475

Princess Park Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $439,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    1245 Pine Creek Way Unit I, Concord, CA 94520

    Charming Entry-Level Opportunity in Concord – Turnkey & Stylish! This beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome is located in the sought-after Pine Creek community. Thoughtfully upgraded, the home showcases a modernized kitchen, laminate flooring through out main living space, fresh interior paint, and plush new carpeting throughout the bedrooms. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry

    Brionna Chang Redfin

    1245 Pine Creek Way Unit I, Concord, CA 94520
  • /8

    Starting at $1,882 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1731-1735 Pine St, Concord, CA 94520

    Palace Apartment Homes: Your Concord Crown JewelIndulge in the epitome of luxury living at Palace Apartment Homes. Our Concord oasis offers sophisticated style, unparalleled comfort, and a prime location. Experience the finer things in life with upscale amenities and meticulously designed interiors. Discover your palace away from home at Palace Apartment HomesLive royally.

    Palace Apartment Homes

    (925) 445-2507

    1731-1735 Pine St, Concord, CA 94520
  • /30

    $428,888 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1255 Detroit Ave Unit 3, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,168

    Last Listing Agent Amir Aliloupour Coldwell Banker

    1255 Detroit Ave Unit 3, Concord, CA 94520
    • 2398 Walters Way Unit 36, Concord, CA 94520

      Est $290,662 Not Listed For Sale

      2398 Walters Way Unit 36, Concord, CA 94520

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2398 Walters Way Unit 36, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joann Martinez REAL ESTATE EBROKER, INC.

  • /17

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2450 Walters Way Unit 2, Concord, CA 94520

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit condo in Concord, offering an upstairs location with no neighbors above for added privacy and a quiet, comfortable living environment. This move-in ready home features a well-kept interior, functional layout, and the convenience of IN-UNIT LAUNDRY for everyday ease. As an end unit, it enjoys only one shared wall, allowing for enhanced privacy and

    Luis Salinas Luxe Realty Group

    2450 Walters Way Unit 2, Concord, CA 94520
  • /35

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1500 Pine St, Concord, CA 94520

    Gated Community With SecurityApplicants must meet all four of the qualifications below to be approved:1. Rent to “gross income” ratio (MINIMUM 3 TIMES the monthly rent)2. Employment verification with proof of income (1 year work history)3. Good credit history (no collections)4. Rental history (no evictions or money owed)EVENING AND SATURDAY APPOINTMENTS for

    Pine Terrace Apartments

    (707) 749-6710

    1500 Pine St, Concord, CA 94520
  • 1261 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

    $449,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1261 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,361

    Last Listing Agent Brady Hobby Hobby Associates, Inc

    1261 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520
    • 1221 Pine Creek Way Unit D, Concord, CA 94520

      Est $471,078 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Pine Creek Way Unit D, Concord, CA 94520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1221 Pine Creek Way Unit D, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Rogers Rogers Real Estate

  • /17

    $459,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    1260 Pine Creek Way Unit I, Concord, CA 94520

    Tucked away in the calm and quiet Pine Creek community, this home has been well loved with thoughtful updates and is ready for a new family to settle in. Not to mention ... up to $17,500 in grant money for down payment and closing cost assistance! Featuring a recent kitchen remodel, along with recently updated floors. A well maintained heating and air system along with energy efficient windows

    Ernesto Hernandez EXP Realty

    1260 Pine Creek Way Unit I, Concord, CA 94520
  • /11

    Starting at $1,696 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1711-1741 Detroit Ave, Concord, CA 94520

    Discover your tranquil haven in the heart of Concord. Enjoy modern living amidst lush landscaping and serene amenities at Sequoyah Apartments.

    Sequoyah Apartments

    (925) 471-8076

    1711-1741 Detroit Ave, Concord, CA 94520
  • 1255 Detroit Ave Unit 14, Concord, CA 94520

    $428,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1255 Detroit Ave Unit 14, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,381

    Last Listing Agent Matt Elmore BHHS Drysdale Properties

    1255 Detroit Ave Unit 14, Concord, CA 94520
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2351 Monument Blvd Unit 15, Concord, CA 94520

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      2351 Monument Blvd Unit 15, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Maria Venegas Homesmart Optima Realty, Inc

  • /35

    Starting at $2,274 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1441 Detroit Ave, Concord, CA 94520

    At Concord 1441, we offer the best modern apartments in a convenient location. Our spacious floor plans of one, two and three bedroom apartments for rent in Concord, CA provide residents with ample living space and generous features close to downtown Concord. Our inviting, garden-style community is ideally located near the Concord BART Station. Proximity to entertainment opportunities, major

    Concord 1441

    (925) 386-2320

    1441 Detroit Ave, Concord, CA 94520
  • /14

    $225,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1560 Pine St Unit 6, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,864

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1560 Pine St Unit 6, Concord, CA 94520
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Detroit Ave, Concord, CA 94520

      • 47 Beds
      • 24,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1621 Detroit Ave, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,150,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Greenwood Cushman & Wakefield

  • /9

    Starting at $1,794 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1501 Detroit Ave, Concord, CA 94520

    St. Moritz Apartments: Concord ComfortSt. Moritz Apartments in Concord offers a stylish and convenient living experience. Nestled within the vibrant city of Concord, the complex provides easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

    St Moritz Apartments

    (925) 391-1085

    1501 Detroit Ave, Concord, CA 94520
  • /27

    $485,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1243 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,958

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lanham Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    1243 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520
    • 1642 Clayton Rd, Concord, CA 94520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Clayton Rd, Concord, CA 94520

      • Studio
      • 5,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1642 Clayton Rd, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $416/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,380,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Berger Nai Northern California

  • /20

    Starting at $1,845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1650 Pine St, Concord, CA 94520

    Park Haven Apartments is a welcoming apartment community featuring a pool and fitness center. Your apartment will have a spacious layout with all-electric kitchen, heat and air conditioning, vertical blinds and a patio or balcony. Quick and convenient access to the freeway and BART makes traveling or commuting easier. Or enjoy downtown Concord's variety of restaurants, shopping and entertainment.

    Park Haven Apartments

    (855) 945-0137

    1650 Pine St, Concord, CA 94520
  • 1241 Pine Creek Way Unit F, Concord, CA 94520

    $420,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1241 Pine Creek Way Unit F, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,742

    Last Listing Agent An Ly United Brokers Real Estate

    1241 Pine Creek Way Unit F, Concord, CA 94520
    • 1255 Detroit Ave Unit 15, Concord, CA 94520

      Est $412,523 Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Detroit Ave Unit 15, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1255 Detroit Ave Unit 15, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gao Compass

  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2481 Walters Way, Concord, CA 94520

    Property Id: 2440703Private room available now in a clean, quiet home near downtown Concord. Safe residential neighborhood. Close to BART, shopping, restaurants, and freeways (680 & 242)Room is private with a closet and good natural light. Currently furnished with a full bed, nightstands, lamps, and TV, but can be unfurnished if preferred. Move-in ready.Shared kitchen,

    (925) 725-3779

    2481 Walters Way, Concord, CA 94520
  • 1237 Pine Creek Way Unit A, Concord, CA 94520

    $445,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1237 Pine Creek Way Unit A, Concord, CA 94520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,426

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Winkler Winkler Real Estate Group

    1237 Pine Creek Way Unit A, Concord, CA 94520
    • /25

      Est $434,851 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Pine Creek Way Unit A, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1231 Pine Creek Way Unit A, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yasumi Davis Sakura Realty

  • /20

    $247,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1560 Pine St Unit 8, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,572

    Last Listing Agent Gabriele Orbell Keller Williams Realty

    1560 Pine St Unit 8, Concord, CA 94520
    • /33

      Est $355,321 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Walters Way Unit 6, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2450 Walters Way Unit 6, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Marson Realty One Group Elite

  • /8

    $525,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2321 Sunshine Dr, Concord, CA 94520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,817

    Last Listing Agent Terry Lukas Littman Key Properties Inc.

    2321 Sunshine Dr, Concord, CA 94520
    • /47

      Est $371,502 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Walters Way Unit 5, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2450 Walters Way Unit 5, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Selby Redfin

  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2450 Walters Way Unit 11, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,701

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Fuller Millennium Homes Realty

    2450 Walters Way Unit 11, Concord, CA 94520
    • /41

      Est $375,977 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Walters Way Unit 4, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2450 Walters Way Unit 4, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hector Buenrostro Exp Realty Of California Inc.

  • /30

    $430,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1237 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,139

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Snyder Snyder Real Estate Group

    1237 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520
    • /44

      Est $425,177 Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Pine Creek Way Unit F, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1255 Pine Creek Way Unit F, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabine Larsen Redfin

  • 2398 Walters Way Unit 6, Concord, CA 94520

    $315,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2398 Walters Way Unit 6, Concord, CA 94520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,328

    Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Alarcon eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    2398 Walters Way Unit 6, Concord, CA 94520
    • 1255 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

      Est $428,399 Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1255 Pine Creek Way Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NATHAN ZAGAL Premier Agent Network, Inc.

  • 1255 Detroit Ave Unit 12, Concord, CA 94520

    $436,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1255 Detroit Ave Unit 12, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,614

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1255 Detroit Ave Unit 12, Concord, CA 94520
    • /30

      Est $429,528 Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Pine Creek Way Unit C, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1247 Pine Creek Way Unit C, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Fitzpatrick Compass

    • /2

      Est $474,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1260 Pine Creek Way Unit D, Concord, CA 94520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1260 Pine Creek Way Unit D, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Hernandez EXP Realty

    • 1220 Pine Creek Way Unit 10, Concord, CA 94520

      Est $405,998 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Pine Creek Way Unit 10, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1220 Pine Creek Way Unit 10, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike McKeane Lpt Realty, Inc

    • 1261 Pine Creek Way Unit C, Concord, CA 94520

      Est $443,503 Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Pine Creek Way Unit C, Concord, CA 94520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1261 Pine Creek Way Unit C, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mysti Matthews Winning Results Realty

    • /26

      Est $482,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Pine Creek Way Unit J, Concord, CA 94520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1235 Pine Creek Way Unit J, Concord, CA 94520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Droz Compass

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

Home Trends in Princess Park, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$429,444
Median Single Family Sale Price
$525,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$308,750
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$315,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$380
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$444,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home