with an en-suite bath and walk-in closet—surround a versatile loft

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    336 Hulda Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6312 Juniper View, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    This inviting property offers a comfortable and convenient living space with ample amenities. Enjoy the comfort of an open layout with modern kitchen appliances, and relax in your fenced yard.- Electric range, microwave, and dishwasher included- Stainless steel appliances and garbage disposal- Ceiling fans and large closets for added convenience- Fenced yard with patio for

    (205) 588-2363

    6312 Juniper View, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /17

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1379 Cedar Elm St, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,043

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gallegos Century 21 Randall Morris

    1379 Cedar Elm St, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /50

      Est $1,235,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Fabled Way, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1055 Fabled Way, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Tanner Smart Group, REALTORS

  • /20

    $2,540,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $25,400 per Acre

    100 acres N Cranes Mill North Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Discover Hidden Hills Ranch — 100 Acres of Hill Country Beauty. Just 2 miles north of Canyon Lake in Comal County, Hidden Hills Ranch offers nearly 100 acres of premier Hill Country landscape with easy access to San Antonio, New Braunfels, Austin, and the surrounding attractions.At the heart of the property sits a 5-acre level hilltop boasting 360-degree panoramic views—an ideal site for a

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 483-8603

    100 acres N Cranes Mill North Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 17308, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1800/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1800/moLanding's apartments at Mission Hill are

    (628) 228-6296

    2745 Westpointe Dr Unit 17308, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /26

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    153 Crane Crest Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,272

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gambrell Epique Realty LLC

    153 Crane Crest Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • 1135 Kuehler Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Est $1,014,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Kuehler Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1135 Kuehler Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Fallon Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $84,314 per Acre

    1082 Madrone Rd, Fischer, TX 78623

    Are you ready to build your dream home here in the Texas Hill Country? Are you looking for sweeping Hill Country views? Then you found it! This one acre lot in the desirable Legends at Rancho Del Lago is waiting for you to make it home. This community is architecturally controlled, with very reasonable building restrictions, casitas, pools, and workshops allowed. The same owner is selling the lot

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Lomas

    Keller Williams Realty

    (830) 283-5039

    1082 Madrone Rd, Fischer, TX 78623
  • /20

    $1,428 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2090 Sundance Pkwy Unit 7212, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1470/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1428/moLanding's apartments at Lakeview Villas are

    (415) 562-0590

    2090 Sundance Pkwy Unit 7212, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 807 Lake Island Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $885,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    807 Lake Island Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,509

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sullivan Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    807 Lake Island Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /13

      Est $130,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Gauntlet, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      134 Gauntlet, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeep Rackley Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /10

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 10,123 Sq Ft
    • $172,117 per Acre

    825 Golf Course Dr E, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Wonderful opportunity to own your piece of the Texas Hill Country! This beautiful lot has already been cleaned and cleared, ready for your new home. Conveniently located off 281 between Blanco and Spring Branch. Come take a look today and start enjoying life in the country!

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Lomas

    Keller Williams Realty

    (830) 354-6986

    825 Golf Course Dr E, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /20

    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2721 Brogan Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2020, is located in the Creekside Ranch community. This property is

    (830) 271-6292

    2721 Brogan Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /18

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46 Sable Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,589

    Last Listing Agent Steve Metarelis Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    46 Sable Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /41

      Est $1,357,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      5857 Verden Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5857 Verden Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Sakhel Sarah Sakhel, Broker

  • /22

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $728,958 per Acre

    1345 Larson Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Waterfront! Huge views! Access to a beautiful spot on the water. Almost 1/2 Acre of waterfront beauty with no HOA. The views from this property are second to none. Come build your lake house with water/beach access.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 327-0281

    1345 Larson Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /20

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    413 Pebble Bend, New Braunfels, TX 78130

(830) 283-5905

    413 Pebble Bend, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /24

    $574,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2515 Country Ledge Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,118

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McCall Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    2515 Country Ledge Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /39

      Est $992,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1191 Eagle Point Dr, Fischer, TX 78623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1191 Eagle Point Dr, Fischer, TX 78623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty

  • /19

    $3,750,000

    $750K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    1903 Wald Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Endless Potential on 45 Prime Acres in New Braunfels! Dream big on this versatile ±45-acre tract, carved from a larger 65-acre parcel—just outside New Braunfels city limits and less than 2 miles from I-35. Located in the thriving Austin–San Antonio corridor, this property offers unmatched access and opportunity. With no restrictions, existing water and sewer connections, and electricity

    Agent Photo

    Kay Watson

    Epique Realty LLC

    (830) 521-7685

    1903 Wald Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $1,286 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2090 Sundance Pkwy Unit 3319, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1319/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1286/moLanding's apartments at Lakeview Villas are

    (830) 689-8297

    2090 Sundance Pkwy Unit 3319, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /17

    $703,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    724 Alta Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    724 Alta Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /19

      Est $198,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Hillside Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      442 Hillside Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ford Texas Premier Realty

  • /43

    $784,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    851 River Cliff Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Perfectly positioned in the scenic Horseshoe at the Guadalupe, deep in the heart of Texas. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home effortlessly combines modern comfort with the peaceful charm of nature. Resting on a generous one-acre lot, the property offers plenty of space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the great outdoors. Inside, the inviting living room features warm tones and large windows

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 988-4332

    851 River Cliff Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1251 Canyon Shores, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Property Id: 958789This property is the biggest residence of the triplex. New modern design to keep you cozy and very functional. The architecture plan allows to enjoy nature in the backyard or welcome you coming home. Best of all is fully furnished. You just need your personal belongings and start living in the most tranquil environment you ever imagine. If you like water sports there