3,998

Commerce, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $187,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    2906 Tanglewood Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

    Here is a rare opportunity in one of Commerce’s most sought-after neighborhoods! Nestled at the end of a quiet street on a spacious corner lot, this property is surrounded by mature trees that provide both charm and shade.This generously sized home offers a versatile layout with 4 bedrooms, including TWO primary suites—each with its own ensuite bath—making it ideal for multi-generational

    Taylor Clark All City

    2906 Tanglewood Dr, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      209 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

  • /40

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    6559 Fm 2068, Commerce, TX 75428

    Great Start here for someone wanting to try there hand in the Ranch life . Beautiful Custom built Home sitting on 131 acres. Home is in need of a little TLC and someone to come in and make it there own. lots of pasture land as well as trees . has a couple of ponds and a large barn as well as an additional house that is in need or a complete remodel or to be removed that is a 3 bedroom 1 bath 1254

    Kimberly Cope Nathan Bell Property Management and Rentals, LLC

    6559 Fm 2068, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      139 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

• /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $154,658 per Acre

    Lot 12 N Neal St, Commerce, TX 75428

    This lot is situated in the North Side Addition of Commerce, TX. Located within city limits, it offers convenient access to local amenities and Texas A&M University–Commerce. Ideal for building a custom home or investment property.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    Lot 12 N Neal St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      131 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

• /5

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 23.06 Acres
    • $30,356 per Acre

    TBD Texas 11, Commerce, TX 75428

    Discover the possibilities with this versatile 23.06± acre property offering a unique blend of agricultural and commercial potential. Approximately 21.56 acres are currently utilized as productive hay meadow, while 1.5 acres are designated rural commercial, providing flexibility for a variety of uses.The property features a 2,800 square foot building constructed in 2000, complete with

    D'Anna Bates McBrayer Realty Services, Inc.

    TBD Texas 11, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /8

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,995 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4705, Commerce, TX 75428

    Discover the perfect blend of open pasture and mature trees on this stunning 20-acre parcel located in the heart of Commerce. With a mix of cleared land and wooded areas, this versatile property offers ample space for agriculture, recreation, or building your dream home. Enjoy the tranquility of nature with plenty of room for privacy, gardening, livestock, or future development. Conveniently

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    TBD County Road 4705, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Aldridge St, Commerce, TX 75428

      TBD Aldridge St, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittanee Brown All City

  • /38

    $249,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    1505 Bonham St, Commerce, TX 75428

    Timeless Charm on Bonham Street - Discover the perfect 1940s character in this beautifully preserved gem. Located in the heart of historic Commerce, 1505 Bonham Street sits on one of the city's most charming tree-lined lots, offering a quintessential small-town lifestyle. Built in 1945 and meticulously maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans a generous .29-acre lot. Inside, the

    Natasha Campbell Results Property Group, LLC

    1505 Bonham St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /10

      Est $35,374 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Enlow Cir, Commerce, TX 75428

      904 Enlow Cir, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittanee Brown All City

  • /4

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 28,618 Sq Ft
    • $52,511 per Acre

    815 Culver St, Commerce, TX 75428

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity on State Highway 11! Strategically located on State Highway 11 (Culver Street), this versatile 0.657-acre commercial parcel offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. The predominantly level, cleared lot provides an ideal canvas for your business vision, while mature trees along the eastern creek bank add natural character to the property. This

    Chris Johnson FanninLand Realty

    815 Culver St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /6

      Est $199,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Division St, Commerce, TX 75428

      1815 Division St, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audra Huie Century 21 First Group

  • /16

    $94,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1407 Bonham St, Commerce, TX 75428

    Here is your blank slate for a home on one of the most desired streets in Commerce. 1407 Bonham. Two bedroom. One and a half baths. Large living area. Huge back yard. Backyard patio area. Home needs renovations but at this price and with well done renovations you are sure to quicky have equity in the property. New roof was put on in 2025.

    Quay Throgmorton HRC Realty

    1407 Bonham St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /18

      Est $198,054 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 S Park St, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2606 S Park St, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Larsen Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $154,658 per Acre

    Lot 4 Oak St, Commerce, TX 75428

    This lot on Oak St is ready for development. Its location provides easy access to major roadways and is close to schools and parks, making it an excellent choice for a home.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    Lot 4 Oak St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /25

      Est $163,143 Not Listed For Sale

      4388 County Road 4505, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4388 County Road 4505, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith RE/MAX

  • /30

    $224,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    904 Roseanne Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

    Ideal starter home or perfect for a retiree — this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with a 2 car garage was built in 2005. Great floor plan for easy living. Split bedroom arrangement. Laminate flooring and carpet throughout. Covered patio overlooking a spacious backyard. Located in a nice, friendly neighborhood in Commerce.

    Quay Throgmorton HRC Realty

    904 Roseanne Dr, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      135 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

• /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 12,109 Sq Ft
    • $106,115 per Acre

    Lot 4 Rosemound St, Commerce, TX 75428

    WOW, Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the heart of Commerce, Texas. Exceptional Build-Ready lot with infrastructure already in place is a rare find. This lot is ideally located just moments away from a highly regarded local college, offering you both convenience and long-term value. Whether you are planning for a personal residence or a smart investment, this property checks

    De Linwood LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 4 Rosemound St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      217 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

• /2

    $46,999

    • Land
    • 6,050 Sq Ft
    • $338,366 per Acre

    0 Norris St, Commerce, TX 75428

    BUILDERS! We JUST LISTED this 6,050 sq ft CORNER LOT in Hunt County! Situated in a quiet residential neighborhood, this land offers the opportunity to build your dream home. Local parks nearby, easy access to major roadways and a short drive to East Texas A&M University! When you call also ASK ABOUT THE LOT NEXT DOOR. We now have purchase options available for BOTH LOTS. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN.

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    0 Norris St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      123 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 12,066 Sq Ft
    • $108,303 per Acre

    Lot 3 Rosemound St, Commerce, TX 75428

De Linwood LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 3 Rosemound St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /35

      Est $332,064 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      127 Sweetwater Dr, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 543 Days On Market

• /36

    $389,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    1811 Washington St, Commerce, TX 75428

    This beautifully crafted 2025 built duplex offers a fantastic opportunity for investors, Texas A&M Commerce students or those seeking Multi-generational living in the heart of the town of Commerce. The property features two spacious units, each with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, Washer and Dryer connections. Every exterior detail has been thoughtfully made, including a modern front face, siding,

    Jessica Miller Texas Urban Living Realty

    1811 Washington St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /23

      Est $208,508 Not Listed For Sale

      404 2nd St, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      404 2nd St, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 35,588 Sq Ft
    • $42,840 per Acre

    406 State Highway 24, Commerce, TX 75428

    Great location with multiple possibilities in Commerce ISD. The lot is .817 acres just north of downtown Commerce with Highway Frontage. Water meter is installed.

    Kati Adair Janet Martin Realty

    406 State Highway 24, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD - County Road 4506, Commerce, TX 75428

      TBD - County Road 4506, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Berryhill Farmhouse Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $157,500

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    17 acs County Road 4907, Commerce, TX 75428

    17.5 Acres of Farmland – Investment Opportunity Here’s your chance to secure a piece of Texas with this 17.5-acre agricultural tract in northern Hunt County. Currently leased for farming, this property provides potential income and long-term investment potential. Whether you’re looking to diversify your portfolio or simply hold land in a growing region of Texas, this property is worth a closer

    Quay Throgmorton HRC Realty

    17 acs County Road 4907, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 N Neal St, Commerce, TX 75428

      900 N Neal St, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RUSSELL ROJAS Golden Legacy Realty

  • /19

    $699,500

    • Land
    • 99.13 Acres
    • $7,056 per Acre

    99 ac County Road 4914, Commerce, TX 75428

    Discover 99 acres of prime ag-exempt land in Commerce, Texas—an ideal opportunity for farming, ranching, or future development. This expansive tract offers approximately 1,950 feet of county-maintained dirt road frontage, providing excellent access and flexibility for multiple entry points. Currently utilized as productive farm ground, the property is framed by a beautiful line of mature trees

    Cody Banks CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

    99 ac County Road 4914, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /32

      Est $407,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4659 Fm 512, Commerce, TX 75428

      • Built 1989
      4659 Fm 512, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 289 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Baumann Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $154,658 per Acre

    Lot 11 N Neal St, Commerce, TX 75428

    Located in the North Side Addition, this lot provides a prime location for residential development. Its proximity to Texas A&M University–Commerce makes it an excellent choice for student housing or a family home.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    Lot 11 N Neal St, Commerce, TX 75428
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Bryan St, Commerce, TX 75428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2405 Bryan St, Commerce, TX 75428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market