826

Recently Sold Homes in 38501

Section Image
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1520 Hawkins Crawford Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,620

    Last Listing Agent Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    1520 Hawkins Crawford Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /9

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1 N Washington Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $115,291 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Brown American Way Real Estate

    1 N Washington Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /7

    $62,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1135 Dowell St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 9,996 Sq Ft
    • $272,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Adkins Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1135 Dowell St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /33

    $772,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    824 Manning Place, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,389

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lynn First Realty Company

    824 Manning Place, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /26

    $304,929

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1480 Anna Maria Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    1480 Anna Maria Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /46

    $447,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4131 Charlton Square, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,780

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    4131 Charlton Square, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    316 Hemlock Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,689

316 Hemlock Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1310 Kensington Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pryor Southern Realty Group

    1310 Kensington Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1129 Womack Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,280

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Conner Conner Auctions & Real Estate

    1129 Womack Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /17

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    100 Dale Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,558

    Last Listing Agent Hethe Dyer The Realty Firm

    100 Dale Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /31

    $572,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2105 Foster Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,941

    Last Listing Agent Wendell 'Darren' Wilson The Realty Firm

    2105 Foster Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /46

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4084 Charlton Square, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,556

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    4084 Charlton Square, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /24

    $259,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    410 State St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,610

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Odom Highlands Elite Real Estate

    410 State St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $256,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    322 Hemlock Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,228

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    322 Hemlock Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /30

    $336,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4335 Hensley Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,292

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    4335 Hensley Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $449,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    960 Walton Trail, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,116

    Last Listing Agent Sue Pecora The Real Estate Collective

    960 Walton Trail, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8225 Fairview Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Salazar The Realty Firm

    8225 Fairview Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /18

    $274,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2130 Jean Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,666

    Last Listing Agent Cerina Craig The Realty Firm

    2130 Jean Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    870 Jack Lewis Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirby RE/MAX West Main Realty

    870 Jack Lewis Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home