12,524

Homes in ZIP Code 97420

Section Image
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Embarcadero Cir, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1205 Embarcadero Cir, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Ocean Dunes Realty

  • /46

    $449,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    63111 Fruitdale Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Welcome to your own private slice of country living! Nestled on 4.45 acres of usable, flat land. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and rural charm. Just minutes to town for your convenience. With 1,271 square feet of thoughtfully refreshed living space plus a full basement, four versatile bonus rooms, and a large enclosed sunroom,

    Stacie Rudolfs Keller Williams Southern Oregon Coastal Real Estate Group

    63111 Fruitdale Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    62299 Crown Point Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,350

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nickerson Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    62299 Crown Point Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /36

      Est $351,000 Not Listed For Sale

      63615 Centennial Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      63615 Centennial Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Parsons AP Coast Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $63,180 per Acre

    16 Bartleson Unit 1418, Coosbay, OR 97420

    Beautiful 2.61-Acre Golf Course Lot in Ironwood Estates – Southern Oregon Coast. Welcome to Ironwood Estates, a premier residential subdivision bordering the scenic Coos Golf Club. This exceptional homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and luxury living in one of the most desirable areas of the Southern Oregon Coast. This level and fully cleared lot is graded and ready for

    Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    16 Bartleson Unit 1418, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /23

    $385,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    953 Inlet Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,160

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wilson Gorilla Realty, LLC

    953 Inlet Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /37

      Est $79,532 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Shorepines Heights, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      610 Shorepines Heights, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle LeBlanc Heart and Homes NW, LLC

  • /14

    $347,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    62361 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    So much potential on this private acreage property. Rural but not far from amenities, this peaceful property offers endless possibilities for the right buyer. The existing home is a fixer, making this an ideal opportunity for someone looking to renovate, rebuild, or invest. In addition to the home, the property features a shop/barn structure and an additional outbuilding, providing space for

    Yanling Zhu Martin & Co Realty

    62361 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /21

    $305,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1060 Pacific Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,820

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Craig Pacific Properties

    1060 Pacific Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /38

      Est $277,786 Not Listed For Sale

      290 N 3rd Ct Unit 13, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      290 N 3rd Ct Unit 13, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Stephens RE/MAX

  • /17

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    2435 N 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Investor special! Bring your tools and vision to unlock the potential in this spacious home offering a beautiful, secluded view of the bay. Nestled among the trees and overlooking the water, this property presents a rare opportunity to create something truly special. Ideal for buyers ready to put in the work and make it their own. Buyer and buyer’s agent to perform all due diligence. Listing

    Tyler Leach Pacific Haven Realty LLC

    2435 N 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /39

    $570,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    61475 Wriston Springs Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,826

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Thielen National Real Estate

    61475 Wriston Springs Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /31

      Est $430,562 Not Listed For Sale

      61967 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      61967 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $41,211 per Acre

    10 Pierson Unit 1412, Coosbay, OR 97420

    Welcome to Ironwood Estates, a premier residential subdivision bordering the scenic Coos Golf Club. This particular lot is very private and forested but do not have direct access to the golf course. Perfect for someone wanting to be adjacent the golf course but not directly on the course for additional privacy and seclusion. This exceptional home site offer the perfect blend of privacy,

    Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    10 Pierson Unit 1412, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /47

    $183,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    540 Shorepines Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    540 Shorepines Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /15

      Est $55,671 Not Listed For Sale

      3360 Pacific Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3360 Pacific Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanee Woodman Ocean Dunes Realty

  • /21

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $131,132 per Acre

    59553 Halfway Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, usability, and convenience on this 1.06-acre parcel nestled in a rural setting. Recently excavated, the property features two spacious, level building sites—ideal for a custom home, manufactured home, or recreational retreat.Essential utilities are already in place, including a private well, septic system, and electricity already on the property on the top,

    Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

    59553 Halfway Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /16

    $275,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    63680 Wallace Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Slavit eXp Realty, LLC

    63680 Wallace Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brooklyn Dr, Charleston, OR 97420

      0 Brooklyn Dr, Charleston, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    934 Pacific Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-level residence at 934 Pacific Ave in Coos Bay. Ideally located near local schools, this home also puts you just minutes from the stunning Southern Oregon coastline, offering easy access to beaches, scenic trails, and endless outdoor recreation.Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout with updated flooring and energy-efficient vinyl

    Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    934 Pacific Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    62958 SW 10th Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

62958 SW 10th Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /17

      Est $131,920 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jagnow Pacific Properties

  • /48

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,647 Sq Ft

    701 Prefontaine Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    One of those houses you dream about. Stellar bay and ocean views, safely sitting at the top of the hill. And plenty of space. All three bedrooms are ensuite. The owners retreat on the top level is its own floor with 1225 square feet and includes a sitting area, an office, huge bathroom with a giant, tiled walk-in shower, and a bidet. And just for good measure a large walk-in closet with built-in

    Ron Jackimowicz eXp Realty, LLC

    701 Prefontaine Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    90726 Sanddollar Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,113

    Last Listing Agent Mark James Premiere Property Group, LLC

    90726 Sanddollar Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /38

      Est $354,595 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1110 Fenwick St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sadena Abell Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC

  • /41

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 41.21 Acres
    • $3,519 per Acre

    000 Old Wagon Rd, Coosbay, OR 97420

    41.21 acres of mature, merchantable timber located on Old Wagon Rd in Coos Bay. Zoned Forest, this property offers an excellent investment opportunity with valuable timber resources. A year-round stream and abundant wildlife make it a true Pacific Southern Coast Retreat.Access is hike-in only (short hike), ensuring a secluded and private setting. The land is sloped with natural character,

    Gary Trenner II Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    000 Old Wagon Rd, Coosbay, OR 97420
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 7th Rd Unit 24652043, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Shana Armstrong Shana Jo's RED DOOR REALTY LLC

    0 7th Rd Unit 24652043, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Cammann St Unit 24370135, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      0 S Cammann St Unit 24370135, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cirigliano Pacific Properties

  • /42

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    1630 Underwood Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    There’s something refreshing about a home that simply makes sense the moment you walk in.This single-level home offers easy, uncomplicated living with two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath featuring a tub for a relaxing end to the day. The layout flows naturally, creating a space that feels open yet cozy — practical without feeling cramped.Brand-new carpet underfoot and fresh interior paint

    Randy Hoffine Pacific Properties

    1630 Underwood Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /47

    $535,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1434 Hillside Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,746

    Last Listing Agent Jan Delimont RE/MAX South Coast

    1434 Hillside Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /16

      Est $210,579 Not Listed For Sale

      62328 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      62328 Olive Barber Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Scardi Arago Realty

  • /24

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    625 S 9th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Welcome to this 1900 built home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms!! Centrally located in Coos Bay, this property sits on a quiet dead end street just steps from Marshfield High School. Full of potential, this home combines original character and charm with an opportunity to update and make it your own. Recent improvements include brand new interior paint, a brand new roof, newly finished

    Dallas Plouff Pacific Properties

    625 S 9th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /2

    $232,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    374 1st Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,448

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stephens RE/MAX South Coast

    374 1st Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      64062 Seven Devils Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      64062 Seven Devils Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Smith Pacific Properties

  • /12

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    1485 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    This property is 1038 sq ft, 3 bed, 1 bath, single level home with a large yard waiting to be an improved space. Newer roof, zonal heat, nice kitchen/dining area and laundry room makes for a comfortable living space.

    Juli Whelchel Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    1485 Lakeshore Dr, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    560 N 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,420

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    560 N 10th St, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Shorepines Ct, Coosbay, OR 97420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      555 Shorepines Ct, Coosbay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Balogh North Point, Inc.

  • /43

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 14.24 Acres
    • $35,042 per Acre

    0 W Lockhart Ave Unit 298378756, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    Super rare 14.24-acre development opportunity overlooking the bay and city of Coos Bay. Positioned at approximate elevations of 120’–180’, this property offers expansive views of the bay, city lights, and surrounding coastal landscape. Approximate dimensions of 1,294’ x 487’ provide a large, flexible footprint for a variety of potential development concepts. The property is nicely positioned on a

    Gary Trenner II Coastal Sotheby's International Realty

    0 W Lockhart Ave Unit 298378756, Coos Bay, OR 97420
  • /24

    $90,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3300 Pacific Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,478

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Bennett eXp Realty, LLC

    3300 Pacific Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Ventana Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1425 Ventana Ct, Coos Bay, OR 97420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Ezelle Pacific Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home