196

Recently Sold Homes in 28612

Section Image
  • /35

    $209,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8540 Homer Evans Ave, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,111

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Armstrong Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    8540 Homer Evans Ave, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2718 Icard School Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 18.42 Acres
    • $8,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Huffman Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    2718 Icard School Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /38

    $274,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2732 Cotton Mill St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,699

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Davis Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    2732 Cotton Mill St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /27

    $163,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7519 Shady Oaks Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thazjay Paddyfoot Local Real Estate

    7519 Shady Oaks Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /18

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2071 Starboard Ln, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,550

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Johnson True North Realty

    2071 Starboard Ln, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /46

    $272,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2541 Raintree St, Connellys Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,942

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lane Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    2541 Raintree St, Connellys Springs, NC 28612
  • /40

    $132,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2446 W Paradise Harbor Dr Unit 13, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $88,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,732

    Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

  • /48

    $373,800

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2832 Childers Nursery Cir, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,572

    Last Listing Agent Blenda Sloniker Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    2832 Childers Nursery Cir, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /15

    $54,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2045 W Paradise Harbor Dr Unit 35, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $35,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ritchie RE/MAX Legendary

  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8638 Rhodhiss Rd, Connellys Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,647

    Last Listing Agent Libby Lail Alliance Real Estate Group LLC

    8638 Rhodhiss Rd, Connellys Springs, NC 28612
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3166 Sigmon St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,447

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Rice C. Rice and Associates LLC

    3166 Sigmon St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    104 Lake Front Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 602 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Heyl Realty Executives of Hickory

    104 Lake Front Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4801 Mineral Springs Mountain Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $12,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Burns Huffman Realty Group, LLC

  • /45

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2256 Sophia St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,760

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    2256 Sophia St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /24

    $737,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2909 Pine Mountain Dr, Connellys Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 98 Acres
    • $7,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 451 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Pharr Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    2909 Pine Mountain Dr, Connellys Springs, NC 28612
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3049 Jumping Run Unit 104, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $385,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Ammons Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    3049 Jumping Run Unit 104, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /24

    $222,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2733 Coldwater St, Connellys Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,966

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Elite Homes and Land, Inc.

    2733 Coldwater St, Connellys Springs, NC 28612
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7530 Shady Oaks Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Daigle Nest Realty Morganton

    7530 Shady Oaks Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /35

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4951 Rhoney Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Creel Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    4951 Rhoney Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /8

    $130,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4705 Warlick Chapel Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,786

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sims WEICHERT REALTORS-LKN Partners

    4705 Warlick Chapel Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /46

    $1,095,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1461 Sunset Point Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,902

    Last Listing Agent allison holtzman Realty Executives of Hickory

    1461 Sunset Point Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /27

    $186,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2451 U S 70, Valdese, NC 28690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,885

    Last Listing Agent Bob Warchol Keller Williams Unified

    2451 U S 70, Valdese, NC 28690
  • /29

    $192,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6776 Cobbs Place, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Morrison Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    6776 Cobbs Place, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /2

    $18,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3154 Ridge Dr Unit 71,72,73,74, Icard Township, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $8,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    3154 Ridge Dr Unit 71,72,73,74, Icard Township, NC 28612
  • /48

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    206 Ridge Top Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,610

    Last Listing Agent Alex Daigle Nest Realty Morganton

    206 Ridge Top Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /2

    $294,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3050 Coldwater St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Davis Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    3050 Coldwater St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2197 Icard Rhodhiss Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,394

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Rice C. Rice and Associates LLC

    2197 Icard Rhodhiss Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /48

    $940,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2024 Jumping Run, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,983

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wodzinski Keller Williams Unified

    2024 Jumping Run, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /38

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8550 Faraway Dr, Connellys Springs, NC 28612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,416

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stubbs EXP Realty LLC

    8550 Faraway Dr, Connellys Springs, NC 28612
  • /9

    $48,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3371 Berea Church Rd Unit 10, Connellys Springs, NC 28612

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,344

    Last Listing Agent Tanesha Thompson Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    3371 Berea Church Rd Unit 10, Connellys Springs, NC 28612
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    00 Rhoney Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 12.3 Acres
    • $10,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Smith Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    00 Rhoney Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /14

    $196,400

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3558 Sunset Grill St, Connellys Springs, NC 28612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,529

    Last Listing Agent Paul Henry Paul R Henry Appraisal & Real Estate LLC

    3558 Sunset Grill St, Connellys Springs, NC 28612
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7686 Shoupes Grove Church Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,105

    Last Listing Agent Ben Carey C Shane Cook & Associates

    7686 Shoupes Grove Church Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /22

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    214 Alpine St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Rodriguez MAR Properties, L.L.C.

    214 Alpine St, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /12

    $8,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Buttonwood Rd Unit 21 CAR4166689, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Wellmon Keller Williams Unified

  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3945 E Burke Blvd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,748

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bradberry RE/MAX A-Team

    3945 E Burke Blvd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /22

    $158,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    03 Rhoney Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 26.94 Acres
    • $5,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 428 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Spivey National Land Realty Central NC MLS LLC

    03 Rhoney Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /43

    $412,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3319 Texs Fish Camp Rd, Connellys Springs, NC 28612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,771

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    3319 Texs Fish Camp Rd, Connellys Springs, NC 28612
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    218 Ridge Top Dr Unit 19, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $77,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,140

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ritchie RE/MAX Legendary

    218 Ridge Top Dr Unit 19, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /39

    $149,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1918 Fowler Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties

    1918 Fowler Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home