78,039

Conroe, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    9223 Wapiti Trail, Conroe, TX 77303

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a sparkling pool on a private 1-acre wooded lot in Deer Trail! Surrounded by mature trees, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort. Inside, soaring ceilings and brand NEW floors create an inviting, open feel. The spacious living area flows into an island kitchen featuring

    Agent Photo

    Dane Gates

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (936) 220-2437

    9223 Wapiti Trail, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /20

    $1,315 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1560 League Line Rd Unit 5204, Conroe, TX 77304

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1315/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1315/moLanding's apartments at Reserve at City

    (628) 600-3389

    1560 League Line Rd Unit 5204, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /20

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    16437 Hill Country Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevive Rowland Keller Williams Memorial

    16437 Hill Country Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /16

      Est $256,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      10217 Wood Fern Ct, Conroe, TX 77385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10217 Wood Fern Ct, Conroe, TX 77385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /14

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 6.33 Acres
    • $315,756 per Acre

    0 Fm 3083 Rd Unit 60854687, Conroe, TX 77301

    This vacant land opportunity in Conroe, TX offers a rare chance to step into a fully permitted, shovel-ready development with plans and renderings already in place. The approved project includes over 9,000 SF total, thoughtfully designed across approximately 10 individual buildings, each featuring roll-up doors and dedicated office space, ideal for small businesses, contractors, light industrial

    Agent Photo

    Farid Chatur

    Apex Brokerage, LLC

    (936) 298-5079

    0 Fm 3083 Rd Unit 60854687, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /5

    $1,470 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2951 N Loop 336 W Unit 118B - JULY 15, Conroe, TX 77304

    Property Id: 2514455Enjoy contemporary living in this stylish 2-bedroom apartment featuring updated finishes, a sleek kitchen, and an open-concept living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Don't wait! Find your next home with us!Call 7l3 47l 8999

    (936) 292-2429

    2951 N Loop 336 W Unit 118B - JULY 15, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7583 Fettle Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,771

    Last Listing Agent Tamie Wiggins Century 21 Realty Partners

    7583 Fettle Ln, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /2

      Est $287,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      10212 Stone Gate Dr, Conroe, TX 77385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10212 Stone Gate Dr, Conroe, TX 77385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elsie Castillo Open House Texas Property Management LLC

  • /32

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    1003 Timber Hill Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    Welcome to 1003 Timber Hill, a 4/2/3 home with a large fenced yard and a pool in Pine Crest subdivision! Enjoy your favorite coffee, soft drink or cocktail out on the patio overlooking the pool and back yard. Jump in the pool in warm weather and sit by the fireplace in the living room in cold weather. This convenient location in established Conroe neighborhood makes commuting easy and with 3

    Agent Photo

    Rita Kylberg

    Century 21 Realty Partners

    (936) 285-8805

    1003 Timber Hill Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /17

    $2,260 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16738 N Gull Dr, Conroe, TX 77385

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (936) 935-2869

    16738 N Gull Dr, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /20

    $260,240 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    468 Shoreview Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Lakes at Crockett Martin - Watermill Collection

    468 Shoreview Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /50

      Est $1,298,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      12371 Tramonto Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12371 Tramonto Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Medina McKellar The McKellar Group

  • /18

    $249,994

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    15519 Taylorcrest Dr, Conroe, TX 77306

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained, like-new 2-story home in the desirable Crockett Reserve community! This beautiful home features a bright, open-concept layout with a flexible main-floor space perfect for an office, dining room, or play area. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances including a range, microwave, and dishwasher,

    Agent Photo

    Maria Vega

    AAA Realty

    (936) 299-6230

    15519 Taylorcrest Dr, Conroe, TX 77306
  • /18

    $1,898 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15815 Del Norte Dr, Conroe, TX 77306

    Sign in by May 15, Get 2 Weeks Free! Welcome to Crockett Meadows, a serene community ideally located just north of The Woodlands and Houston, with easy access to I-45. Here, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful living and proximity to the region's key economic and cultural destinations.Conroe, a vibrant and thriving city, offers an exciting array of activities right at your

    (941) 205-9606

    15815 Del Norte Dr, Conroe, TX 77306
  • /7

    $294,100 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9550 Shady Trail Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Communities Caney Mills

    9550 Shady Trail Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /40

      Est $572,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Barton Woods Blvd, Conroe, TX 77301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2147 Barton Woods Blvd, Conroe, TX 77301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Sims Inked Real Estate

  • /47

    $799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft

    10410 Southern Hawker, Conroe, TX 77385

    Gorgeous J Patrick 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 baths 3 Car Garage Home with Primary and Guest Room downstairs, 2 Bedrooms Up, with also ample Study, Gameroom and Media Room - Designed and Custom Built to amaze theirs owners including draperies similar to those as on Model Home, a Luxury and Relaxing primary bathroom with whirpool tub and separate walking shower with dual shower head, and large walking

    Agent Photo

    Jose Gomez-Cheng

    Lazo Realty

    (936) 302-2849

    10410 Southern Hawker, Conroe, TX 77385
  • /20

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2213 Oak Cir Dr N, Conroe, TX 77301

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (936) 237-3389

    2213 Oak Cir Dr N, Conroe, TX 77301
  • /25

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 25, 2025

    11160 Quinlan North Lake Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,840

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Weatherby LMW Property Management

    11160 Quinlan North Lake Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /50

      Est $537,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Arbor Hill Ct, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      126 Arbor Hill Ct, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lange Century 21 Realty Partners

  • /44

    $1,349,500

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,816 Sq Ft

    2207 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304

    Discover luxury living in this fully remodeled estate just minutes from Conroe. Perfectly situated on nearly 1.5 acres behind a gated driveway, offering privacy from the street while keeping you close to the city. This elegant home features oil-finished wood floors, quartzite counters, designer lighting, and high-end finishes throughout. The flexible layout includes two downstairs suites—perfect

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Kutter

    Connect Realty.com

    (936) 245-8234

    2207 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /20

    $1,339 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1560 League Line Rd Unit 5303, Conroe, TX 77304

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1339/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1339/moLanding's apartments at Reserve at City

    (628) 227-6894

    1560 League Line Rd Unit 5303, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    350 Wild Fork Ct, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Grand Central Park - 55' Homesites

    350 Wild Fork Ct, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /48

      Est $601,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      303 Arbor Ridge Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trina Hoffland The Home Run Team, LLC

  • /42

    $449,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    14280 Big Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

    Welcome to this exceptional Fosters Ridge home, beautifully situated on an oversized corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac for unmatched privacy. This five-bedroom layout features a spacious game room or flex area, perfect for entertaining or a home office and the highly desired first floor primary. The expansive yard offers rare flexibility for outdoor gatherings. Exceptional energy-efficient

    Agent Photo

    Le Nguyen

    Go-MRealty

    (936) 227-4741

    14280 Big Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /5

    $1,180 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2951 N Loop 336 W Unit 617A, Conroe, TX 77304

    Property Id: 2490707Located close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this 1-bedroom apartment offers a practical lifestyle in a highly convenient area.Let us help you find your next home!Call 7l3 47l 8999

    (346) 500-6797

    2951 N Loop 336 W Unit 617A, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /31

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    14416 Sugar Pines Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,187

    Last Listing Agent Eric Beeler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    14416 Sugar Pines Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
    • /41

      Est $548,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Arbor Ridge Ct, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      110 Arbor Ridge Ct, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trina Hoffland The Home Run Team, LLC

  • /29

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    260 Shoreview Dr, Conroe, TX 77303

    Welcome to The Lakes at Crockett Martin. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterview home offers excellent curb appeal and is located just steps from the community lakes. Inside you will find luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and a well appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The home is built with energy efficient

    Agent Photo

    Michael Gee

    Real Broker, LLC

    (936) 287-4775

    260 Shoreview Dr, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /20

    $1,369 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1560 League Line Rd Unit 8206, Conroe, TX 77304

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1369/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1369/moLanding's apartments at Reserve at City

    (628) 230-6886

    1560 League Line Rd Unit 8206, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /21

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    124 Silverbow Creek Way, Conroe, TX 77304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    124 Silverbow Creek Way, Conroe, TX 77304
    • /39

      Est $589,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Arbor Hill Ct, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      103 Arbor Hill Ct, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Grifaldo eXp Realty LLC

  • /38

    $470,000

    • Land
    • 12.77 Acres
    • $36,796 per Acre

    1004 Kelley Rd, Conroe, TX 77303

    If you're searching for the ideal property to build your dream home and enjoy peaceful country living, look no further. This property offers over 12 acres with a blend of open pasture and lightly wooded areas, with a portion already fenced for livestock. The property features a pond and shared ownership of a private, stocked lake. Part of the land has previously been used for hay production,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Wokoun

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    (936) 227-5164

    1004 Kelley Rd, Conroe, TX 77303
  • /11

    $2,170 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15141 Meadow Glen S, Conroe, TX 77306

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom rental home in Conroe, TX, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes? See

    (936) 243-5995

    15141 Meadow Glen S, Conroe, TX 77306
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2305 Shady Birch Dr, Conroe, TX 77301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,924

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Oineon Orchard Brokerage

    2305 Shady Birch Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
    • /50

      Est $607,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Arbor Trail Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      310 Arbor Trail Ln, Conroe, TX 77384

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trina Hoffland The Home Run Team, LLC

  • /34

    $304,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    2316 Highland Crossing Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    Agent Photo

    Craig Price

    Houze Buyers LLC

    (936) 638-0204

    2316 Highland Crossing Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
  • /20

    $1,371 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    300 Enclave Dr Unit 3111, Conroe, TX 77384

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1371/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1371/moLanding's apartments at Enclave at Woodland

    (628) 363-1662

    300 Enclave Dr Unit 3111, Conroe, TX 77384
  • /42

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16220 Fayette St, Conroe, TX 77303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,444

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carswell Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.

    16220 Fayette St, Conroe, TX 77303
    • /33

      Est $350,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      14090 Creighton Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14090 Creighton Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ramirez Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Houston

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home