1,506

Recently Sold Homes near Covenant Classical School

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $588,400

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5621 Landale Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,934

    Last Listing Agent Claire Cooke COMPASS

    5621 Landale Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /25

    $359,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4839 Chesney St NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,054

    Last Listing Agent Henrico White Lifestyle International Realty

    4839 Chesney St NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    366 Courtland Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,859

    Last Listing Agent Harold Blackwelder Bestway Realty

    366 Courtland Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /43

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    507 Georgetown Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,045

    Last Listing Agent Carey Finn Premier South

    507 Georgetown Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    803 Packard Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,097

    Last Listing Agent Brad Czecholinski SGR Realty

    803 Packard Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /22

    $341,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    818 Rubens Rd SW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,443

    Last Listing Agent Harold Blackwelder Bestway Realty

    818 Rubens Rd SW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    330 Malvern Dr SW Unit B, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Reid Reid's Real Estate & Marketing Group

    330 Malvern Dr SW Unit B, Concord, NC 28025
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2453 Barnhardt Ave NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,225

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waltz Call It Closed International Inc

    2453 Barnhardt Ave NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1042 Wexford Place NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,089

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tucker RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1042 Wexford Place NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /38

    $392,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2422 Sugar Ct SW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,531

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Holsclaw NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2422 Sugar Ct SW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /24

    $176,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    218 Arizona Place NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omar Zarate Lifestyle International Realty

    218 Arizona Place NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3731 Antrim Place, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,865

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hartis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    3731 Antrim Place, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    715 Pine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,898

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Cline RE/MAX Executive

    715 Pine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1422 Midlake Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,620

    Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    1422 Midlake Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3681 Glenview Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,717

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pavkovic DASH Carolina

    3681 Glenview Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1310 Falling Acorn Ln, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,545

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Rodriguez Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1310 Falling Acorn Ln, Concord, NC 28027
  • /48

    $533,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4769 Covington Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,011

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Brown One Community Real Estate

    4769 Covington Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /11

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3575 Eva Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Jones Casey Jones Realty

    3575 Eva Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /5

    $103,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    117 Young Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,311

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Knotts Your House Pros

    117 Young Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /15

    $328,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    761 Lock Haven Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,146

    M/I Homes Piper Landing - Smart Series Townhomes

    761 Lock Haven Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /27

    $297,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    98 Winecoff Ave NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,116

    Last Listing Agent Heather Littrell EXP Realty LLC

    98 Winecoff Ave NE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    179 Odell School Rd, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,705

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Keller Williams Advantage

    179 Odell School Rd, Concord, NC 28027
  • /18

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7 Violet Terrace NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,667

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Church NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    7 Violet Terrace NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /20

    $311,240

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    309 Oakdale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    309 Oakdale Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1132 Preakness Ct NW Unit 24, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $343,949

    Last Listing Agent Angela Murray Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1132 Preakness Ct NW Unit 24, Concord, NC 28027
  • /12

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    208 James St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,317

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    208 James St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /23

    $167,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    813 S Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95,614% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,196

    Last Listing Agent Jody Christensen Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    813 S Ridge Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /21

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    620 Marigold Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,721

    Last Listing Agent Judy Siebs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    620 Marigold Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /43

    $282,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    75 Woodsdale Place SE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,667

    Last Listing Agent David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    75 Woodsdale Place SE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    586 Crestside Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,117

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Baradaran-Dilmaghani White Stag Realty NC LLC

    586 Crestside Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025
  • /12

    $330,949

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    350 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Bakers Creek - Dream Heritage

    350 W 18th St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    118 Marshdale Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,519

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Flair Pacifico Properties LLC

    118 Marshdale Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /28

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5476 Ives St NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,828

    Last Listing Agent Aubie cook EXP Realty LLC

    5476 Ives St NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    648 Odell School Rd, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,391

    Last Listing Agent Laura Newell eXp Realty, LLC

    648 Odell School Rd, Concord, NC 28027
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    205 Cliffwood St NW Unit D, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    205 Cliffwood St NW Unit D, Concord, NC 28027
  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3833 Crossbane St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,907

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pavkovic DASH Carolina

    3833 Crossbane St, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /31

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    410 S East Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,665

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    410 S East Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /23

    $211,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    551 Sylvan St SW, Concord, NC 28025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,131

    Last Listing Agent Steve Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    551 Sylvan St SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /46

    $470,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    225 Kings Creek Ct NE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,724

    Last Listing Agent Aubie cook EXP Realty LLC

    225 Kings Creek Ct NE, Concord, NC 28025

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home