131

Recently Sold Homes in 30530

Section Image
  • 2428 Rogers Church Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2428 Rogers Church Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,320

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Farley Freedom Realty USA

    2428 Rogers Church Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 16 W L Williams Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $199,750

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16 W L Williams Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $24,969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    16 W L Williams Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 189 Millstone Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    189 Millstone Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,798

    Last Listing Agent Haley Smith Herbert RE/MAX Signature

    189 Millstone Dr, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 251 Cedar Ridge Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    251 Cedar Ridge Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Ferguson Sun Realty Group LLC

    251 Cedar Ridge Dr, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 139 Meadow Lake Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    139 Meadow Lake Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,114

    Last Listing Agent Michael Latimore Sanders Real Estate

    139 Meadow Lake Dr, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 161 Meadow Lake Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    161 Meadow Lake Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,055

    Last Listing Agent Candra Williams GA Realty LLC

    161 Meadow Lake Dr, Commerce, GA 30530
  • /16

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Carlan Rd Unit Tract 3, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $16,607 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Purcell Keller Williams Greater Athens

    0 Carlan Rd Unit Tract 3, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 0 Highway 59 Unit 10569901, Commerce, GA 30530

    $564,783

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 Highway 59 Unit 10569901, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 54.8 Acres
    • $10,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renatta Goduto Harry Norman Realtors

    0 Highway 59 Unit 10569901, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 263 Hudson River Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    $575,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    263 Hudson River Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,114

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pace Virtual Properties Realty.com

    263 Hudson River Dr, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 24 Jess Ln, Commerce, GA 30530

    $372,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    24 Jess Ln, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 16.21 Acres
    • $22,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    24 Jess Ln, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 0 Jot Em Down Rd Unit 10502088, Danielsville, GA 30633

    $219,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Jot Em Down Rd Unit 10502088, Danielsville, GA 30633

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schultz Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    0 Jot Em Down Rd Unit 10502088, Danielsville, GA 30633
  • 3381 Georgia 326, Commerce, GA 30530

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3381 Georgia 326, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Taylor Century 21 Results

    3381 Georgia 326, Commerce, GA 30530
  • Lot 8 Lord Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 8 Lord Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 19.33 Acres
    • $12,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Eisenman eXp Realty

    Lot 8 Lord Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 129 Meadow Brook Ln, Commerce, GA 30530

    $347,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    129 Meadow Brook Ln, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,953

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hightower Life Path Realty

    129 Meadow Brook Ln, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 248 Ruby Ln, Commerce, GA 30530

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    248 Ruby Ln, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,911

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Anderson Pend Realty, LLC.

    248 Ruby Ln, Commerce, GA 30530
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    585 Loop Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,402

    Last Listing Agent Misty Coley Success Realty

    585 Loop Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 130 Rucker Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    130 Rucker Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 34.45 Acres
    • $12,337 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Patterson Braselton Real Estate Group

    130 Rucker Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 286 Barnes Cir, Commerce, GA 30530

    $337,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    286 Barnes Cir, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,022

    Last Listing Agent Henry Moen Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    286 Barnes Cir, Commerce, GA 30530
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    112 Barnes Cir, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,809

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nalley Keller Williams Greater Athens

    112 Barnes Cir, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 0 Carlan Rd Unit TRACT 2 10597626, Commerce, GA 30530

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Carlan Rd Unit TRACT 2 10597626, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 21.79 Acres
    • $10,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Purcell Keller Williams Greater Athens

    0 Carlan Rd Unit TRACT 2 10597626, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 0 Harmony Gates Dr Unit 7506513, Commerce, GA 30530

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    0 Harmony Gates Dr Unit 7506513, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 14.37 Acres
    • $19,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon King GA Realty, LLC.

    0 Harmony Gates Dr Unit 7506513, Commerce, GA 30530
  • /8

    $76,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Riverbend Rd SE Unit 1024211, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $15,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Marsden Keller Williams Greater Athens

    0 Riverbend Rd SE Unit 1024211, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 153 Buckeye Trails Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    $39,500

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    153 Buckeye Trails Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $37,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,505

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Austin Hammock Realty North Georgia

    153 Buckeye Trails Dr, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 0 Jot Em Down Rd Unit 7559104, Danielsville, GA 30633

    $219,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Jot Em Down Rd Unit 7559104, Danielsville, GA 30633

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schultz Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    0 Jot Em Down Rd Unit 7559104, Danielsville, GA 30633
  • 0 0 Lord Road Tract #4, Commerce, GA 30530

    $136,403

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 0 Lord Road Tract #4, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 6.35 Acres
    • $21,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Player Keller Williams Greater Athens

    0 0 Lord Road Tract #4, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 24302 Georgia 59, Commerce, GA 30530

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    24302 Georgia 59, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Buffington Buffington Real Estate Group

    24302 Georgia 59, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 1016 Lord Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1016 Lord Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,333

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1016 Lord Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 15 W L Williams Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    15 W L Williams Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    15 W L Williams Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 653 Fort Lamar Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    653 Fort Lamar Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,760

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Freeman Green Leaf Realty Firm

    653 Fort Lamar Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 1186 Joe Bolton Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1186 Joe Bolton Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,717

    Last Listing Agent Tammy McKinney Real Broker, LLC

    1186 Joe Bolton Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 7810 Colt Ln, Commerce, GA 30530

    $1,080,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7810 Colt Ln, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 64.78 Acres
    • $16,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    7810 Colt Ln, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 145 Manor Place, Commerce, GA 30530

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    145 Manor Place, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,322

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    145 Manor Place, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 302 Beaver Creek Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    302 Beaver Creek Dr, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,066

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buffington Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    302 Beaver Creek Dr, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 24 Tomlin Way, Commerce, GA 30530

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    24 Tomlin Way, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Finley RE/MAX Classic

    24 Tomlin Way, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 0 Carson Rd Unit LOT 32 10594149, Danielsville, GA 30633

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 Carson Rd Unit LOT 32 10594149, Danielsville, GA 30633

    • Land
    • 6.43 Acres
    • $21,773 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RDH Realty Team Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    0 Carson Rd Unit LOT 32 10594149, Danielsville, GA 30633
  • 163 M t Trail, Commerce, GA 30530

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    163 M t Trail, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Purcell & Associates Keller Williams Greater Athens

    163 M t Trail, Commerce, GA 30530
  • 17 Groaning Rock Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    17 Groaning Rock Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • Land
    • 8.02 Acres
    • $40,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    17 Groaning Rock Rd, Commerce, GA 30530
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    162 Fred Loggins Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,109

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nichols Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    162 Fred Loggins Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home