200

Recently Sold Comstock, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5179 E Michigan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,749

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Harrington Keller Williams- Portage St

    5179 E Michigan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /22

    $308,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1820 Orista Dr, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,101

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Yager eXp Realty

    1820 Orista Dr, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /70

    $320,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10126 Castle Creek Cir, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,201

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Stuck Five Star Real Estate

    10126 Castle Creek Cir, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /37

    $167,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    233 Leenhouts St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,358

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate

    233 Leenhouts St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /3

    $180,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    262 Woodlark Dr, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,029

    Last Listing Agent Emma Bertrand eXp Realty LLC

    262 Woodlark Dr, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6548 E H Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,323

    Last Listing Agent Kim Williams Five Star Real Estate

    6548 E H Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /33

    $257,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6295 Enola Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,130

    Last Listing Agent RJ Johnson Michigan Lifestyle Properties / Gull Lake Realty

    6295 Enola Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /3

    $26,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2612 Hunters Point, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $68,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 422 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,333

    Last Listing Agent Joy Watts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2612 Hunters Point, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /2

    $141,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6277 Proctor Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,426

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Downard Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc

    6277 Proctor Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /28

    $295,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9438 E H Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $293,460

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    9438 E H Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /45

    $346,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8460 E Main St, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,418

    Last Listing Agent Tom Parker Betten Real Estate

    8460 E Main St, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /48

    $375,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2644 N 26th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,277

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mattingly Five Star Real Estate

    2644 N 26th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /61

    $530,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2272 N 26th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 631 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,833

    Last Listing Agent Chad Langeland HomeRealty Holland

    2272 N 26th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /29

    $135,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2905 N 26th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,700

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Marino Michigan Top Producers

    2905 N 26th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /45

    $167,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2357 River St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,688

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hatfield NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    2357 River St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /4

    $29,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3310 Wyngate Meadow, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $68,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,870

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Potts Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    3310 Wyngate Meadow, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /29

    $276,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10119 Castle Creek Cir, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,445

    Last Listing Agent Austin Spieth Five Star Real Estate

    10119 Castle Creek Cir, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /33

    $315,100 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4143 Wild Meadow St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,649

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Wenzel NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    4143 Wild Meadow St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    385 Cynthia, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,461

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Phillips eXp Realty LLC

    385 Cynthia, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4577 Landing Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,483

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gustafson Five Star Real Estate

    4577 Landing Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /2

    $179,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5783 Neal St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $178,194

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bradfield eXp Realty LLC

    5783 Neal St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /2

    $10,150 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1500 Stalwart St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $13,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,500

    Last Listing Agent Josh Nagy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    1500 Stalwart St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /52

    $475,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9425 Sumac, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,676

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fox Jaqua, REALTORS

    9425 Sumac, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /24

    $170,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6164 Copeland Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,053

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bradfield eXp Realty LLC

    6164 Copeland Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /26

    $269,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    745 Woodlark St, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,482

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rocco Five Star Real Estate

    745 Woodlark St, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /3

    $249,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7933 E Gleneagle Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,476

    Last Listing Agent William Ziegler Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    7933 E Gleneagle Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3784 Jennings Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,473

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Wilkey-Downs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    3784 Jennings Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /29

    $217,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    502 S 35th St, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,568

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Potts Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    502 S 35th St, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /42

    $216,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5452 Lucerne Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,790

    Last Listing Agent Rich LaPorte Five Star Real Estate

    5452 Lucerne Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /55

    $482,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4785 Cottagewood Dr Unit 1 & 2, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Zehner O'Brien Real Estate

    4785 Cottagewood Dr Unit 1 & 2, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /2

    $309,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    10295 Craven Way, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $313,172

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    10295 Craven Way, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /3

    $26,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2626 Hunters Point, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $78,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 422 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,000

2626 Hunters Point, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /31

    $260,100 Sold May 30, 2025

    7682 Kilowatt Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,821

    Last Listing Agent Rick Zuiderveen Zuiderveen, REALTORS LLC

    7682 Kilowatt Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1445 Floto St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,864

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Meschke United Realty Services LLC

    1445 Floto St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4945 Landing Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,097

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sikkema Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    4945 Landing Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /24

    $299,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6245 Woodlea Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,817

6245 Woodlea Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /38

    $174,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5047 Savannah Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,965

    Last Listing Agent Nick Lucchetti CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    5047 Savannah Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /21

    $484,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10230 E Hj Ave, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,586

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sibley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    10230 E Hj Ave, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9551 Treetop Dr, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,723

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Clancy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    9551 Treetop Dr, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6356 Woodlea Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,902

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mitrick Compass Michigan LLC

    6356 Woodlea Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home