819

Recently Sold Homes in 38501

Section Image
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3490 Spence Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,439

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    3490 Spence Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4144 Woodview Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,275

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    4144 Woodview Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /38

    $304,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    103 Proffitt St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,382

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    103 Proffitt St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    625 N Franklin Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,663

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    625 N Franklin Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /21

    $267,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    173 Tara Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,756

    Last Listing Agent Heather Moore The Realty Firm

    173 Tara Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /4

    $354,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1347 Maddux Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Russell Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1347 Maddux Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /60

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Board Valley Rd Unit 1337522, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 107.7 Acres
    • $3,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Selby The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    0 Board Valley Rd Unit 1337522, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2895 Autumn Woods Trail, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cummins First Realty Co.

    2895 Autumn Woods Trail, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /32

    $399,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    600 N Pickard Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,281

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cole 1 Source Realty Pros

    600 N Pickard Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /54

    $325,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    12 Stone Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,572

    Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK

    12 Stone Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6.17 Ac Spring Creek Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mac Evans American Way Real Estate

    6.17 Ac Spring Creek Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /4

    $198,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1337 Maddux Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,027

1337 Maddux Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /20

    $269,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    1319 E Hudgens St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,304

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pryor Southern Realty Group

    1319 E Hudgens St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2510 Whispering Oaks Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $114,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wheet Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    2510 Whispering Oaks Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /33

    $304,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    804 Clay Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gomez Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    804 Clay Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /28

    $309,929 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1510 Anna Maria Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    1510 Anna Maria Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $31,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    942 N Pickard Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 15,644 Sq Ft
    • $86,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keylan Ensley The Realty Firm

    942 N Pickard Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /44

    $523,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2870 Autumn Woods Trail, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Schmittou Exit Realty Garden Gate Team

    2870 Autumn Woods Trail, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /35

    $248,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6624 Fairview Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,966

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    6624 Fairview Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /4

    $64,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    600 W 12th St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 40,305 Sq Ft
    • $70,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Martin The Realty Firm

    600 W 12th St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /46

    $305,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    345 Briargate Way, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,912

    Last Listing Agent Patty Cole eXp Realty

    345 Briargate Way, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1231 Springdale Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Sallis Sallis Realty Group

    1231 Springdale Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /25

    $244,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1039 Brown Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,606

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd McDonald Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

    1039 Brown Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /57

    $667,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    351 N Dixie Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,048

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Maynord Highlands Elite Real Estate

    351 N Dixie Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /49

    $258,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    819 Horner Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,431

    Last Listing Agent Kimo Quance eXp Realty

    819 Horner Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    606 E 21st St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,873

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kindrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty

    606 E 21st St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /34

    $399,929 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    136 & 138 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

136 & 138 Boatman St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /42

    $485,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1508 Barnes Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,026

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cody True Blue Realty

    1508 Barnes Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /29

    $295,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    523 Spruce Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,379

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty

    523 Spruce Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /6

    $160,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5 AC Freehill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    5 AC Freehill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /45

    $405,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    401 Crowne Way, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,291

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

    401 Crowne Way, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /6

    $56,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 359 Shepherd Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $48,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pelphrey NextHome Investment

    0 359 Shepherd Hills Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /8

    $21,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    284 E Bangham Rd, Algood, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,256

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    284 E Bangham Rd, Algood, TN 38501
  • /57

    $330,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7030 Dodson Branch Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,903

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dunn Highlands Elite Real Estate

    7030 Dodson Branch Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /48

    $470,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    383 Hermitage Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,433

383 Hermitage Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /24

    $209,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    564 T Short Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Walker The Realty Firm

    564 T Short Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /70

    $490,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1520 Randy Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,681

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stout United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home & Land

    1520 Randy Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /51

    $310,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4000 Gainesboro Grade, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,942

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Reis American Way Real Estate

    4000 Gainesboro Grade, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /6

    $450,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    00 N Washington Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $109,223 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Brown American Way Real Estate

    00 N Washington Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /52

    $600,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3001 Westowne Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,522

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Odom Highlands Elite Real Estate

    3001 Westowne Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home