2,825

Comfort, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $43,732 per Acre

    5 Kendall Jackson, Comfort, TX 78013

    Nice homesite adjacent HOA park. Distant views. Older neighborhood.

    Ramon Baez eXp Realty

    5 Kendall Jackson, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /39

      Est $632,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Carolyn Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      135 Carolyn Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Brown Phyllis Browning Company

  • /32

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    320 Second St, Comfort, TX 78013

    Charming Pier & Beam Country Home on 0.43 Acres in Comfort, TX This lovely country charmer greets you with a beautiful antique front door featuring sidelights, transom windows, and an original crank door bell - a perfect introduction to the character-rich home inside. Step through the door into a stunning, bright entryway filled with timeless charm. The welcoming foyer showcases soaring ceilings

    Connie Gannon Keller Williams Boerne

    320 Second St, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /31

      Est $498,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2012
      532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anabel Seibel Davidson Properties, Inc.

  • /5

    $210,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    LOT 11 Kendall Jackson, Comfort, TX 78013

    Uncover Your Hidden Haven in Comfort, TX... This 4.83-acre gem in Comfort, TX, invites you to explore its beautiful charm. Nestled among mature trees and peaceful sounds, this property promises multiple build sites to enjoy the Hill Country atmosphere. Just moments from the gentle Guadalupe River and the famous Buckhorn Golf Course, you'll find endless opportunities for adventure. And with

    Jason Ward Keller Williams City-View

    LOT 11 Kendall Jackson, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /2

      Est $2,729,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 High St, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      717 High St, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Klobedans Keller Williams Boerne

  • /25

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    103 Amber Dr, Comfort, TX 78013

    Open concept one-level home with comfortable outdoor patio for grilling and chilling. Recent reno from studs in for personal use, not as a flip. Spray foam insulation. New brick on 3 sides to match front. New patio cover and carport slab. 8' x 20'container storage with electricity. Barn doors to the 3 bedrooms and matching vinyl flooring throughout. Generous closet space and walk-in

    April Massey Fathom Realty

    103 Amber Dr, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /36

      Est $840,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Echo Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      148 Echo Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Mainini Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /27

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    5 Fm 473, Comfort, TX 78013

    Charming 3-Bedroom with detached workshop & New Roof. Discover the perfect blend of freedom and convenience in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Situated outside the high-density growth of the Hill Country, this property offers a relaxed pace of life with no subdivision restrictions. Whether you are looking for a solid starter home to begin your journey or a comfortable space to

    Sandra Johnston Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    5 Fm 473, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /45

      Est $526,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Evergreen, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      806 Evergreen, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Walters RE/MAX

  • /27

    $342,950

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    120 Paul St, Comfort, TX 78013

    The Franklin plan is one of our two-story homes featured in High Garden in Comfort, TX. This new home layout offers 2 classic front exteriors, 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car-garage and 1891 square feet of comfortable living. Step inside The Franklin to find an elongated foyer opening to an open concept living room, kitchen, and dining area. The gourmet kitchen faces the living area so you don't

    D.R. Horton Builder
    120 Paul St, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /21

      Est $568,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Weston Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      111 Weston Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Schwethelm Schwethelm Realty LLC

  • /14

    $320,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    705 Altgelt St, Comfort, TX 78013

    Please come look at this well maintained home on a spacious corner lot in the small town of Comfort, TX

    Tawnya Ozuna EXIT Realty Advisors

    705 Altgelt St, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /30

      Est $1,183,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Painted Sky, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      210 Painted Sky, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

  • /20

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    305 3rd St, Comfort, TX 78013

    Check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Center Point. Located on a corner lot with low traffic, this is an affordable home, perfect for first time buyers, retirees, or a family with kids...it's within walking distance to Center Point schools! There's a storage shed at the back corner of the 1/3 acre lot and a little cabin style playhouse out back. There have been several updates completed in

    Brian McCarty RE/MAX Kerrville

    305 3rd St, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /45

      Est $1,006,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Seventh St, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      426 Seventh St, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schultz Hill Country Home And Land LLC

  • /13

    $512,500

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    17 Fm 473, Comfort, TX 78013

    A fabulous opportunity to own 4 units in the up & coming Comfort, Texas. Comfort is a charming town in the center of the Hill Country with scenic small town living, restaurants and shops, and lots of nature! These well-maintained, single-story duplexes are only 15 minutes from Boerne, 20 minutes to Fredericksburg and 45 minutes from San Antonio. Each unit features a spacious layout with

    Brett Reed Real Property Management Hill Country

    17 Fm 473, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /29

      Est $738,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Lookout Point, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      204 Lookout Point, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Havens Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /21

    $361,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    The Brown Plan at High Garden, Comfort, TX 78013

    Step into The Brown floor plan at High Garden in Comfort, TX, a single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Brown also offers 3 classic front exteriors, a 2-car garage and 1651 square feet of comfortable living. The Brown features classic design and modern features that blend seamlessly to create the perfect everyday space. A welcoming foyer leads to a formal dining room with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon! St Unit 36203505, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /73

      Est $805,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Settlers Way, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      255 Settlers Way, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Key Key and Key Realty

  • /26

    $323,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    The Davis Plan at High Garden, Comfort, TX 78013

    Welcome to The Davis, a two-story home located at High Garden in Comfort, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors and 2-car garage. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you'll find 1489 square feet of living space. The entry opens to a gourmet kitchen before flowing into the dining and family room with an open floorplan concept. The kitchen includes quartz counter tops, quality

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon! St Unit 40149006, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /38

      Est $799,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Settlers Way, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      146 Settlers Way, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Mainini Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /6

    $619,000

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $170,476 per Acre

    0 Tower Unit 1911666, Comfort, TX 78013

    Please note that the total 5.75 acres are a combined total from (2) separate lots. The property IDs for both lots are #17872 and #18353.

    Jim Stewart New Home Conexion Realty

    0 Tower Unit 1911666, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /43

      Est $865,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Echo Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      360 Echo Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

  • /19

    $2,500,000

    $250K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21.22 Acres
    • $117,813 per Acre

    FAR HILLS RANCH Tract 3, Comfort, TX 78013

    Discover your dream ranch within the prestigious Far Hills Ranch just north of Boerne, a gem nestled on approximately 21.22 acres, sought after for its prime location just 25 minutes from North San Antonio and its effortless access to IH-10. This ranch promises scenic tranquility with 360-degree views that offer a breathtaking 30+ mile panoramic vista, ensuring quiet, private, and secure living.

    Scott Muller Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    FAR HILLS RANCH Tract 3, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /33

      Est $734,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Valley Home, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      111 Valley Home, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Mainini Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /25

    $865,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $82,381 per Acre

    7400 Texas 27, Comfort, TX 78013

    Prime commercial or residential opportunity with this property. With approximately 600 feet of highway 27 road frontage half a mile outside of Comfort, Tx., over 7500 cars pass by this highly visible location daily (2023). Entire property is level, lending to easy building sites throughout. This +/-10-acre tract is part of a 21 acre field and has a small older home and several barns on the

    Billy Klemstein All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    7400 Texas 27, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /28

      Est $655,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Echo Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      178 Echo Falls, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rue Wright Phyllis Browning Company

  • /8

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,518 Sq Ft
    • $404,858 per Acre

    000 High St, Comfort, TX 78013

    Bring the plans for your dream home to this corner lot across from Comfort Middle School and just a few blocks down from Comfort shopping and dining! This lot is currently wooded and allows for as little or as much privacy as the new owner(s) would like!

    Caitlin Hamilton Legacy Partners

    000 High St, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /29

      Est $667,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Cherry Bluff Ridge, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      125 Cherry Bluff Ridge, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Mainini Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /20

    $379,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    The Knight Plan at High Garden, Comfort, TX 78013

    Welcome to The Knight, our largest single-story home offered at High Garden in Comfort, TX. Featuring 3 classic front exterior, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2-car garage and 1901 square feet of living space, this floor plan is sure to turn heads. Spacious, comfortable living greets you at the door with a long foyer leading to a decorative wall nook and a grand, open concept living room, kitchen and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon! St Unit 36203508, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /33

      Est $609,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Hasenwinkel Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      175 Hasenwinkel Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeep Rackley Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /19

    $385,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    The Bowen Plan at High Garden, Comfort, TX 78013

    The Bowen is a 2-story home featured at High Garden in Comfort, TX. The Bowen is sure to stand out with three classic front exterior, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2-car garage spread across 2241 square feet of living space. Usher guest through a covered front porch (per plan) and into a front foyer which leads into a grand, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen with tons of cabinet storage

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon! St Unit 36203509, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /50

      Est $909,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Old Goat Ln, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      116 Old Goat Ln, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Pipes Keller Williams Realty

  • /90

    $6,400,000

    • Land
    • 53.34 Acres
    • $119,985 per Acre

    608 N Creek Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

    Just three blocks from the heart of Comfort, Cypress Creek Place is one of the Texas Hill Country's most rare and compelling live water estates, offering an extraordinary 53.34 acres defined by beauty, scale, and an unmatched combination of land, water, and location. Set behind a gated entrance, a long paved drive winds through a manicured landscape of towering oak trees and gently rolling

    Michael Schultz Keller Williams Heritage

    608 N Creek Rd, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /4

      Est $741,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 S Fork Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      344 S Fork Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Boehm Keller Williams Boerne

  • /27

    $345,000

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    138 Lilli's Ln, Comfort, TX 78013

    Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. The Bryant is a stunning single-story home featured at High Garden in Comfort, TX. Welcome guests as they walk through the elongated foyer with a decorative nook wall feature to the spacious eat-in kitchen. Facing the blended dining area and living room, the kitchen includes an

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    138 Lilli's Ln, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /47

      Est $1,404,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Allen Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16 Allen Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Conaway Covenant Partners USA

  • /9

    $624,000

    $526K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 51.61 Acres
    • $12,091 per Acre

    201 W Wind Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

    51 Acres of Untouched Texas Hill Country. Located in the heart of the Hill Country, this stunning 51-acre tract offers rolling terrain, wide-open vistas, and unmatched natural beauty. Ideal for a private hunting retreat or your dream country estate, the property feature two elevated homesites with sweeping views over separate valleys. A rare opportunity to own raw land in one of Texas's most

    Leslie Buratti Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

    201 W Wind Rd, Comfort, TX 78013
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cypress Creek Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11 Cypress Creek Rd, Comfort, TX 78013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Bohnert Comfort Land & Homes

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home