3

Concordia, KS Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    304 E 16th St, Concordia, KS 66901

    Price Reduction: New Storage Shed on Half-Acre Lot – Great Investment or Shop Opportunity! This brand-new, spacious storage shed is located on a prime half-acre lot, offering plenty of room for expansion. Perfectly suited for rentals or for conversion into your very own workshop, this property provides a wealth of potential. Dimensions: 112 feet long, 50 feet deep, and 16 feet to the eve,

    Larry Koch Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty, LLC

    304 E 16th St, Concordia, KS 66901
  • /30

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 73.84 Acres
    • $4,063 per Acre

    0000 Shell Rd, Concordia, KS 66901

    American Legacy Land Company is proud to present this high quality tillable farm tucked in the hills and river bottoms of Cloud County, Kansas. This property is not only an agricultural producer, but it boasts a strong resume of recreational fun. This 73.84+/- acre farm is a great option for an affordable producing tillable tract, great access, and recreational opportunities. Located just

    Nate Krick American Legacy Land Co.

    0000 Shell Rd, Concordia, KS 66901
  • /6

    $467,600

    • Land
    • 46.76 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    1489 N 144th Rd, Concordia, KS 66901

    This expansive 46.76+/- acre parcel is located just off Highway 81, offering excellent highway visibility and prime access for future commercial or residential development. The property features a combination of productive farm ground and dry land, making it an ideal investment for agricultural use or development. With multiple entrances along a well-maintained blacktop road, this property

    Brice Bowers Bowers Land And Home Realty LLC

    1489 N 144th Rd, Concordia, KS 66901

Home Trends in Concordia, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$139,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$125,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$164,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$92
Number of Homes for Sale
39
Last 12 months Home Sales
45
Months of Supply
10.40
Median List Price
$129,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home