6,135

Homes in ZIP Code 90222

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $779,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1716 N Grandee Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    This beautifully FULLY RENOVATED home is now one of the largest available in the area. This single story home features 2,128 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Multigenerational family looking for additional living space? We have a detached 2-car garage thats ADU ready! With all the following renovations, this is as close to new as it gets. NEW paint on the exterior

    Agent Photo

    James Vega

    REAL ESTATE MAVENS

    (844) 619-0471

    1716 N Grandee Ave, Compton, CA 90222
  • /19

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    819 W 137th St, Compton, CA 90222

    Enjoy a bright and spacious 3-bedroom or 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Compton, just minutes from the 91, 105, and 110 freeways. Conveniently located near Inglewood, shopping at Rosecranz Plaza and Compton Town Center, and plenty of local dining options.Relax at nearby Gonzalez Park with its Olympic-size pool, sports fields, and trails, or grab coffee and essentials just around the

    819 W 137th St

    (424) 221-8488

    819 W 137th St, Compton, CA 90222
  • 1921 E 130th St, Compton, CA 90222

    $625,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1921 E 130th St, Compton, CA 90222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,700

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Arellano Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

    1921 E 130th St, Compton, CA 90222
    • 2418 E Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222

      Est $659,511 Not Listed For Sale

      2418 E Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2418 E Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Segovia Luxury Collective

  • /41

    $609,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2114 E Knopf St, Compton, CA 90222

    Remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a versatile bonus studio with its own separate access — ideal for extended family, guests, a home office, or potential rental income. This move-in-ready property offers modern upgrades throughout and abundant natural light. Additional highlights include a spacious single-car garage and a long 3-car driveway providing ample parking. A rare opportunity

    Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

    2114 E Knopf St, Compton, CA 90222
  • /5

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1901 N Grape Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    Move-in Ready ADU!This fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath Accessory Dwelling Unit with its own separate address offers modern comfort and privacy. Features include a spacious private bath, fully equipped kitchenette, dining area, an efficient A/C split system. Perfectly located just 20 minutes from Downtown LA, SoFi Stadium, The Forum, and local beaches. A stylish urban hideaway with comfort

    Bridget Ingram B. Ingram Realty Inc.

    1901 N Grape Ave, Compton, CA 90222
  • 1242 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222

    $609,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1242 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,065

    Last Listing Agent Jim Becker Luxury 1 Agency

    1242 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222
    • 1844 E 124th St, Compton, CA 90222

      Est $683,728 Not Listed For Sale

      1844 E 124th St, Compton, CA 90222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1844 E 124th St, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $598/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Marshall EXCELLENCE EMPIRE REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $700,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    1318 W Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 1,862 sq ft home, situated on a 5,126 sq ft lot in the highly sought-after Rosewood community. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step into a brand-new kitchen showcasing elegant quartz countertops, a new range, and a sleek modern vent—perfect for both everyday living and

    Robert Sterling Redfin Corporation

    1318 W Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222
  • /17

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1416 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222

    We have a lovely three bedroom house located in the city Compton driveway parking washer and dryer hook up with refrigerator and stove 1 bathroom.Will not last long!! $3400 rent $3400 security deposit. We do not charge for credit check fees.Pets OK Section “8” OK This lovely home is perfectly situated near Park schools and shopping, on a very cozy street with other

    1416 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222
  • /2

    $566,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    13712 S Vesta Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,172

    Last Listing Agent Bettina Thompson Renaissance Realty Group

    13712 S Vesta Ave, Compton, CA 90222
    • 2046 E Hatchway St, Compton, CA 90222

      Not Listed For Sale

      2046 E Hatchway St, Compton, CA 90222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2046 E Hatchway St, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $535/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Cervantes Jani Realty & Investments

  • /38

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    2146 E Lucien St, Compton, CA 90222

    Charming opportunity in the heart of Compton! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offers approximately 502 sq ft of living space on a generous ~3,965 sq ft lot, presenting incredible potential for homeowners and investors alike. Built in 1924, the property features a functional single-level layout with classic character. Bonus: recently added ADU, perfect for multi-generational living,

    Jacqueline Smith Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    2146 E Lucien St, Compton, CA 90222
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13025 S Penrose Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    REMODELED AND BEAUTIFUL BACK UNIT AVAILABLE. This unit is the back unit and has it's own private large backyard, storage and 1 parking space. Property has been updated and is available for move in starting May. COME MAKE THIS HOUSE YOUR HOME. **THIS IS A DUPLEX AND THE UNIT FOR RENT IS THE BACK UNIT**

    Julio Gomez Home Central Realty

    13025 S Penrose Ave, Compton, CA 90222
  • 14118 S Zamora Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    $725,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    14118 S Zamora Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,404

    Last Listing Agent Rene Farrington Keller and Associates Realty

    14118 S Zamora Ave, Compton, CA 90222
    • /22

      Est $494,221 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 E Oris St, Compton, CA 90222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2114 E Oris St, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $847/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Team Spirit Realty

  • /27

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    1701 W 136th St, Compton, CA 90222

    BACK ON THE MARKET AS OF 5/5**Charming home located in a quiet neighborhood with a great location** This 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom plus 1 half bathroom home is conveniently situated near parks, schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and offers easy access to major freeways. The cozy living room features laminated wood floors, a beautiful bay window, and plenty of natural light, along with a

    Diana Hernandez The Oppenheim Group

    1701 W 136th St, Compton, CA 90222
  • 1310 W 136th St, Compton, CA 90222

    $770,000 Sold Jul 12, 2025

    1310 W 136th St, Compton, CA 90222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,561

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Davis Coldwell Banker Envision

    1310 W 136th St, Compton, CA 90222
    • 1730 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222

      Est $369,784 Not Listed For Sale

      1730 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1730 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Pintado CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /2

    $779,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    815 W 134th Place, Compton, CA 90222

    Welcome to 815 W 134th Place, a spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence in the heart of the "Hub City." This unique home features a smart dual-wing layout, beginning with a front foyer that leads to three sizable bedrooms and two 1/2 bathrooms, all tied together with fresh laminate flooring that flows into an expansive open-concept kitchen, dining, and family area. The kitchen serves as the

    Gwen Allen R.S. COOPER & ASSOC.

    815 W 134th Place, Compton, CA 90222
  • 12120 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    $337,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12120 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,384

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Milner Coldwell Banker Tri-Counties R

    12120 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA 90222
    • 1800 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222

      1800 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MANUEL REYES First Family Homes

  • /2

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    2133 E Lucien St, Compton, CA 90222

    Investment Rental Opportunity, also Great for Multi Families. This Property Offers 2 Separate Units 2 on a Lot. This Property Offers 2 Separate Units. Front House features 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, Tile and Laminate Flooring, Wall Furnace and 1 Car Garage. The ADU - 714 sqft. Offers 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Tile Flooring, Wall Furnace. ( Total 5 bedrooms, 2 baths). Recent Exterior Paint, New Roof, New

    Claudia Negrete Real Broker

    2133 E Lucien St, Compton, CA 90222
  • 1417 W Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222

    $820,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1417 W Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,944

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Nunez Wedgewood Homes Realty

    1417 W Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222
    • 2016 E Piru St, Compton, CA 90222

      Est $722,610 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 E Piru St, Compton, CA 90222

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2016 E Piru St, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Olmos Y Realty

  • /12

    $690,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    417 W Pear St, Compton, CA 90222

    This 4 bedroom 2 bath well maintained home will not disappoint. Many upgrades to mention including a newer roof, garage door, windows, kitchen, flooring and paint. The spacious family room awaits you as soon as you step in the front door. To the left you will see a beautiful kitchen with granite counter tops. A small breakfast area just off the kitchen is perfect to have family meals. A long

    Dennis Tello Jones Real Estate

    417 W Pear St, Compton, CA 90222
  • 412 W Pear St, Compton, CA 90222

    $577,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    412 W Pear St, Compton, CA 90222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,107

    Last Listing Agent Lidia Guzman BGA Properties Inc

    412 W Pear St, Compton, CA 90222
    • 2236 E Oris St, Compton, CA 90222

      Not Listed For Sale

      2236 E Oris St, Compton, CA 90222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2236 E Oris St, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $507/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Morales OPTION ONE REALTY & INVESTMENT

  • /20

    $624,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    521 W Cherry St, Compton, CA 90222

    Absolutely stunning FULLY REMODELED AND PERMITTED single family residence consisting of a total of 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! This home is extremely spacious ans beautifully laid out! The total amount of square footage of this property is approximately 912 sq ft on an EXTREMELY LARGE 4,996 square foot lot! As you approach the house you will notice the BRAND NEW RE-ROOF, NEW SOD and

    Malcolm Scatliffe CHAMPIONS REAL ESTATE

    521 W Cherry St, Compton, CA 90222
  • 2534 E 127th St, Compton, CA 90222

    $499,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2534 E 127th St, Compton, CA 90222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,248

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Sanchez Century 21 Allstars

    2534 E 127th St, Compton, CA 90222
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E 124th St Unit 14 230020672, Compton, CA 90222

      0 E 124th St Unit 14 230020672, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc

  • /6

    $699,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    1036 W Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222

    This large country style home and super large yard with some fruit trees for your own tasting can be your dream home with just a little extra TLC. The circular driveway and large bay windows will make you scream "YES TO THE HOUSE". This property is a whooping 2700sqft and the entire lot size is HUMUGOUS, 13,000sqft with more yard to build another home easily. ALL ROOM ADDITIONS ARE LEGALLY

    Harold Cole eXp Realty of California Inc

    1036 W Stockwell St, Compton, CA 90222
  • 2222 E 124th St, Compton, CA 90222

    $430,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2222 E 124th St, Compton, CA 90222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF

    Current Estimated Value $579,965

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Calas Coldwell Banker Envision

    2222 E 124th St, Compton, CA 90222
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Mathissen Ave, Compton, CA 90222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1504 Mathissen Ave, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $547/SF
      • Last Sold Price $760,000

      Last Listing Agent Deisy Leon VIP RE Firm

  • /23

    $655,000 Open Sat 12PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    850 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222

    Move in ready home in the City of Compton, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Home has been recently painted inside and out and new moldings with spacious rooms and new laminated wood flooring in the entire property. The kitchen has a new range hood and a new bathroom vanity. Property has plenty of parking and room to add a ADU in the backyard area. The home is located close to schools, shopping

    Emanuel Gutierrez Century 21 Allstars

    850 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222
  • 2018 N Parmelee Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    $540,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2018 N Parmelee Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,647

    Last Listing Agent Theresa La Roche Keller Williams Realty

    2018 N Parmelee Ave, Compton, CA 90222
    • 12618 S Wilmington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059

      Est $1,065,547 Not Listed For Sale

      12618 S Wilmington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      12618 S Wilmington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Sarinana Century 21 A Better Service

  • /28

    $759,088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    14003 S Nestor Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    This remarkable 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is a rare blend of timeless character and modern potential with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space, it features a spacious layout anchored by a large upstairs primary suite with a private bath. The detached two-car garage offers excellent potential for conversion into an ADU, perfect for rental income, a guest house, or extended family. Located on a quiet,

    Anthony Wright Keller Williams Los Angeles

    14003 S Nestor Ave, Compton, CA 90222
  • 13122 S Largo Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    $615,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13122 S Largo Ave, Compton, CA 90222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,822

    Last Listing Agent Micaela Solis Coldwell Banker Envision

    13122 S Largo Ave, Compton, CA 90222
    • 524 E Euclid Ave, Compton, CA 90222

      Est $1,257,976 Not Listed For Sale

      524 E Euclid Ave, Compton, CA 90222

      • Built 1947
      524 E Euclid Ave, Compton, CA 90222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Millea Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home