1,747

Recently Sold Cookeville, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $381,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2394 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    2394 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /9

    $155,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Masters Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $13,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Goodwin The Real Estate Collective

    0 Masters Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /15

    $255,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2388 Candyland Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,761

    Last Listing Agent Calea Davis American Realty & Associates

    2388 Candyland Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    338 S Cedar Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,746

    Last Listing Agent Donna Baisley Baisley Hometown Realty LLC

    338 S Cedar Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /44

    $440,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    236 Stratford Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,398

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    236 Stratford Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /17

    $352,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9550 Rocky Point Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 106.55 Acres
    • $3,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,840

    Last Listing Agent Sean Maxwell Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    9550 Rocky Point Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /21

    $352,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2295 Nicholas Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,829

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maxwell Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2295 Nicholas Ave, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /5

    $530,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1635 Blackwell Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $208,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,378

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Russell Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1635 Blackwell Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /42

    $389,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4713 Brookland Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,756

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crouch Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    4713 Brookland Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /38

    $344,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4312 Watson Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,792

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Smith Highlands Elite Real Estate

    4312 Watson Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /51

    $363,625 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4769 Ellen Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,749

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Long Highlands Elite Real Estate

    4769 Ellen Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    250 S Lovelady Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,662

    Last Listing Agent Jill Betcher Real Estate Professionals of TN

    250 S Lovelady Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $55,125 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2657 Whispering Oaks Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $81,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wheet Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    2657 Whispering Oaks Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /47

    $758,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1647 Bob Bullock Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,544

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Odom Highlands Elite Real Estate

    1647 Bob Bullock Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /42

    $423,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    360 Emily Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,064

    Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK

    360 Emily Ct, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $412,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    232 N Mahler, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lynn First Realty Company

    232 N Mahler, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /27

    $360,250 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3300 Bennett Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,440

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    3300 Bennett Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    575 Jamestown Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,073

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Davis American Way Real Estate

    575 Jamestown Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /28

    $1,235,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    409 Blake Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Scott eXp Realty

    409 Blake Cir, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /32

    $332,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    818 Fox Ridge Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,184

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    818 Fox Ridge Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /32

    $302,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1036 Hawthorn Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,066

    Last Listing Agent Devan Grissom LPT Realty, LLC

    1036 Hawthorn Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    170 Horseshoe Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,143

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Cobb Real Estate Professionals of TN

    170 Horseshoe Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    168 Boatman Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,582

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    168 Boatman Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /36

    $307,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3609 Brookwood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,773

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gordon Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    3609 Brookwood Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /28

    $255,098 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    805 Crescent Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,034

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Edwards The Real Estate Collective Crossville

    805 Crescent Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /17

    $400,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2530 Standing Stone Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 34.54 Acres
    • $11,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Melton The Real Estate Collective

    2530 Standing Stone Hwy, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /4

    $301,800 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2398 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    2398 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /54

    $860,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1033 Robin Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,464

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Dunham The Real Estate Collective

    1033 Robin Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    798 Buffalo Valley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,806

    Last Listing Agent John Cole EXIT Prime Realty

    798 Buffalo Valley Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3841 McBroom Chapel Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bryant The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    3841 McBroom Chapel Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /36

    $414,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    570 Wade Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Coonce The Realty Firm

    570 Wade Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /2

    $359,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,644

    Last Listing Agent Cerina Craig The Realty Firm

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    179 Lankford Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Salazar The Realty Firm

    179 Lankford Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /19

    $336,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2385 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Belcher Legacy South Brokerage

    2385 Nelson Way, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /13

    $245,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    460 W Stevens St, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,180

    Last Listing Agent Connie McCormick RE/MAX ONE, LLC

    460 W Stevens St, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /31

    $394,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    92 S Maple Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Stites Jackson Real Estate Services

    92 S Maple Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /20

    $296,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1625 Bobby Nichols Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,246

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Pugh American Way Real Estate

    1625 Bobby Nichols Dr, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /40

    $189,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    145 Milk Barn Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hedlund Elam Real Estate

    145 Milk Barn Ln, Cookeville, TN 38506
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    203 Saint James W, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,608

    Last Listing Agent Heather Baker The Real Estate Collective

    203 Saint James W, Cookeville, TN 38501
  • /14

    $58,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    139 Plum Hollow Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,087

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Bilbrey The Property Company

    139 Plum Hollow Ln, Cookeville, TN 38501

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home