571

Recently Sold Cooke County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1560 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,215

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1560 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    710 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    710 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /19

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    189 Railsplitter Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 6.58 Acres
    • $220,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,161

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Bannahan Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    189 Railsplitter Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /5

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    756 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,609

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    756 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /31

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    122 Santa fe Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,134

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    122 Santa fe Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /32

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1448 County Road 123, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,828

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Kay Gage Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1448 County Road 123, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /16

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    609 County Road 262, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Cristan Urban City Realty, LLC

    609 County Road 262, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1111 Nortman Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,290

    Last Listing Agent Denise DiMasso Sudderth Real Estate, Inc.

    1111 Nortman Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /37

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    108 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pulec Lake Kiowa Realty

    108 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /19

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    184 Kirby St, Callisburg, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chapman eXp Realty LLC

    184 Kirby St, Callisburg, TX 76240
  • /40

    $677,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    11 County Road 3631, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,377

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    11 County Road 3631, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /32

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    265 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,093

    Last Listing Agent Mary Clay Fathom Realty, LLC

    265 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $859,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1720 County Road 219, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,896

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moden Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1720 County Road 219, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /25

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    511 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,460

    Last Listing Agent Brent Reed Lake Kiowa Premiere

    511 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /30

    $365,157 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    001 Tract 3 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $32,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    001 Tract 3 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /26

    $269,500 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1905 Bridle Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,277

    Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1905 Bridle Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    225 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,946

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    225 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /39

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    702 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,374

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    702 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /5

    $227,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0000 Fm 1630, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morris Mossy Oak Properties- Cross Timbers Land & Home, LLC

    0000 Fm 1630, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /25

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    201 Bailey Ranch Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,453

    Last Listing Agent Zane Kemp Mossy Oak Properties- Cross Timbers Land & Home, LLC

    201 Bailey Ranch Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /39

    $1,475,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2095 Chaparral Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,098

    Last Listing Agent Gina Mullen Real Broker, LLC

    2095 Chaparral Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /28

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    90 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,879

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    90 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /32

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1305 Anthony St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,200

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wood Real T Team by eXp

    1305 Anthony St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /4

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    Lot 5 County Road 297, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $82,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Burnside Post Oak Realty, LLC

    Lot 5 County Road 297, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /18

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1375 Orange Blossom Ct, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,302

    Last Listing Agent Megan Beckley RE/MAX Four Corners

    1375 Orange Blossom Ct, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /5

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    721 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,774

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    721 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /7

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3523 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,068

    Riverside Homebuilders Liberty Pointe

    3523 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /19

    $67,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    604 S Lee St, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,632

    Last Listing Agent Carl Russell Carl Russell, Broker

    604 S Lee St, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /22

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    803 S Rusk St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,826

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Doty Compass RE Texas, LLC

    803 S Rusk St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /5

    $340,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    812 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    812 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /37

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1818 Vallana Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,221

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lindsay Mark Spain Real Estate

    1818 Vallana Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /22

    $239,999 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    1017 Kent Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,230

    Last Listing Agent Omega Mejia Diamond Cut Real Estate

    1017 Kent Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6 Acres Harpole Rd, Tioga, TX 76271

    • Land
    • 6.37 Acres
    • $65,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy McAnally Taylor Realty Associates

    6 Acres Harpole Rd, Tioga, TX 76271
  • /13

    $12,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    618 Moran St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 8,319 Sq Ft
    • $62,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Bliss Reese White Rock Realty

    618 Moran St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /30

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    326 County Road 263, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,196

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Oakley Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    326 County Road 263, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /18

    $474,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    986 Cr-350, Muenster, TX 76252

    • Land
    • 31.22 Acres
    • $15,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    986 Cr-350, Muenster, TX 76252
  • /34

    $376,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    101 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    101 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • 765 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    765 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    765 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /37

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3778 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $49,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 718 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Valiyaparampil Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    3778 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /10

    $199,800 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    315 N Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,672

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA ETTREDGE Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    315 N Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home