47

Commerce, TX Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 8,494 Sq Ft
    • $179,487 per Acre

    1229 Mosley St, Commerce, TX 75428

    This spacious lot is located in a peaceful small town and sits within city limits, making it ideal for building your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of being close to local stores, schools, and a hospital—all while living in a quiet, friendly community. Don't miss this opportunity to own land and bring your vision to life!

    Ana De Leon Garcia Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    1229 Mosley St, Commerce, TX 75428
  • /3

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 6,050 Sq Ft
    • $359,964 per Acre

    1118 Norris St, Commerce, TX 75428

    JUST LISTED! This nice 6,050 sq ft lot in Hunt County! Situated in a quiet residential neighborhood, this land offers the opportunity to build your dream home. Local parks nearby, easy access to major roadways and a short drive to East Texas A&M University! Also ask about the LOT NEXT DOOR! Purchase options for both lots are available! WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1118 Norris St, Commerce, TX 75428
  • /12

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    1307 Church St, Commerce, TX 75428

    Looking for that Cottage you've always wanted? This could be the one you've been searching for! Put your own vision to work of a Bed and Breakfast, or your own little home. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath with large kitchen and backyard is perfect. This property has many opportunities to be made into whatever you want it to be. Perfect First home or income producing. It sits just in town near the College,

    Terry Wilson Regal, REALTORS

    1307 Church St, Commerce, TX 75428
  • /14

    $88,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $29,633 per Acre

    Lot 9 County Road 4609, Commerce, TX 75428

    With more room to spread out, this unrestricted 3-acre lot offers added space for privacy or future improvements. Public water and electricity are available, with owner financing at 10% down. Located near Commerce, close to Texas A&M University–Commerce, about 20 minutes from Jim Chapman Lake, and within an hour of Dallas.

    Maemie Williams

    Lot 9 County Road 4609, Commerce, TX 75428
  • /7

    $14,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $129,565 per Acre

    TBD Mosley St, Commerce, TX 75428

    Great residential lot, ready to build your home. Some trees. Inside city limits, city water, city sewer and electric available on site.

    Oscar Garcia Realty Firm Global, PLLC

    TBD Mosley St, Commerce, TX 75428
  • /2

    $24,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $154,658 per Acre

    Lot 9 N Neal St, Commerce, TX 75428

    This lot offers a level building site in the North Side Addition. Its central location provides easy access to Texas A&M University–Commerce and other local amenities, making it a great spot for a new home or rental property.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    Lot 9 N Neal St, Commerce, TX 75428
  • /19

    $63,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $32,437 per Acre

    Lot 10 County Road 4609, Commerce, TX 75428

    Just under 2 acres, this unrestricted lot offers extra breathing room while remaining easy to maintain. Public water and electricity are available, and owner financing with 10% down is offered. Located near Commerce, minutes from Texas A&M University–Commerce, close to Jim Chapman Lake, and within an hour of Dallas.

    Maemie Williams

    Lot 10 County Road 4609, Commerce, TX 75428

Showing Results 41 - 47, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home