27,159

Converse, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $279,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    11011 Airmen Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    Welcome to the Isabella at Millican Grove, where elegance meets versatility in a single-story floor plan. This home embraces the open-concept lifestyle, with its seamlessly connected great room, dining area, and kitchen-a layout perfect for everything from entertaining to game night. The owner's suite features a private bathroom and a large walk-in closet, and the remaining three bedrooms share a

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (726) 213-6646

    11011 Airmen Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /14

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2907 Millikan Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Paloma in Converse, Texas is a warm and inviting community offering pet friendly homes designed for comfort, simplicity, and everyday living. At ARK Homes For Rent, we are proud to provide dependable homes in neighborhoods built on care, connection, and convenience. If you are searching for affordable rentals in Converse or one of the best neighborhoods to

    (850) 789-8054

    2907 Millikan Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5011 Rancagua, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avenida

    5011 Rancagua, Converse, TX 78109
    • /30

      Est $309,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Loring Park, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4306 Loring Park, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Franklin JPAR San Antonio

  • /4

    $299,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    11006 Airmen Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    At the heart of the Hawthorn Plan plan, you'll find a welcoming open kitchen with a convenient center island and a built-in pantry. The kitchen oversees a spacious dining area and an airy great room a few steps away. The luxurious owner's suite is adjacent, boasting a walk-in closet and a private bath. You'll also find a powder room on this floor. There are three bedrooms upstairs, one which can

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 791-0385

    11006 Airmen Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /14

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    313 Deborah Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    Property Id: 2283314Welcome to Hopewell House! Safe • Welcoming • SupportiveDiscover a comfortable and affordable home.We proudly welcome those who are ready for a fresh start in a stable, respectful community. ? Independent Living — Must be self-sufficient ? Secure, quiet environment ? Community-oriented atmosphere ? Regularly Cleaned,

    (206) 432-4693

    313 Deborah Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /30

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8054 Falcon Meadow, Converse, TX 78109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,121

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Koudouris Keller Williams Heritage

    8054 Falcon Meadow, Converse, TX 78109
    • /17

      Est $245,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      8602 Trona Mine, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8602 Trona Mine, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /4

    $369,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    7318 Cypress Gate, Converse, TX 78109

    Welcome to The San Marcos, a two-story home perfect for any family! On the main floor, you can enjoy an open concept family and kitchen area that includes a spacious pantry. The primary suite is on the main floor along with a guest room and bathroom. Upstairs, there are three additional bedrooms as well as another bathroom and large loft space. Each bedroom has great storage space with large

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 880-3601

    7318 Cypress Gate, Converse, TX 78109
  • /15

    $2,135 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3947 Key W Way, Converse, TX 78109

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Converse, TX, may be the right place for you. You'll notice the

    (830) 218-1792

    3947 Key W Way, Converse, TX 78109
  • /22

    $316,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12752 El Arrayan, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avenida

    12752 El Arrayan, Converse, TX 78109
    • /29

      Est $232,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      8450 Blackstone Cove, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8450 Blackstone Cove, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 325 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Salazar Main Street Renewal LLC

  • /17

    $319,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    10810 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109

    Introducing the Frederick at Millican Grove: a 2,260-square-foot haven that blends functionality with modern living. This two-story home invites gatherings in its first-floor, open-concept great room, home to a living room, dining area, and a well-equipped kitchen complete with a walk-in pantry and a center island. The owner's suite is nearby, offering a large walk-in closet and a private bath

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 942-0333

    10810 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109
  • /15

    $2,265 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5115 Longhorn River, Converse, TX 78109

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom rental home in Converse, TX, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (210) 905-9847

    5115 Longhorn River, Converse, TX 78109
  • /11

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    2914 Clemente Way, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Catalina

    2914 Clemente Way, Converse, TX 78109
    • /40

      Est $255,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Diana Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      630 Diana Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Orlando Ayarzagoitia Avenue Realty LLC

  • /4

    $339,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    10806 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109

    Step into modern design with the Riley floor plan! At the heart of the home is a spacious open-concept great room, which flows into a dining area and an impressive kitchen with a center island, a walk-in pantry, and access to a convenient mud room. The primary suite is also located on the main level, boasting a walk-in closet and a primary bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. There are

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 361-7904

    10806 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109
  • /15

    $1,415 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9115 Griffith Run, Converse, TX 78109

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Converse, TX, could be just what you’re looking for. Outdoor fun is

    (726) 263-0894

    9115 Griffith Run, Converse, TX 78109
  • /24

    $247,649 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11751 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Belmar Collection

    11751 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109
    • /40

      Est $299,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Dolly Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      458 Dolly Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Treat Orchard Brokerage

  • /33

    $301,536

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    10735 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109

    The Rudy at Millican Grove offers two stories of well-designed living space. The first level features an open-concept great room seamlessly connected to the dining area and kitchen equipped with a corner walk-in pantry and a center island. Additionally, a convenient powder room can be found on the main level. Upstairs, a spacious primary suite's en-suite bathroom offers privacy and functionality

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 598-5106

    10735 Fairchild Way, Converse, TX 78109
  • /17

    $2,130 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8119 GriMcHester, Converse, TX 78109

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (726) 800-2446

    8119 GriMcHester, Converse, TX 78109
  • /35

    $294,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2715 Brighton Park, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,261

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Holladay Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    2715 Brighton Park, Converse, TX 78109
    • /40

      Est $238,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Dolly Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      407 Dolly Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Gomez SG Real Estate

  • /34

    $372,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    7306 Cypress Gate, Converse, TX NULL

    The Glenwood is a thoughtfully designed home, perfect for comfortable family living. As you enter through the front door, you're greeted by the inviting entryway that leads you past a private study, ideal for a home office or quiet retreat. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, which seamlessly flows into the family room, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 757-9788

    7306 Cypress Gate, Converse, TX NULL
  • /18

    $1,705 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11030 Yonder Flats, Converse, TX 78109

    The available date shown is tentatively scheduled and is subject to change. No showings are allowed until after the available date. Visit our website, select "Notify Me When Ready to View" and register with Rently to be added to the waitlist and automatically notified immediately when showings are available.Step into the "Canyon" floor plan at Savannah Place, a newly built single-family

    (210) 940-3991

    11030 Yonder Flats, Converse, TX 78109
  • /21

    $231,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3335 Gingham, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Savannah Place

    3335 Gingham, Converse, TX 78109
    • 9463 Copper Mist, Converse, TX 78109

      Est $262,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      9463 Copper Mist, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9463 Copper Mist, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Christian Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N

  • /20

    $299,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    4119 Spirit Star Dr, Converse, TX 78109

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 361-1478

    4119 Spirit Star Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /15

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6503 Davenport Bay, Converse, TX 78109

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Converse, TX, may be the right place for you. See the pictures to

    (210) 880-2309

    6503 Davenport Bay, Converse, TX 78109
  • /11

    $354,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3011 Selhurst St, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    3011 Selhurst St, Converse, TX 78109
    • /25

      Est $244,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      9835 Discovery Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9835 Discovery Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizeth Cherry Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $319,164

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    4123 Spirit Star Dr, Converse, TX 78109

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 985-9199

    4123 Spirit Star Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /8

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10515 Mcclintock Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1719.90. That covers your base rent, $1575.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (830) 229-0642

    10515 Mcclintock Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /16

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10515 Varmus Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,814

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    10515 Varmus Dr, Converse, TX 78109
    • /21

      Est $284,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      9802 Discovery Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9802 Discovery Dr, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott King Action Realty

  • /15

    $315,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    Pizarro Plan at Paloma Park, Converse, TX 78109

    The Pizarro is a 1-story home that boasts 2,088 square feet, and features 3-4 bedrooms, 2-3 bathrooms, and a 2- to 3-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    10223 White Hart Ln Unit 36497529, Converse, TX 78109
  • /15

    $2,110 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10743 Mustang Ridge, Converse, TX 78109

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (210) 791-9774

    10743 Mustang Ridge, Converse, TX 78109
  • /25

    $265,170 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12519 Desert Fox, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Avenida

    12519 Desert Fox, Converse, TX 78109
    • /30

      Est $318,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      9610 Krier View, Converse, TX 78109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9610 Krier View, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Stillings Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home