985

Recently Sold Homes in 38506

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2196 Timothy Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,369

    Last Listing Agent Seth Choate Keller Williams Realty Franklin

    2196 Timothy Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /9

    $230,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2300 Peppermint Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,570

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    2300 Peppermint Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /69

    $1,600,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    165 Southern Woods Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,152

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Johnson The Realty Firm

    165 Southern Woods Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /36

    $328,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3408 Wj Robinson Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,343

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty

    3408 Wj Robinson Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /37

    $684,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4610 Old Bridge Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,224

4610 Old Bridge Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    190 Johnny Bilbrey Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    190 Johnny Bilbrey Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1905 Goolsby Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,860

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wolff Holland Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    1905 Goolsby Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /17

    $209,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    152 Lane Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,165

    Last Listing Agent David Eldridge THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    152 Lane Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /47

    $236,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    697 Whiteaker Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,333

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    697 Whiteaker Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /25

    $353,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3202 Bennett Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,712

3202 Bennett Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /26

    $287,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1361 Whiteaker Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,983

    Last Listing Agent Seth Tiebout The Realty Firm

    1361 Whiteaker Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /22

    $300,800 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2705 Cooke Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,087

    Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Elevate Real Estate

    2705 Cooke Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /45

    $359,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2050 Falcon Trail, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,657

    Last Listing Agent Dino Cates Exit Cross Roads Realty Livingston

    2050 Falcon Trail, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /32

    $289,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5426 Conifer Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Timberwalk

    5426 Conifer Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /45

    $540,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 Eighteen Grand Place, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,627

107 Eighteen Grand Place, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /33

    $333,429 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3709 Joe Rawlings Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,322

3709 Joe Rawlings Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /11

    $150,000 Sold Sep 14, 2025

    3497 Whittaker Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stoneburner Honors Real Estate Services LLC

    3497 Whittaker Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /37

    $665,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2857 Seven Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,824

2857 Seven Springs Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /25

    $358,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2386 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Banner Built Homes The Reserve at the Country Club

    2386 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /45

    $569,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    3935 Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,229

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    3935 Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4474 Old Sparta Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,357

    Last Listing Agent Chena Morris The Real Estate Collective

    4474 Old Sparta Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /20

    $411,990 Sold May 19, 2025

    5436 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    5436 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Middleford Dr Unit 235801, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 11,429 Sq Ft
    • $34,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Baugh American Way Real Estate

    0 Middleford Dr Unit 235801, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /53

    $280,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3223 Bayshore Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,895

    Last Listing Agent Donna Poston Grider Highlands Elite Real Estate

    3223 Bayshore Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /12

    $17,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 S Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $11,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

    0 S Plantation Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /8

    $27,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    LOT 21 Williams Cir, Algood, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $78,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

    LOT 21 Williams Cir, Algood, TN 38506
  • /34

    $579,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4149 Old Sparta Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,938

    Last Listing Agent Connor Brewington The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    4149 Old Sparta Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1374 Village Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,218

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis First Realty Company

    1374 Village Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /23

    $339,990 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5437 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,945

    D.R. Horton Timberwalk

    5437 Mason Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /53

    $580,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    120 Essex Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,440

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    120 Essex Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4433 Knox Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $60,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,436

4433 Knox Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3011 Zeb Warren Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,339

3011 Zeb Warren Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $339,700 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1782 Burgess School Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Brown American Way Real Estate

    1782 Burgess School Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3532 Burgess Falls Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $17,358 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Massey Discover Realty & Auction, LLC

    3532 Burgess Falls Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /21

    $318,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1608 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,616

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    1608 Daly Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /28

    $312,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6870 S Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hutchings The Property Company

    6870 S Bunker Hill Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /25

    $369,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2298 Lopez Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,110

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maxwell Parks Compass

    2298 Lopez Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2945 Deerhaven Dr S, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,474

    Last Listing Agent Mary Porter The Real Estate Collective

    2945 Deerhaven Dr S, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /5

    $56,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4550 Jack Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $93,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    4550 Jack Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $33,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    709 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $57,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,107

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate

    709 Blue Water Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home