403

Homes for Sale in 28027

Section Image
  • /10

    $3,841,250

    • Land
    • 21.95 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    6755 Davidson Hwy, Concord, NC 28027

    21.95 +/- acres on Hwy 73 in a rapidly developing area. Current zoning is PD (Planned Development) with the Kannapolis 2030 Plan calling for a character of Suburban Activity 2. Primary uses are Retail and Office with secondary uses being Light Manufacturing and Institutional/Civic. Located 1/4 mile from the Amazon Distribution Center with great access - approximately 2 miles to Interstate 85 exit

    Glen Tucker RE/MAX Leading Edge

    6755 Davidson Hwy, Concord, NC 28027
  • /2

    $499,500

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft

    3586 Larkhaven Ave SW, Concord, NC 28027

    Charming and well-maintained home located in the desirable Larkhaven community! This property offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living area, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The primary suite features a

    Linda Nelson Elite Appraisal Services

    3586 Larkhaven Ave SW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /46

    $425,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    10799 Poplar Tent Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Stepping through the front door of this 1930s piece of art is like a handshake with history. Every inch of this home whispers stories of a bygone era, anchored by original hardwood floors that have been beautifully restored. While the character remains untouched, the lifestyle has been elevated: the kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, and the bathrooms have been transformed with