193

Recently Sold Compton, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $69,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    335 Apple Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $52,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1,076 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,007

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    335 Apple Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    00 Fairway Blvd, Russellville, AR 72801

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $24,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 365 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Campbell CBRPM Russellville

    00 Fairway Blvd, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /11

    $40,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    205 Apple Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    205 Apple Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /17

    $72,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    209 Tucker St, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,319

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pettus Accord Realty

    209 Tucker St, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /50

    $495,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2320 Skyline Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,653

    Last Listing Agent Randy Campbell CBRPM Russellville

    2320 Skyline Dr, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /2

    $499,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2655 S Elmira Ave, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,021

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Wilbanks Century 21 Sandstone Real Estate Group

    2655 S Elmira Ave, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /26

    $108,700 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    000 Rattlesnake Ln, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Arivett River Valley Realty, Inc

    000 Rattlesnake Ln, Pottsville, AR 72858
  • /18

    $171,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1815 Meadow Brook Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,556

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1815 Meadow Brook Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /46

    $450,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    105 S Foxrun Rd, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 515 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,199

    Last Listing Agent Bob Betnar Small Fee Realty

    105 S Foxrun Rd, Pottsville, AR 72858
  • /48

    $200,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    805 N Front St, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,315

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Davenport All Around Real Estate Dover

    805 N Front St, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /35

    $332,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    41 Forest Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,599

    41 Forest Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /16

    $215,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    657 S Detroit Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,094

    Last Listing Agent Chris Abington River Valley Realty, Inc.

    657 S Detroit Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /35

    $155,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    309 Quay St, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,122

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    309 Quay St, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /38

    $180,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2004 S Boulder Place, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,120

    2004 S Boulder Place, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /25

    $137,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    418 S Front St, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,679

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    418 S Front St, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /46

    $167,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    510 E 11th St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,890

    510 E 11th St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /42

    $125,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1908 S Knoxville Ave, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,504

    Last Listing Agent Kari Clay Mid South Realty

    1908 S Knoxville Ave, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /17

    $196,650 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    390 Maggie Loop, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,402

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Ricono CBRPM Russellville

    390 Maggie Loop, Pottsville, AR 72858
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    216 Jaggers St, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,333

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Grace Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    216 Jaggers St, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /30

    $199,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1306 S Oswego Place, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,394

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1306 S Oswego Place, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /19

    $214,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17 Sundance Dr, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,399

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hare Alethes Realty

    17 Sundance Dr, Pottsville, AR 72858
  • /15

    $169,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2210 Timberwood Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,375

    Last Listing Agent Kenia Mayhew Stevens Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    2210 Timberwood Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2 Fox Creek Ct, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,497

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    2 Fox Creek Ct, Pottsville, AR 72858
  • /21

    $120,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    126 Yelco Dr, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,177

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    126 Yelco Dr, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /17

    $115,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1209 S Hartford Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,857

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ledford Patriot Company

    1209 S Hartford Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3504 E 4th St, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,310

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Loaeza Live Love Arkansas

    3504 E 4th St, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /13

    $45,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    215 Lower Danville Rd, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,060

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nuckols Patriot Company

    215 Lower Danville Rd, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /15

    $207,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    216 Ashbrook Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,075

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hare Alethes Realty

    216 Ashbrook Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /26

    $162,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1301 S Greenwich Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,027

    1301 S Greenwich Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /14

    $215,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    8920 U S 64, Atkins, AR 72823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    8920 U S 64, Atkins, AR 72823
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    902 E 23rd St, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,181

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riley-Test River Valley Realty, Inc

    902 E 23rd St, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    807 S 3rd St, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Posey Collier & Associates

    807 S 3rd St, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /29

    $128,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    203 Pine St, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,166

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wilson McGraw REALTORS

    203 Pine St, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /38

    $180,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1329 S Tampa Ave, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,734

    1329 S Tampa Ave, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    44 S 5th St, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,691

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    44 S 5th St, Dardanelle, AR 72834
  • /38

    $125,851 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    414 & 406 E 5th St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stanley Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    414 & 406 E 5th St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /19

    $135,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    902 S Knoxville Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,904

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Davis All Around Real Estate Dardanelle

    902 S Knoxville Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $187,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    178 Maggie Loop, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,708

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    178 Maggie Loop, Pottsville, AR 72858
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    702 E 23rd St, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,758

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hare CBRPM Russellville

    702 E 23rd St, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /4

    $190,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3 Sparrow Ct, Pottsville, AR 72858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,763

    3 Sparrow Ct, Pottsville, AR 72858

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home