3

Converse, SC Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    0 Railroad St, Converse, SC 29329

    A lot located in the City of Spartanburg, ideal for new construction or investment property. The lot offers easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining and schools. A great opportunity for builders, investors or buyers looking to build a custom home in an established area.

    Pamela Gilliam Gilliam Realty Group

    0 Railroad St, Converse, SC 29329
  • /12

    $489,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $429,737 per Acre

    3025 E Main Street Extension, Spartanburg, SC 29307

    Looking for a place to build a business with lots of visibility and traffic count? This 1.14 acre commercial property is only minutes from downtown Spartanburg and only a few minutes to Cowpens with 717 feet of road frontage on 3 sides in the growing Converse area. Call today to schedule a showing!

    John Smith Keller Williams Realty

    3025 E Main Street Extension, Spartanburg, SC 29307
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $87,941 per Acre

    290 Sunnyview Cir, Converse, SC 29307

    1/3 acre lot with gentle slope in great Spartanburg/Cowpens location. Spacious corner lot will make a great new home site. Surrounded by single family residential homes. Mature trees providing shade and privacy. Close to east side Spartanburg amenities and schools and also a short drive to downtown Cowpens. Public water available. Current owner is not aware of any deed restrictions. No HOA.

    Andrew Little Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    290 Sunnyview Cir, Converse, SC 29307
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home