786

Recently Sold Coolbaugh Township, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $549,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    196 Split Rock Ln, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,923

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

    196 Split Rock Ln, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /60

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    101 Church Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,667

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pirillo The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    101 Church Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /67

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1053 Country Place Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,974

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna (Kathy Bernatowicz Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    1053 Country Place Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    259 Tanglewood Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,253

    Last Listing Agent LisaMarie Barrientos Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    259 Tanglewood Dr, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /57

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2255 Whippoorwill Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,831

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Goldstein LPT Realty, LLC

    2255 Whippoorwill Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /30

    $233,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    409 Northampton Rd, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,141

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Mazzotta Keller Williams RE Hawley

    409 Northampton Rd, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /68

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6128 Boardwalk Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,386

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Morigl RE/MAX Best

    6128 Boardwalk Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1403 Waterfront Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,585

1403 Waterfront Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /2

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    lot 17 & 1 Deer Run, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $191,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Mika WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    lot 17 & 1 Deer Run, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1832 Owasco Terrace, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,808

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Bromley BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    1832 Owasco Terrace, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /6

    $8,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7117 Lot#3203 Glouster Rd, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barri Ash Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    7117 Lot#3203 Glouster Rd, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466
  • /3

    $8,017

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Lot K204 Knollwood Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $34,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Baez Amantea Real Estate

    Lot K204 Knollwood Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466
  • /44

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    127 Ladderback Ln, Cresco, PA 18326

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,777

    Last Listing Agent TJ Price MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    127 Ladderback Ln, Cresco, PA 18326
  • /31

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5119 Iroquois St, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,081

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Carrigan Keller Williams Northampton

    5119 Iroquois St, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    382 Lake Rd, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,975

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gibson Meisse Real Estate

    382 Lake Rd, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /20

    $241,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3359 Woodland Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,971

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Bailey BrokersRealty.com - Stroudsburg

    3359 Woodland Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1046 Lexington Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricmarie Sierra-Figueroa E-Realty Services - Pocono Summit

    1046 Lexington Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7515 Crestview Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,420

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Michael Eichler JR. HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    7515 Crestview Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    117 Stonecrop Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,006

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    117 Stonecrop Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /73

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7175 Mountain Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,489

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lam CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    7175 Mountain Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /56

    $283,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7734 Apple Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,768

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Colon Pocono Farms Realty Inc.

    7734 Apple Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /45

    $270,001

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3127 Sussex Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,580

3127 Sussex Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466
  • /53

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6309 Ventnor Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,418

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Miller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    6309 Ventnor Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /32

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2505 Waterfront Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,979

    Last Listing Agent Jotham Oliver CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    2505 Waterfront Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1789 Rolling Hills Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,547

    Last Listing Agent Julia Giambalvo-LaBar Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    1789 Rolling Hills Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /26

    $262,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9066 Idlewild Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,418

    Last Listing Agent Emily Burke Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services, LLC

    9066 Idlewild Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /44

    $286,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6372 Baltic Ave, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,638

    Last Listing Agent deborah strayer Realty Executives - Stroudsburg

    6372 Baltic Ave, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /81

    $320,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    984 Country Place Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,307

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer-Lynn Amantea Amantea Real Estate

    984 Country Place Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /71

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    209 Grouse Run, Cresco, PA 18326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,484

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pfaeffle RKA Real Estate, LLC

    209 Grouse Run, Cresco, PA 18326
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    115 Knob Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,938

    Last Listing Agent Renata Mavrogiorgos RE/MAX of the Poconos

    115 Knob Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /63

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    307 Long View Ln, Pocono Pines, PA 18350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Doerger Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    307 Long View Ln, Pocono Pines, PA 18350
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    111 Trailer Court Rd, Cresco, PA 18326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    111 Trailer Court Rd, Cresco, PA 18326
  • /76

    $264,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    400 Clearview Dr, Long Pond, PA 18334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,178

    Last Listing Agent April Ace WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    400 Clearview Dr, Long Pond, PA 18334
  • /2

    $19,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    789 Waterfront Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $88,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Galina Sergueeva RE/MAX Centre Bucks - Jamison

    789 Waterfront Dr, Coolbaugh Township, PA 18466
  • /2

    $6,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    919 Country Place Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ada Winter Landmark Management Services, Inc.

    919 Country Place Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    126 Feather Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,697

    Last Listing Agent Andie Katz Real of Pennsylvania-Pocono

    126 Feather Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /22

    $272,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9496 Juniper Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,599

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    9496 Juniper Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 T 578 Unit 753346, Swiftwater, PA 18370

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate

    0 T 578 Unit 753346, Swiftwater, PA 18370
  • /44

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3084 Briarwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,935

    Last Listing Agent Rick Yencho EXP Realty LLC

    3084 Briarwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
  • /45

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    707 Edgewood Rd, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,106

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bonnett RE/MAX of the Poconos

    707 Edgewood Rd, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home