31,238

Cookeville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    5027 Rocky Point Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Amazing opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home on a spacious 1.22-acre lot! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick and vinyl residence offers 2,193 sqft of comfortable one-level living, blending convenience with timeless appeal. Recent upgrades include all new PEX and PVC plumbing for added peace of mind. Stay cozy year-round with a dual fuel heating system and a charming wood-burning fireplace

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    5027 Rocky Point Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    523 Spruce Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,473

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty

    523 Spruce Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /30

      Est $303,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Tanglewood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1123 Tanglewood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /25

    $336,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1620 Links Dr Unit Lot 135, Cookeville, TN 38506

    The Livingston features a fantastic open main level, great for hosting inside or on the large covered back patio with tree-lined privacy! The kitchen has a spacious, functional island and farmhouse sink for a chef who knows their way around the kitchen! The Primary Suite was designed with a King-sized bed in mind, and the function of the closet and bathroom means no more arguing over storage and

    Banner Built Homes Builder
    1620 Links Dr Unit Lot 135, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    190 Crooked Creek Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,597

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Smith The Realty Firm - Byrdstown

    190 Crooked Creek Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /15

      Est $203,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Linda Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1617 Linda Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Johns LPT Realty LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $72,368 per Acre

    0 Haven Ln Unit 16, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

    0 Haven Ln Unit 16, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /22

    $395,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    772 W Oak Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,160

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cole 1 Source Realty Pros Crossville

    772 W Oak Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /27

      Est $432,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Yorktown Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1420 Yorktown Ct, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /11

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 5.81 Acres
    • $51,635 per Acre

    2390 Bowser Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    5.81 Surveyed Acres: Gorgeous building lot boasts a glistening pond with a wooded backdrop...must tour to appreciate. Located inside Putnam County yet is just a few feet from Cookeville City Limits. Great neighborhood with a new church being built on adjoining property. See the survey in associated documents. Call for more detailed information.

    Connie McCormick RE/MAX ONE, LLC

    2390 Bowser Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5 AC Freehill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    5 AC Freehill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /8

      Est $375,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Echo Valley Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      132 Echo Valley Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dino Cates Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

  • /53

    $919,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft

    992 Stonebridge Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Welcome to your dream home in the vibrant heart of Cookeville, TN! This spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Southern charm. Situated just minutes from Tennessee Tech University, historic downtown, and local shopping and dining, this property provides unbeatable access to everything Cookeville has to offer. Inside,

    Mallie Rogers The Realty Firm

    992 Stonebridge Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    401 Crowne Way, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,032

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

    401 Crowne Way, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /24

      Est $360,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      524 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Carbonaro Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $829,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft

    2981 Cane Creek Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Another beautiful Patriot Properties built home with custom touches & upgrades thru-out! . The Henderson plan features 4BEDROOMS on the main level, 2 full BA & 1 half bath. Open Floor Plan with hardwoods, custom trim. Gorgeous Eat-in Kitchen and huge walk-in pantry! Large MBR with suite, Walk- in tile shower, garden tub, & walk-in custom closet. Large bonus room over the garage and seperate Den

    Justin Brown RE/MAX Exceptional Properties

    2981 Cane Creek Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /38

    $269,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    143 Double Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,512

143 Double Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /14

      Est $227,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Quinland Lake Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      88 Quinland Lake Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abbie Norwood The Real Estate Collective

  • /7

    $60,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    0 Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own a versatile piece of Tennessee land, perfectly positioned just moments from Algood and surrounded by the conveniences that make everyday living effortless. This inviting parcel offers the ideal blend of privacy and accessibility, with an established automotive business next door and quick access to shopping, dining, schools, and major thoroughfares. Enjoy

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    0 Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /26

    $303,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5366 Mirandy Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,973

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Stair Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    5366 Mirandy Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /16

      Est $301,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Wade Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      520 Wade Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patt Judd The Property Company

  • /52

    $293,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1698 Apple Valley Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Located inside the city limits in a well-established neighborhood, this spacious home offers comfort and versatility. The main level features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open-concept living and dining area, a kitchen, and a laundry space. The fully finished basement expands the living space with two additional rooms, a full bathroom, washer and dryer hookups, a kitchen, and a separate eating

    Julio Unzueta Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1698 Apple Valley Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    00 Haven Lane Lot 16, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    00 Haven Lane Lot 16, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /19

      Est $331,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Mckinley St, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      61 Mckinley St, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /6

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $49,225 per Acre

    612 Thompson Creek Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    608 & 612 Thompson Creek Ln - 2 BEAUTIFUL LOTS Surveyed and Combined together to make a great building spot with 1.42 Acres. In this new development of "The Landing at Falling Waters" so close to All that Cookeville has to offer, but yet still have the county sitting for peace and quite. Located in the country setting but very close to Cookeville for convience of Schools, Shopping and Dining.

    Patty Cole eXp Realty

    612 Thompson Creek Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /6

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 359 Shepherd Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $48,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pelphrey NextHome Investment

    0 359 Shepherd Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /27

      Est $516,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 Millstone Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3406 Millstone Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /80

    $775,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,884 Sq Ft

    168 Maple Valley Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom custom-built home nestled in a peaceful country setting on approximately 5.04 acres. This spacious home features vaulted ceilings and a blend of hardwood, carpet, and vinyl flooring throughout. All windows have been replaced and have transferrable warranties as well as all new LED lighting and new HVAC. The kitchen includes a new stainless steel refrigerator,

    Sonja Hammond Blackwell Realty and Auction

    168 Maple Valley Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $872,102

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    125 Glen Abby Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,598

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    125 Glen Abby Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /53

      Est $422,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Rachel Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1370 Rachel Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Billings First Realty Company

  • /64

    $684,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft

    972 Georgetown Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Located north of TTU in Cookeville city, this freshly white painted brick 4BR, 3BA has 2521+/- sqft on the main level & 2300+/-in the bsmt. A total of 4750+/-, all on 2.36 acres w/ privacy, mature trees & beautiful landscaping. Double front doors as you walk in the entrance, to a totally remodeled home. LVT flooring throughout house! Brand new kitchen w/ white cabinets, stainless appliances,

    Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate

    972 Georgetown Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /29

    $424,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3350 Claybrook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,320

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    3350 Claybrook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /32

      Est $314,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Willow Brook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      262 Willow Brook Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Eddlemon The Real Estate Collective

  • /31

    $499,990

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    2387 Mountain Reserve, Cookeville, TN 38506

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 2,631 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy three spacious bedrooms on the main level with stylish vinyl flooring. Upstairs offers a large bonus room and an additional bedroom. Built in 2024, this home blends luxury and function.The open-concept kitchen features quartz countertops, a built-in pantry, quality

    Alma Mendez THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    2387 Mountain Reserve, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /11

    $120,077

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Burgess School Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $38,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Burton Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    0 Burgess School Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /36

      Est $571,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      2146 W Broad St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2146 W Broad St, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Jul 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McCaleb NextHome Investment

  • /2

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1398 Shipley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    2 mobile homes on 2 road frontages. Close to TN Tech and the hospital. Great rentals or live in one and rent the other. Great investment opportunity. TLC needed. Includes 1230 Phillips Drive.

    Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    1398 Shipley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /57

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7030 Dodson Branch Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,247

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dunn Highlands Elite Real Estate

    7030 Dodson Branch Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
    • /47

      Est $534,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Wilshire Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      238 Wilshire Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Riddle American Way Real Estate

  • /24

    $319,929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1943 Birch Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. The spacious master suite opens directly to a private deck, creating the perfect spot to relax. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with plenty of storage and thoughtful updates, including newer PEX plumbing and an HVAC system approximately 4 years old. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard ideal for pets, play, or

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    1943 Birch Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home