2,060,848

Cook County, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    8343 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

    Do not miss out on the spacious 5 bedroom 2 1/2 bath brick split level home. You have a formal dining room and a family room to spread out in. The home is located in a quiet area lined with trees in the Chatham area. Nice back yard as well. This home is being sold in as is condition. The home should be able to go FHA or VA.

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Wolfe

    RE/MAX Premier

    (872) 278-6376

    8343 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
  • /26

    $9,800 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5415 N Wayne Ave, Chicago, IL 60640

    Absolutely charming single family home in highly sought after Historic Lakewood Balmoral! This 1905 house has central air conditioning, six bedrooms, four full bathrooms and one powder room. While the property has been modernized, the vintage character is wonderfully present, including a full front porch, front parlor, and original wood burning fireplaces in the living room and above, in the

    Agent Photo

    India Whiteside

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (872) 259-5014

    5415 N Wayne Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /16

    $139,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    22336 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,402

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brashler RE/MAX 1st SERVICE

    22336 Merrill Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
    • /38

      Est $246,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      8738 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      8738 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /18

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft

    12106 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    12106 S Emerald Beautifully updated and full of charm, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the space, style, and updates today's buyers are looking for. The open-concept layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, while the finished basement with an additional bath adds valuable extra living space for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday living. Features include vinyl flooring throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Tameka Lewis-Madkins

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (872) 282-3877

    12106 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /20

    Starting at $2,339 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    420 E Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60611

    ReNew Waterside places you in the heart of Streeterville, Chicago's most sought-after lakefront neighborhood, where studio, 1, 2, and 3-bed apartments offer the perfect blend of urban sophistication and waterfront living. Located just one block from the 18-mile lakefront trail and steps from the Magnificent Mile, you'll enjoy easy access to Whole Foods Market, Jewel-Osco, and Mariano's for your

    ReNew Waterside

    (708) 775-2663

    420 E Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60611
  • /14

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2540 Crescent Rd, Homewood, IL 60430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,810

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    2540 Crescent Rd, Homewood, IL 60430
    • /24

      Est $413,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      13272 Greenleaf Ct, Palos Heights, IL 60463

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13272 Greenleaf Ct, Palos Heights, IL 60463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Matariyeh City Living Realty Inc.

  • /17

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    680 Mill Cir Unit 203, Wheeling, IL 60090

    ABSOLUTELY THE BEST OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTMENT OR COMFORTABLE LIVING IN WHEELING. THIS SUNNY 2 BED, 2 BATH UNIT INCLUDES A GREAT BALCONY, A LAUNDRY ROOM, AND A 1CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. THE WHOLE UNIT IS UPGRADED AND PROFESSIONALLY PAINTED, WITH NEW LIGHT FIXTURES WITH DIMMERS, A NEW WHIRLPOOL MICROWAVE, A NEW WHIRLPOOL 5BURNER STOVETOP, AND A NEW GARBAGE DISPOSAL. BOTH BATHROOMS FEATURE BIDETS. MOST

    Agent Photo

    Sunny Kim

    iProperties

    (224) 291-8904

    680 Mill Cir Unit 203, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15712 Peggy Ln Unit 6, Oak Forest, IL 60452

    Beautifully maintained third-floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This freshly painted unit features newer laminate flooring throughout-no carpet anywhere-along with central air and gas forced heat for year-round comfort. The updated kitchen includes newer appliances, and the private balcony provides a perfect space to relax. The building is exceptionally well cared for and offers

    Agent Photo

    Mithil Patel

    HomeSmart Realty Group

    (464) 249-6059

    15712 Peggy Ln Unit 6, Oak Forest, IL 60452
  • /29

    $123,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6030 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1007, Chicago, IL 60660

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,025

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kloss @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6030 N Sheridan Rd Unit 1007, Chicago, IL 60660
    • /39

      Est $352,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      10544 S Kolin Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10544 S Kolin Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Gaw RE/MAX

  • /21

    $194,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    17015 Annetta Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429

    WELCOME HOME TO THIS BRAND NEW REMODELED 3 BEDROOM RANCH HOME! BRING YOUR FURNISHINGS AND MOVE RIGHT IN TO THIS GEM! LARGE LIVING ROOM FEATURES A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE AND HARDWOOD FLRS. UPDATED CUSTOME KITCHEN INCLUDES STAINLESS STEEL GE APPLIANCES AND QUARTZ COUNTERS. NEW DOORS, LIGHT FIXTURES AND FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT, FEATURING LARGE YARD W BRAND NEW PARTIAL PRIVACY FENCE, AND 2.5 CAR

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Jenke

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (464) 246-1265

    17015 Annetta Ave, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
  • /109

    Starting at $1,380 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    5101-5115 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60640

    Welcome Home to The Maynard at 5115 N Sheridan, Chicago's beautifully upgraded apartment community, where you can enjoy the best of everything Uptown and Edgewater have to offer. Our newly renovated Edgewater apartments in Chicago feature new cabinets, sleek stainless steel appliances, and stylish fixtures on a fashionably understated background. We use the latest decorating trends to produce

    The Maynard at 5115 N Sheridan

    (224) 529-3357

    5101-5115 N Sheridan Rd, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /30

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2941 N Damen Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,616

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hanahan HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2941 N Damen Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60618
    • /27

      Est $360,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      4830 W 96th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4830 W 96th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Richter Baird Warner

  • /32

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    12962 S May St, Calumet Park, IL 60827

    Step into this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Calumet Park, designed for comfort, convenience, and easy living. Enjoy hardwood floors, granite countertops, a finished basement, a private deck, and an attached garage. The bright, functional layout offers plenty of space to relax, work, or entertain. Located just minutes from the expressway, shopping, and the Calumet River, this home is

    Agent Photo

    Tameka Lewis-Madkins

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (464) 250-9416

    12962 S May St, Calumet Park, IL 60827
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    2963 W Nelson St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60618

    Available for immediate occupancy! Top floor 2 bed/1 bath plus den in 3-unit building in Avondale/Logan Square. Features include hardwood floors, recently remodeled bathroom, and den ideal for an office. Gas forced heat and 1 window AC unit provided. Gas heat AND electric INCLUDED! Coin laundry in basement. Private enclosed back porch and shared fenced in yard. Easy street parking. EZ access to

    Agent Photo

    Armando Chacon

    Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    (872) 328-7747

    2963 W Nelson St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60618
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2300 N Commonwealth Ave Unit 7J, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,868

    Last Listing Agent Christie Olsen Compass

    2300 N Commonwealth Ave Unit 7J, Chicago, IL 60614
    • /36

      Est $428,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      9156 S Francisco Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9156 S Francisco Ave, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Freeman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home