52,157

Recently Sold Cook County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2838 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Almazan Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    2838 S Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60623
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    13749 S Wabash Ave, Riverdale, IL 60827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,268

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Alvarado Shield Real Estate

    13749 S Wabash Ave, Riverdale, IL 60827
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9655 Woods Dr Unit 1809, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,499

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    9655 Woods Dr Unit 1809, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /40

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1400 S Michigan Ave Unit 1504, Chicago, IL 60605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,535

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schuh-Dayton Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1400 S Michigan Ave Unit 1504, Chicago, IL 60605
  • /23

    $447,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2247 S 7th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,326

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Galindo Baird & Warner

    2247 S 7th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /52

    $1,555,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    610 Greendale Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,383

    Last Listing Agent Jose R Segura RE/MAX American Dream

    610 Greendale Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /38

    $814,999

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4728 N Malden St Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,395

    Last Listing Agent Todd Szwajkowski Baird & Warner

    4728 N Malden St Unit 1S, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3402, Chicago, IL 60640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,305

    Last Listing Agent Brady Miller Cadence Realty

    5415 N Sheridan Rd Unit 3402, Chicago, IL 60640
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    340 E Randolph St Unit 1302, Chicago, IL 60601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,593

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Wilkinson Magellan Marketing Group LLC

    340 E Randolph St Unit 1302, Chicago, IL 60601
  • /31

    $559,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1910 Harvey Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Koroll Haley Re/Max In The Village

    1910 Harvey Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402
  • /79

    $2,995,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1106 Seneca Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,020,697

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mawicke Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1106 Seneca Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091
  • /2

    $416,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2140 W 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60608

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corina Flores-Moradi Re/Max Cityview

    2140 W 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60608
  • /21

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    102 E 144th St, Riverdale, IL 60827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,060

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Marines Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    102 E 144th St, Riverdale, IL 60827
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    109 Picardy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,825

    Last Listing Agent Zugey Ortiz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    109 Picardy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /43

    $1,910,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1835 N Cleveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,990,689

    Last Listing Agent John Lyons Baird & Warner

    1835 N Cleveland Ave, Chicago, IL 60614
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    230 Dodge Ave Unit D, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    230 Dodge Ave Unit D, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /25

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    342 River St Unit 3402, Lemont, IL 60439

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    342 River St Unit 3402, Lemont, IL 60439
  • /23

    $525,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1928 N Kedzie Ave Unit 103, Chicago, IL 60647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,854

    Last Listing Agent Sherise Glueckert @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1928 N Kedzie Ave Unit 103, Chicago, IL 60647
  • /28

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5912 N Northwest Hwy Unit 5912, Chicago, IL 60631

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,575

    Last Listing Agent Nikola Gasic Becovic Management Group Inc

    5912 N Northwest Hwy Unit 5912, Chicago, IL 60631
  • /36

    $875,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1622 W Julian St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,774

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Koran Baird & Warner

    1622 W Julian St Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60622
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11244 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,945

    Last Listing Agent Renate Martin Baird & Warner

    11244 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    90 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,053

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    90 Legacy Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
  • /46

    $257,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    811 E 169th Place, South Holland, IL 60473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,728

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Sinisi RE/MAX 10

    811 E 169th Place, South Holland, IL 60473
  • /19

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21607 Gailine Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,680

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Conners Chase Real Estate LLC

    21607 Gailine Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10151 Meadow Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,525

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Zwierzynski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    10151 Meadow Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /33

    $459,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    618 Boxwood Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,965

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Laba Realty One Group Heartland

    618 Boxwood Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • /39

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    20451 N Joshua Ct, Deer Park, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,867

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    20451 N Joshua Ct, Deer Park, IL 60010
  • /21

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2136 Linden Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,342

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    2136 Linden Ln, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2851 N Southport Ave Unit GAR1, Chicago, IL 60657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,051

    Last Listing Agent Dan Spitz eXp Realty

    2851 N Southport Ave Unit GAR1, Chicago, IL 60657
  • /26

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5701 Emerson St, Morton Grove, IL 60053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,070

    Last Listing Agent Vadym Zakharuk eXp Realty

    5701 Emerson St, Morton Grove, IL 60053
  • /20

    $72,500

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    15944 Paulina St, Harvey, IL 60426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,192

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    15944 Paulina St, Harvey, IL 60426
  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    718 Sturnbridge Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,827

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Antosh RE/MAX Suburban

    718 Sturnbridge Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • /25

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1728 Culver Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,340

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Grander Keller Williams Infinity

    1728 Culver Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /11

    $87,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9620 S Halsted St Unit C, Chicago, IL 60628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGill Boardwalk Real Estate LTD

    9620 S Halsted St Unit C, Chicago, IL 60628
  • /10

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,159

    Last Listing Agent Erica Zupancic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /17

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6852 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,332

    Last Listing Agent Aaron McDonald Coldwell Banker Realty

    6852 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14832 Kenneth Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,411

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dace Century 21 Harthside Realtors

    14832 Kenneth Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445
  • /39

    $517,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2001A, Chicago, IL 60610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,611

    Last Listing Agent Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

    1460 N Sandburg Terrace Unit 2001A, Chicago, IL 60610
  • /31

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    170 N Northwest Hwy Unit 410, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,309

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Nieder @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    170 N Northwest Hwy Unit 410, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9310 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sargon Youkhanna A.D.S. Realty Co.

    9310 N Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home